Cricket Archives

NatWest T20 Blast 2017 Live Scores, Schedule, Teams, Points Table, Results

NatWest T20 Blast 2017 Live Scores, Schedule, Teams, Points Table, Results

The NatWest T20 Blast is a Twenty20 cricket league in England and Wales run by the ECB. English Domestic NatWest T20 Blast 2017 is the fourth season of the T20 competition. NatWest T20 Blast 2017 Scheduled to be held from July 07 to September 02.

18 teams take part in this tournament, divided into two groups (South and North)). NatWest T20 2017 features 133 Twenty20 matches (four quarter finals, two semi finals, and final).

NatWest T20 Blast 2017 Schedule, Live Scores & Results
Date: Jul 07, 2017
Match: Gloucestershire vs Middlesex, South Group
Venue: College Ground, Cheltenham
Time: 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 07, 2017
Match: Worcestershire vs Warwickshire, North Group
Venue: New Road, Worcester
Time: 04:30 PM GMT, 05:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 07, 2017
Match: Yorkshire vs Nottinghamshire, North Group
Venue: Headingley, Leeds
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 07, 2017
Match: Durham vs Lancashire, North Group
Venue: Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 07, 2017
Match: Northamptonshire vs Derbyshire, North Group
Venue: County Ground, Northampton
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 07, 2017
Match: Glamorgan vs Hampshire, South Group
Venue: Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 07, 2017
Match: Essex vs Surrey, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Chelmsford
Time: 06:00 PM GMT, 07:00 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 08, 2017
Match: Derbyshire vs Yorkshire, North Group
Venue: Queen’s Park, Chesterfield
Time: 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 08, 2017
Match: Warwickshire vs Nottinghamshire, North Group
Venue: Edgbaston, Birmingham
Time: 06:00 PM GMT, 07:00 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 09, 2017
Match: Durham vs Northamptonshire, North Group
Venue: Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Time: 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 09, 2017
Match: Lancashire vs Leicestershire, North Group
Venue: Old Trafford, Manchester
Time: 01:30 PM GMT, 07:00 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 09, 2017
Match: Surrey vs Somerset, South Group
Venue: Kennington Oval, London
Time: 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 09, 2017
Match: Sussex vs Glamorgan, South Group
Venue: Arundel Castle, Arundel
Time: 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 09, 2017
Match: Kent vs Essex, South Group
Venue: Kent County Cricket Ground, Beckenham
Time: 02:00 PM GMT, 03:00 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 11, 2017
Match: Northamptonshire vs Yorkshire, North Group
Venue: County Ground, Northampton
Time: 06:00 PM GMT, 07:00 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 12, 2017
Match: Sussex vs Hampshire, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Hove
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 6:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 13, 2017
Match: Gloucestershire vs Kent, South Group
Venue: College Ground, Cheltenham
Time: 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 13, 2017
Match: Middlesex vs Surrey, South Group
Venue: Lord’s, London
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 13, 2017
Match: Essex vs Somerset, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Chelmsford
Time: 05:15 PM GMT, 06:15 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 14, 2017
Match: Worcestershire vs Leicestershire, North Group
Venue: New Road, Worcester
Time: 04:30 PM GMT, 05:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 14, 2017
Match: Surrey vs Kent, South Group
Venue: Kennington Oval, London
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 14, 2017
Match: Hampshire vs Middlesex, South Group
Venue: The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Time: 06:00 PM GMT, 07:00 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 14, 2017
Match: Lancashire vs Yorkshire, North Group
Venue: Old Trafford, Manchester
Time: 06:00 PM GMT, 07:00 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 14, 2017
Match: Warwickshire vs Northamptonshire, North Group
Venue: Edgbaston, Birmingham
Time: 06:00 PM GMT, 07:00 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 15, 2017
Match: Glamorgan vs Somerset, South Group
Venue: Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 16, 2017
Match: Gloucestershire vs Sussex, South Group
Venue: College Ground, Cheltenham
Time: 01:00 PM GMT, 02:00 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 16, 2017
Match: Warwickshire vs Leicestershire, North Group
Venue: Edgbaston, Birmingham
Time: 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 16, 2017
Match: Lancashire vs Derbyshire, North Group
Venue: Old Trafford, Manchester
Time: 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 16, 2017
Match: Middlesex vs Somerset, South Group
Venue: Uxbridge Cricket Club Ground, Uxbridge
Time: 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 16, 2017
Match: Essex vs Glamorgan, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Chelmsford
Time: 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 18, 2017
Match: Kent vs Gloucestershire, South Group
Venue: St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Time: 06:00 PM GMT, 07:00 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 19, 2017
Match: Worcestershire vs Derbyshire, North Group
Venue: New Road, Worcester
Time: 04:30 PM GMT, 05:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 19, 2017
Match: Surrey vs Essex, South Group
Venue: Kennington Oval, London
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 20, 2017
Match: Middlesex vs Kent, South Group
Venue: Old Deer Park, Richmond
Time: 04:30 PM GMT, 10:00 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 20, 2017
Match: Hampshire vs Sussex, South Group
Venue: The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Time: 06:00 PM GMT, 07:00 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 20, 2017
Match: Durham vs Leicestershire, North Group
Venue: Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 21, 2017
Match: Worcestershire vs Lancashire, North Group
Venue: New Road, Worcester
Time: 04:30 PM GMT, 05:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 21, 2017
Match: Somerset vs Gloucestershire, South Group
Venue: The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Time: 04:30 PM GMT, 05:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 21, 2017
Match: Nottinghamshire vs Derbyshire, North Group
Venue: Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 21, 2017
Match: Surrey vs Middlesex, South Group
Venue: Kennington Oval, London
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 21, 2017
Match: Essex vs Hampshire, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Chelmsford
Time: 5:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 21, 2017
Match: Leicestershire vs Northamptonshire, North Group
Venue: Grace Road, Leicester
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 21, 2017
Match: Glamorgan vs Sussex, South Group
Venue: Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 21, 2017
Match: Yorkshire vs Warwickshire, North Group
Venue: Headingley, Leeds
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 22, 2017
Match: Nottinghamshire vs Northamptonshire, North Group
Venue: Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Time: 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 23, 2017
Match: Lancashire vs Durham, North Group
Venue: Old Trafford, Manchester
Time: 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 23, 2017
Match: Warwickshire vs Derbyshire, North Group
Venue: Edgbaston, Birmingham
Time: 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 23, 2017
Match: Sussex vs Kent, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Hove
Time: 01:30 PM GMT, 07:00 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 23, 2017
Match: Somerset vs Middlesex, South Group
Venue: The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Time: 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 23, 2017
Match: Glamorgan vs Essex, South Group
Venue: Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Time: 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 23, 2017
Match: Hampshire vs Surrey, South Group
Venue: The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Time: 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 23, 2017
Match: Yorkshire vs Worcestershire, North Group
Venue: Headingley, Leeds
Time: 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 25, 2017
Match: Durham vs Nottinghamshire, North Group
Venue: Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 25, 2017
Match: Gloucestershire vs Glamorgan, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Bristol
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 25, 2017
Match: Leicestershire vs Warwickshire, North Group
Venue: Grace Road, Leicester
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 25, 2017
Match: Derbyshire vs Lancashire, North Group
Venue: County Ground, Derby
Time: 06:00 PM GMT, 07:00 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 26, 2017
Match: Somerset vs Hampshire, South Group
Venue: The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Time: 04:00 PM GMT, 05:00 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 26, 2017
Match: Yorkshire vs Durham, North Group
Venue: Headingley, Leeds
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 26, 2017
Match: Nottinghamshire vs Worcestershire, North Group
Venue: Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 27, 2017
Match: Northamptonshire vs Worcestershire, North Group
Venue: County Ground, Northampton
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 27, 2017
Match: Kent vs Somerset, South Group
Venue: St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Time: 06:00 PM GMT, 07:00 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 27, 2017
Match: Middlesex vs Essex, South Group
Venue: Lord’s, London
Time: 05:15 PM GMT, 06:15 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 28, 2017
Match: Leicestershire vs Durham, North Group
Venue: Grace Road, Leicester
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 28, 2017
Match: Lancashire vs Nottinghamshire, North Group
Venue: Old Trafford, Manchester
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 28, 2017
Match: Warwickshire vs Yorkshire, North Group
Venue: Edgbaston, Birmingham
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 28, 2017
Match: Gloucestershire vs Hampshire, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Bristol
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 28, 2017
Match: Glamorgan vs Surrey, South Group
Venue: Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 28, 2017
Match: Sussex vs Middlesex, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Hove
Time: 06:00 PM GMT, 07:00 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 28, 2017
Match: Derbyshire vs Northamptonshire, North Group
Venue: County Ground, Derby
Time: 06:00 PM GMT, 07:00 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 29, 2017
Match: Essex vs Gloucestershire, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Chelmsford
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 30, 2017
Match: Worcestershire vs Durham, North Group
Venue: New Road, Worcester
Time: 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 30, 2017
Match: Warwickshire vs Lancashire, North Group
Venue: Edgbaston, Birmingham
Time: 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 30, 2017
Match: Derbyshire vs Leicestershire, North Group
Venue: County Ground, Derby
Time: 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 30, 2017
Match: Nottinghamshire vs Yorkshire, North Group
Venue: Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Time: 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 30, 2017
Match: Kent vs Glamorgan, South Group
Venue: St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Time: 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 30, 2017
Match: Somerset vs Sussex, South Group
Venue: The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Time: 02:00 PM GMT, 03:00 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 01, 2017
Match: Northamptonshire vs Warwickshire, North Group
Venue: County Ground, Northampton
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 01, 2017
Match: Hampshire vs Kent, South Group
Venue: The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 02, 2017
Match: Leicestershire vs Nottinghamshire, North Group
Venue: Grace Road, Leicester
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 03, 2017
Match: Middlesex vs Hampshire, South Group
Venue: Lord’s, London
Time: 05:15 PM GMT, 06:15 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 03, 2017
Match: Northamptonshire vs Lancashire, North Group
Venue: County Ground, Northampton
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 03, 2017
Match: Glamorgan vs Gloucestershire, South Group
Venue: Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 03, 2017
Match: Yorkshire vs Derbyshire, North Group
Venue: Headingley, Leeds
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 03, 2017
Match: Sussex vs Surrey, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Hove
Time: 06:00 PM GMT, 07:00 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 04, 2017
Match: Surrey vs Glamorgan, South Group
Venue: Kennington Oval, London
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 04, 2017
Match: Warwickshire vs Worcestershire, North Group
Venue: Edgbaston, Birmingham
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 04, 2017
Match: Durham vs Yorkshire, North Group
Venue: Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 04, 2017
Match: Leicestershire vs Lancashire, North Group
Venue: Grace Road, Leicester
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 04, 2017
Match: Kent vs Sussex, South Group
Venue: St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 04, 2017
Match: Gloucestershire vs Somerset, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Bristol
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 04, 2017
Match: Derbyshire vs Nottinghamshire, North Group
Venue: County Ground, Derby
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 04, 2017
Match: Hampshire vs Essex, South Group
Venue: The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 05, 2017
Match: Nottinghamshire vs Durham, North Group
Venue: Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Time: 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 05, 2017
Match: Worcestershire vs Northamptonshire, North Group
Venue: New Road, Worcester
Time: 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 06, 2017
Match: Somerset vs Surrey, South Group
Venue: The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Time: 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 10, 2017
Match: Hampshire vs Glamorgan, South Group
Venue: The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 10, 2017
Match: Middlesex vs Sussex, South Group
Venue: Lord’s, London
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 11, 2017
Match: Essex vs Middlesex, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Chelmsford
Time: 06:00 PM GMT, 07:00 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 11, 2017
Match: Sussex vs Gloucestershire, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Hove
Time: 06:00 PM GMT, 07:00 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 11, 2017
Match: Northamptonshire vs Leicestershire, North Group
Venue: County Ground, Northampton
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 11, 2017
Match: Kent vs Hampshire, South Group
Venue: St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Time: 06:00 PM GMT, 07:00 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 11, 2017
Match: Yorkshire vs Lancashire, North Group
Venue: Headingley, Leeds
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 11, 2017
Match: Durham vs Worcestershire, North Group
Venue: Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 11, 2017
Match: Nottinghamshire vs Warwickshire, North Group
Venue: Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 12, 2017
Match: Somerset vs Kent, South Group
Venue: The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Time: 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 12, 2017
Match: Leicestershire vs Yorkshire, North Group
Venue: Grace Road, Leicester
Time: 03:00 PM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 13, 2017
Match: Gloucestershire vs Essex, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Bristol
Time: 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 13, 2017
Match: Somerset vs Glamorgan, South Group
Venue: The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Time: 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 13, 2017
Match: Surrey vs Sussex, South Group
Venue: Kennington Oval, London
Time: 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 13, 2017
Match: Worcestershire vs Nottinghamshire, North Group
Venue: New Road, Worcester
Time: 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 13, 2017
Match: Durham vs Warwickshire, North Group
Venue: Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Time: 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 15, 2017
Match: Middlesex vs Gloucestershire, South Group
Venue: Uxbridge Cricket Club Ground, Uxbridge
Time: 04:30 PM GMT, 10:00 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 15, 2017
Match: Derbyshire vs Durham, North Group
Venue: County Ground, Derby
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 16, 2017
Match: Lancashire vs Worcestershire, North Group
Venue: Old Trafford, Manchester
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 17, 2017
Match: Essex vs Kent, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Chelmsford
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 17, 2017
Match: Leicestershire vs Derbyshire, North Group
Venue: Grace Road, Leicester
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 17, 2017
Match: Surrey vs Gloucestershire, South Group
Venue: Kennington Oval, London
Time: 06:00 PM GMT, 07:00 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 17, 2017
Match: Yorkshire vs Northamptonshire, North Group
Venue: Headingley, Leeds
Time: 06:00 PM GMT, 07:00 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 18, 2017
Match: Lancashire vs Warwickshire, North Group
Venue: Old Trafford, Manchester
Time: 06:00 PM GMT, 07:00 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 18, 2017
Match: Sussex vs Essex, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Hove
Time: 06:00 PM GMT, 07:00 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 18, 2017
Match: Northamptonshire vs Durham, North Group
Venue: County Ground, Northampton
Time: 06:00 PM GMT, 07:00 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 18, 2017
Match: Kent vs Surrey, South Group
Venue: St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Time: 06:00 PM GMT, 07:00 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 18, 2017
Match: Hampshire vs Somerset, South Group
Venue: The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Time: 06:00 PM GMT, 07:00 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 18, 2017
Match: Glamorgan vs Middlesex, South Group
Venue: Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Time: 06:00 PM GMT, 07:00 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 18, 2017
Match: Derbyshire vs Worcestershire, North Group
Venue: County Ground, Derby
Time: 06:00 PM GMT, 07:00 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 18, 2017
Match: Nottinghamshire vs Leicestershire, North Group
Venue: Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Time: 06:00 PM GMT, 07:00 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 22, 2017
Match: Derbyshire vs Hampshire, 1st Quarter-Final
Venue: County Ground, Derby
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 23, 2017
Match: Glamorgan vs Leicestershire, 2nd Quarter-Final
Venue: Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 24, 2017
Match: Nottinghamshire vs Somerset, 3rd Quarter-Final
Venue: Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Aug 25, 2017
Match: Surrey vs Warwickshire, 4th Quarter-Final
Venue: Kennington Oval, London
Time: 06:00 PM GMT, 07:00 PM LOCAL

Date: Sep 02, 2017
Match: Warwickshire vs Glamorgan, 1st Semi-Final
Venue: Edgbaston, Birmingham
Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 03:30 PM IST

Date: Sep 02, 2017
Match: Hampshire vs Nottinghamshire, 2nd Semi-Final
Venue: Edgbaston, Birmingham
Time: 01:30 PM GMT, 07:00 PM IST

Date: Sept 02, 2017
Match: Warwickshire vs Nottinghamshire, Final
Venue: Edgbaston, Birmingham
Time: 05:45 PM GMT, 11:15 PM IST

North Group

  1. Nottinghamshire County Cricket Club
  2. Warwickshire County Cricket Club
  3. Durham County Cricket Club
  4. Northamptonshire County Cricket Club
  5. Lancashire County Cricket Club
  6. Derbyshire County Cricket Club
  7. Leicestershire County Cricket Club
  8. Yorkshire County Cricket Club
  9. Worcestershire County Cricket Club

South Group

  1. Surrey County Cricket Club
  2. Somerset County Cricket Club
  3. Sussex County Cricket Club
  4. Glamorgan County Cricket Club
  5. Middlesex County Cricket Club
  6. Kent County Cricket Club
  7. Gloucestershire County Cricket Club
  8. Essex County Cricket Club
  9. Hampshire County Cricket Club

Team Squads for NatWest T20 Blast 2017

Sussex Sharks Team Squad: Ross Taylor (c), Chris Jordan, Ben Brown (wk), Danny Briggs, Will Beer, Chris Nash, Luke Wright, Stiaan van Zyl, Laurie Evans, Philip Salt, David Wiese, Jofra Chioke Archer

Middlesex Team Squad: Dawid Malan, Nick Compton, Brendon McCullum (c), John Simpson (wk), Stephen Sean Eskinazi, James Franklin, James Fuller, Nick Gubbins, Toby Roland-Jones, James Harris, Tom Helm, Steven Finn, Ryan Higgins, Tim Southee, Max Holden, Eoin Morgan, Tim Murtagh, Harry Podmore, Ollie Rayner, Paul Stirling, George Scott, John Simpson, Nathan Sowter

Somerset Team Squad: Jim Allenby (c), Johann Myburgh, James Hildreth, Steven Davies (wk), Peter Trego, Adam Hose, Roelof van der Merwe, Max Waller, Josh Davey, Lewis Gregory, Craig Overton, Tim Groenewald, Corey Anderson, Tom Banton

Nottinghamshire Outlaws Team Squad: Steven Mullaney, Riki Wessels, Alex Hales, Harry Gurney, Luke Wood, Luke Fletcher, Samit Patel, Tom Moores (wk), Brett Hutton, Michael Lumb, Dan Christian (c), Ish Sodhi, Billy Root, Matthew Carter, Jake Libby, James Pattinson, Greg Smith, Chris Read, Brendan Taylor

Warwickshire Team Squad: Mark Richard Adair, Tim Ambrose (wk), Keith Barker, Ian Bell (c), Rikki Clarke, Grant Elliott, Sam Hain, Oliver Hannon-Dalby, Ateeq Javid, Alex Mellor, William Porterfield, Josh Poysden, Boyd Rankin, Aaron Thomason, Jonathan Trott, Andrew Umeed, Ian Westwood, Chris Woakes, Chris Wright, Jeetan Patel, Olly Stone, Colin de Grandhomme

Durham Jets Team Squad: Paul Coughlin (c), Paul Collingwood, Tom Latham, Graham Clark, Graham Onions, Cameron Steel, Ryan Pringle, Michael Richardson, Jack Burnham, Adam Hickey, Stuart Poynter (wk), Gavin Main, Chris Rushworth, James Weighell, Matty Potts, George Harding, Barry McCarthy, Usman Arshad, Brydon Carse, Imad Wasim

Northamptonshire Steelbacks Team Squad: Azharullah, Richard Gleeson, Steven Crook, Joshua Cobb, Ben Duckett, Rob Keogh, David Murphy, Rory Kleinveldt, Rob Newton, Richard Levi, Adam Rossington (wk), Saif Zaib, Ben Sanderson, Alex Wakely (c), Graeme White, Nathan Buck, Tabraiz Shamsi

Lancashire Lightning Team Squad: Tom Bailey, Luke Procter, Stephen Parry, Jos Buttler (wk), Saqib Mahmood, Steven Croft (c), Liam Livingstone, Matthew Parkinson, Jordan Clark, Danny Lamb, Arron Lilley, Alex Davies, Simon Kerrigan, Kyle Jarvis, Dane Vilas, Ryan McLaren, Josh Bohannon, Karl Brown

Derbyshire Team Squad: Billy Godleman, Hardus Viljoen, Luis Reece, Tom Milnes, Gary Wilson (wk/c), Daryn Smit, Harvey Hosein, Matthew Critchley, Alex Hughes, Matt Henry, Tony Palladino, Rob Hemmings, Ben Slater, Ben Cotton, Wayne Madsen, Will Davis, Jeevan Mendis, Imran Tahir

Leicestershire Foxes Team Squad: Clint McKay (c), Aadil Ali, Colin Ackermann, Mark Cosgrove, Cameron Delport, Ned Eckersley, Gavin Griffiths, Lewis Hill, Dieter Klein, Callum Parkinson, Mathew Pillans, Luke Ronchi (wk), David Sayer, Tom Wells

Yorkshire Vikings Team Squad: Tim Bresnan (c), Ben Coad, Matthew Fisher, Peter Handscomb (wk), Tom Kohler-Cadmore, Jack Leaning, Adam Lyth, Shaun Marsh, Steven Patterson, Liam Plunkett, Azeem Rafiq, Adil Rashid, Matthew Waite, David Willey, Sarfraz Ahmed

Worcestershire Rapids Team Squad: Joe Leach (c), Alex Hepburn, Alexei Kervezee, Ben Cox(w/k), Ben Twohig, Brett D’Oliveira, Charlie Morris, Daryl Mitchell, Ed Barnard, George Rhodes, Jack Shantry, Joe Clarke, Josh Tongue, Ross Whiteley, Thomas Charles Fell, Mitchell Santner, John Hastings

Surrey Team Squad: Kevin Pietersen, Jason Roy, Aaron Finch, Ben Foakes, Mark Stoneman, Kumar Sangakkara, Moises Henriques, Gareth Batty, Ollie Pope, Sam Curran, Rory Burns (wk), Zafar Ansari, Scott Borthwick, Tom Curran, Jade Dernbach (c), Matt Dunn, Mark Footitt, Stuart Meaker, Mathew Pillans, Ravi Rampaul, Dominic Sibley, Ryan Patel, Freddie van den Bergh

Glamorgan Team Squad: David Lloyd, Graham Wagg, Jeremy Lawlor, Nicholas Selman, Jacques Rudolph (c), Keiran Bull, Jack Murphy, Aneurin Donald, Craig Meschede, Andrew Salter, Chris Cooke (wk), Colin Ingram, Marchant de Lange, Timm van der Gugten, William Bragg, Lukas Carey, Kiran Carlson, Michael Hogan

Kent Spitfires Team Squad: Sam Northeast (c), James Neesham, Daniel Bell-Drummond, Alex Blake, Joe Denly, Sam Billings (wk), Zak Crawley, Darren Stevens, Adam Ball, Matt Coles, Imran Qayyum, Adam Milne, James Tredwell, Mitchell Claydon

Gloucestershire Team Squad: Michael Klinger (c), Cameron Bancroft, Chris Dent, Phil Mustard (wk), Ian Cockbain, Miles Hammond, George Hankins, Craig Miles, Benny Howell, Chris Liddle, Jack Taylor, Kieran Noema-Barnett, David Payne, Liam Norwell, Thomas Smith, William Tavare, Matt Taylor, Graeme van Buuren

Essex Eagles Team Squad: Ryan ten Doeschate (c), James Foster (wk), Mohammad Amir, Ravi Bopara, Varun Chopra, Matt Dixon, Simon Harmer, Dan Lawrence, Jamie Porter, Paul Walter, Tom Westley, Ashar Zaidi, Tamim Iqbal

Hampshire Team Squad: Kyle Abbott, George Bailey, Rilee Rossouw, Gareth Berg, Tom Alsop, Michael Carberry, Mason Crane, Sean Ervine, Fidel Edwards, Lewis McManus (wk), James Vince (c), Ryan Stevenson, Brad Taylor, Bradley Wheal, Chris Wood, Shahid Afridi, Reece Topley

NatWest T20 Blast 2017 Points Table, Team Standings (PLD – Played Matches, PTS – Points)

South Team PLD PTS
1 Glamorgan
14 18
2 Surrey
14 16
3 Hampshire
14 15
4 Somerset
14 14
5 Sussex
14 14
6 Kent 14 13
7 Middlesex
14 12
8 Essex
14 12
9 Gloucestershire
14 12
North Team PLD PTS
1 Nottinghamshire
14 18
2 Derbyshire
14 17
3 Warwickshire 14 17
4 Leicestershire
14 17
5 Yorkshire
14 15
6 Northamptonshire
14 15
7 Lancashire
14 13
8 Worcestershire
14 7
9 Durham
14 3

NatWest T20 Blast 2017 Live Streaming, TV Telecast, Broadcasting Channels

Sky Sports is the official broadcaster for NatWest T20 Blast 2017. You can watch English Domestic T20 tournament live on Sky Sports 2 and Sky Sports 2 HD TV Channel. Cricket fans can also watch England NatWest T20 Blast 2017 online live streaming on iPhone, iPad, PC and Android smartphones with NOW TV.

Star Sports Select 2 and Star Sports Select HD2 to broadcast NatWest T20 blast this year in India & its sub-continent Nepal, Sri Lanka, Maldives, Bhutan and Bangladesh.

To Top