Cricket Archives

Vitality T20 Blast 2018 Live Scores, Schedule, TV Guide, Squads, Points

Vitality T20 Blast 2018 Live Cricket Scores, Schedule, Team Squads, Points Table, Live Streaming & TV Channel

The Vitality T20 Blast 2018 is an English Domestic Twenty20 competition in England and Wales run by the England Cricket Board (ECB), 2018 edition is the fifth season of the tournament, which is scheduled to be held from July 04 to September 15, 2018 at 20 different venues – Chelmsford, Nottingham, Northampton, Leeds, Manchester, London, Worcester, Taunton, Southampton, Derby, Leicester, Birmingham, Cardiff, Uxbridge, Bristol, Canterbury, Chester-le-Street, Hove, Cheltenham, and Chesterfield, Richmond

18 teams take part in this tournament, divided into two groups (South and North). The 2018 Vitality T20 Blast features 133 Twenty20 matches (126 group match, four quarter-finals, two semi-finals, and final), Vitality is the new sponsor for the tournament, earlier NatWest was a sponsor of the league.

Sky Sports is the official broadcaster for Vitality T20 Blast 2018. You can watch English Domestic T20 tournament some matches live on Sky Sports Cricket. Cricket fans can also watch England Vitality T20 Blast 2018 online live streaming on iPhone, iPad, PC and Android smartphones with NOW TV and Sky Go.

Sony Six and Sony Six HD to broadcast Vitality T20 Blast 2018 matches TV Telecast in India. Sony Pictures Network bought TV and digital right of Vitality T20 blast this year in India & its sub-continent (Nepal, Sri Lanka, Maldives, Pakistan, Bhutan and Bangladesh) countries.

TV Channel

India & Subcontinent
Sony Six, Sony Six HD
UK Sky Sports Cricket, Sky Sports Main Event
New Zealand
SKY Sport NZ

Live Streaming

SonyLiv, NOW TV

Vitality T20 Blast 2018 Schedule, Live Scores, and Results

Date: July 04, 2018
Match: Essex vs Sussex, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Chelmsford
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: July 04, 2018
Match: Nottinghamshire vs Warwickshire, North Group
Venue: Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: July 04, 2018
Match: Northamptonshire vs Leicestershire, North Group
Venue: County Ground, Northampton
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: July 05, 2018
Match: Yorkshire vs Durham, North Group
Venue: Headingley, Leeds
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: July 05, 2018
Match: Lancashire vs Worcestershire, North Group
Venue: Old Trafford, Manchester
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: July 05, 2018
Match: Middlesex vs Surrey, South Group
Venue: Lord’s, London
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: July 06, 2018
Match: Worcestershire vs Warwickshire, North Group
Venue: New Road, Worcester
Time: 04:30 PM GMT, 05:30 PM LOCAL

Date: July 06, 2018
Match: Somerset vs Gloucestershire, South Group
Venue: The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Time: 04:30 PM GMT, 05:30 PM LOCAL

Date: July 06, 2018
Match: Hampshire vs Glamorgan, South Group
Venue: The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: July 06, 2018
Match: Essex vs Middlesex, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Chelmsford
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: July 06, 2018
Match: Surrey vs Kent, South Group
Venue: Kennington Oval, London
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: July 06, 2018
Match: Northamptonshire vs Nottinghamshire, North Group
Venue: County Ground, Northampton
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: July 06, 2018
Match: Derbyshire vs Lancashire, North Group
Venue: County Ground, Derby
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: July 06, 2018
Match: Leicestershire vs Durham, North Group
Venue: Grace Road, Leicester
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: July 08, 2018
Match: Warwickshire vs Yorkshire, North Group
Venue: Edgbaston, Birmingham
Time: 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: July 08, 2018
Match: Lancashire vs Northamptonshire, North Group
Venue: Old Trafford, Manchester
Time: 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: July 08, 2018
Match: Glamorgan vs Sussex, South Group
Venue: Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Time: 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: July 08, 2018
Match: Middlesex vs Gloucestershire, South Group
Venue: Uxbridge Cricket Club Ground, Uxbridge
Time: 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: July 08, 2018
Match: Derbyshire vs Worcestershire, North Group
Venue: County Ground, Derby
Time: 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: July 08, 2018
Match: Somerset vs Kent, South Group
Venue: The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Time: 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: July 08, 2018
Match: Leicestershire vs Nottinghamshire, North Group
Venue: Grace Road, Leicester
Time: 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: July 11, 2018
Match: Yorkshire vs Derbyshire, North Group
Venue: Headingley, Leeds
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: July 11, 2018
Match: Gloucestershire vs Kent, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Bristol
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: July 12, 2018
Match: Hampshire vs Sussex, South Group
Venue: The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: July 12, 2018
Match: Surrey vs Essex, South Group
Venue: Kennington Oval, London
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: July 13, 2018
Match: Kent vs Hampshire, South Group
Venue: St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Time: 04:30 PM GMT, 05:30 PM LOCAL

Date: July 13, 2018
Match: Worcestershire vs Northamptonshire, North Group
Venue: New Road, Worcester
Time: 04:30 PM GMT, 05:30 PM LOCAL

Date: July 13, 2018
Match: Essex vs Glamorgan, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Chelmsford
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: July 13, 2018
Match: Warwickshire vs Leicestershire, North Group
Venue: Edgbaston, Birmingham
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: July 13, 2018
Match: Durham vs Yorkshire, North Group
Venue: Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: July 13, 2018
Match: Sussex vs Surrey, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Hove
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: July 13, 2018
Match: Derbyshire vs Nottinghamshire, North Group
Venue: County Ground, Derby
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: July 13, 2018
Match: Gloucestershire vs Somerset, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Bristol
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: July 14, 2018
Match: Lancashire vs Derbyshire, North Group
Venue: Old Trafford, Manchester
Time: 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: July 15, 2018
Match: Warwickshire vs Durham, North Group
Venue: Edgbaston, Birmingham
Time: 12:00 PM GMT, 01:00 PM LOCAL

Date: July 15, 2018
Match: Worcestershire vs Yorkshire, North Group
Venue: New Road, Worcester
Time: 12:00 PM GMT, 01:00 PM LOCAL, 05:30 PM IST

Date: July 17, 2018
Match: Nottinghamshire vs Durham, North Group
Venue: Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: July 18, 2018
Match: Leicestershire vs Lancashire, North Group
Venue: Grace Road, Leicester
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: July 19, 2018
Match: Middlesex vs Somerset, South Group
Venue: Lord’s, London
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: July 19, 2018
Match: Northamptonshire vs Derbyshire, North Group
Venue: County Ground, Northampton
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: July 20, 2018
Match: Gloucestershire vs Essex, South Group
Venue: College Ground, Cheltenham
Time: 04:30 PM GMT, 05:30 PM LOCAL

Date: July 19, 2018
Match: Hampshire vs Middlesex, South Group
Venue: The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: July 19, 2018
Match: Kent vs Surrey, South Group
Venue: St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: July 19, 2018
Match: Warwickshire vs Northamptonshire, North Group
Venue: Edgbaston, Birmingham
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: July 19, 2018
Match: Lancashire vs Yorkshire, North Group
Venue: Old Trafford, Manchester
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: July 19, 2018
Match: Durham vs Worcestershire, North Group
Venue: Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: July 19, 2018
Match: Glamorgan vs Somerset, South Group
Venue: Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: July 19, 2018
Match: Nottinghamshire vs Leicestershire, North Group
Venue: Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: July 21, 2018
Match: Essex vs Hampshire, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Chelmsford
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: July 26, 2018
Match: Middlesex vs Hampshire, South Group
Venue: Lord’s, London
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: July 27, 2018
Match: Gloucestershire vs Glamorgan, South Group
Venue: College Ground, Cheltenham
Time: 04:30 PM GMT, 05:30 PM LOCAL

Date: July 27, 2018
Match: Surrey vs Somerset, South Group
Venue: Kennington Oval, London
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: July 27, 2018
Match: Northamptonshire vs Worcestershire, North Group
Venue: County Ground, Northampton
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: July 27, 2018
Match: Leicestershire vs Derbyshire, North Group
Venue: Grace Road, Leicester
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: July 27, 2018
Match: Kent vs Sussex, South Group
Venue: St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: July 27, 2018
Match: Nottinghamshire vs Lancashire, North Group
Venue: Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: July 27, 2018
Match: Yorkshire vs Warwickshire, North Group
Venue: Headingley, Leeds
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: July 28, 2018
Match: Durham vs Nottinghamshire, North Group
Venue: Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Time: 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: July 28, 2018
Match: Derbyshire vs Yorkshire, North Group
Venue: Queen’s Park, Chesterfield
Time: 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: July 29, 2018
Match: Glamorgan vs Kent, South Group
Venue: Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Time: 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: July 29, 2018
Match: Sussex vs Hampshire, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Hove
Time: 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: July 29, 2018
Match: Somerset vs Middlesex, South Group
Venue: The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Time: 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: July 29, 2018
Match: Worcestershire vs Lancashire, North Group
Venue: New Road, Worcester
Time: 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: July 30, 2018
Match: Derbyshire vs Yorkshire, North Group
Venue: Headingley Cricket Ground in Leeds, England
Time: 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: July 31, 2018
Match: Surrey vs Glamorgan, South Group
Venue: Kennington Oval, London
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: July 31, 2018
Match: Yorkshire vs Leicestershire, North Group
Venue: Headingley, Leeds
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: August 01, 2018
Match: Somerset vs Hampshire, South Group
Venue: The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Time: 04:30 PM GMT, 05:30 PM LOCAL

Date: August 01, 2018
Match: Sussex vs Gloucestershire, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Hove
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: August 02, 2018
Match: Kent vs Essex, South Group
Venue: St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: August 02, 2018
Match: Durham vs Northamptonshire, North Group
Venue: Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: August 02, 2018
Match: Middlesex vs Sussex, South Group
Venue: Lord’s, London
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: August 02, 2018
Match: Leicestershire vs Warwickshire, North Group
Venue: Grace Road, Leicester
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: August 02, 2018
Match: Nottinghamshire vs Derbyshire, North Group
Venue: Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: August 03, 2018
Match: Worcestershire vs Durham, North Group
Venue: New Road, Worcester
Time: 04:30 PM GMT, 05:30 PM LOCAL

Date: August 02, 2018
Match: Somerset vs Essex, South Group
Venue: The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Time: 04:30 PM GMT, 05:30 PM LOCAL

Date: August 02, 2018
Match: Surrey vs Middlesex, South Group
Venue: Kennington Oval, London
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: August 02, 2018
Match: Glamorgan vs Gloucestershire, South Group
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: August 02, 2018
Match: Derbyshire vs Warwickshire, North Group
Venue: County Ground, Derby
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: August 02, 2018
Match: Hampshire vs Kent, South Group
Venue: The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: August 02, 2018
Match: Yorkshire vs Northamptonshire, North Group
Venue: Headingley, Leeds
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: August 02, 2018
Match: Lancashire vs Leicestershire, North Group
Venue: Old Trafford, Manchester
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: August 04, 2018
Match: Nottinghamshire vs Worcestershire, North Group
Venue: Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: August 05, 2018
Match: Kent vs Gloucestershire, South Group
Venue: St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Time: 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: August 04, 2018
Match: Essex vs Surrey, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Chelmsford
Time: 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: August 04, 2018
Match: Northamptonshire vs Warwickshire, North Group
Venue: County Ground, Northampton
Time: 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: August 04, 2018
Match: Middlesex vs Glamorgan, South Group
Venue: Old Deer Park, Rich2018d
Time: 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: August 04, 2018
Match: Sussex vs Somerset, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Hove
Time: 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: August 07, 2018
Match: Lancashire vs Durham, North Group
Venue: Old Trafford, Manchester
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: August 07, 2018
Match: Glamorgan vs Essex, South Group
Venue: Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: August 08, 2018
Match: Hampshire vs Somerset, South Group
Venue: The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: August 08, 2018
Match: Durham vs Leicestershire, North Group
Venue: Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: August 08, 2018
Match: Derbyshire vs Northamptonshire, North Group
Venue: County Ground, Derby
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: August 09, 2018
Match: Worcestershire vs Derbyshire, North Group
Venue: New Road, Worcester
Time: 04:30 PM GMT, 05:30 PM LOCAL

Date: August 09, 2018
Match: Warwickshire vs Nottinghamshire, North Group
Venue: Edgbaston, Birmingham
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: August 09, 2018
Match: Yorkshire vs Lancashire, North Group
Venue: Headingley, Leeds
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: August 09, 2018
Match: Surrey vs Sussex, South Group
Venue: Kennington Oval, London
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: August 09, 2018
Match: Gloucestershire vs Middlesex, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Bristol
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: August 10, 2018
Match: Somerset vs Surrey, South Group
Venue: The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Time: 04:30 PM GMT, 05:30 PM LOCAL

Date: August 10, 2018
Match: Lancashire vs Warwickshire, North Group
Venue: Old Trafford, Manchester
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: August 10, 2018
Match: Northamptonshire vs Durham, North Group
Venue: County Ground, Northampton
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: August 10, 2018
Match: Glamorgan vs Hampshire, South Group
Venue: Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: August 10, 2018
Match: Sussex vs Kent, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Hove
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: August 10, 2018
Match: Leicestershire vs Worcestershire, North Group
Venue: Grace Road, Leicester
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: August 10, 2018
Match: Nottinghamshire vs Yorkshire, North Group
Venue: Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: August 10, 2018
Match: Essex vs Gloucestershire, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Chelmsford
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: August 11, 2018
Match: Derbyshire vs Leicestershire, North Group
Venue: County Ground, Derby
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: August 12, 2018
Match: Hampshire vs Essex, South Group
Venue: The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Time: 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: August 11, 2018
Match: Kent vs Middlesex, South Group
Venue: St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Time: 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: August 11, 2018
Match: Durham vs Lancashire, North Group
Venue: Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Time: 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: August 11, 2018
Match: Worcestershire vs Nottinghamshire, North Group
Venue: New Road, Worcester
Time: 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: August 11, 2018
Match: Gloucestershire vs Surrey, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Bristol
Time: 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: August 11, 2018
Match: Somerset vs Glamorgan, South Group
Venue: The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Time: 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: August 14, 2018
Match: Sussex vs Glamorgan, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Hove
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: August 15, 2018
Match: Surrey vs Hampshire, South Group
Venue: Kennington Oval, London
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: August 15, 2018
Match: Warwickshire vs Lancashire, North Group
Venue: Edgbaston, Birmingham
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: August 16, 2018
Match: Kent vs Somerset, South Group
Venue: St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: August 16, 2018
Match: Middlesex vs Essex, South Group
Venue: Lord’s, London
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: August 16, 2018
Match: Northamptonshire vs Yorkshire, North Group
Venue: County Ground, Northampton
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: August 16, 2018
Match: Gloucestershire vs Sussex, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Bristol
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: August 17, 2018
Match: Sussex vs Middlesex, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Hove
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: August 17, 2018
Match: Essex vs Kent, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Chelmsford
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: August 17, 2018
Match: Warwickshire vs Worcestershire, North Group
Venue: Edgbaston, Birmingham
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: August 17, 2018
Match: Yorkshire vs Nottinghamshire, North Group
Venue: Headingley, Leeds
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: August 17, 2018
Match: Durham vs Derbyshire, North Group
Venue: Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: August 17, 2018
Match: Glamorgan vs Surrey, South Group
Venue: Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: August 17, 2018
Match: Hampshire vs Gloucestershire, South Group
Venue: The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: August 17, 2018
Match: Leicestershire vs Northamptonshire, North Group
Venue: Grace Road, Leicester
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

Date: August 23, 2018
Match: Kent vs Lancashire, 1st Quarter-Final
Venue: St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Time: 04:30 PM GMT, 10:00 PM LOCAL

Date: August 24, 2018
Match: Durham vs Sussex, 2nd Quarter-Final
Venue: Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Time: 04:30 PM GMT, 10:00 PM LOCAL

Date: August 25, 2018
Match: Worcestershire vs Gloucestershire, 3rd Quarter-Final
Venue: New Road, Worcester
Time: 01:30 PM GMT, 07:00 PM LOCAL

Date: August 26, 2018
Match: Somerset vs Nottinghamshire, 4th Quarter-Final
Venue: The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Time: 01:30 PM GMT, 07:00 PM LOCAL

Date: September 15, 2018
Match: Lancashire vs Worcestershire, 1st Semi-Final
Venue: Edgbaston, Birmingham
Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

Date: September 15, 2018
Match: Sussex vs Somerset, 2nd Semi-Final
Venue: Edgbaston, Birmingham
Time: 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: September 15, 2018
Match: Sussex vs Worcestershire, Final
Venue: Edgbaston, Birmingham
Time: 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL, 11:00 PM IST

North Group

  1. Nottinghamshire County Cricket Club
  2. Warwickshire County Cricket Club
  3. Durham County Cricket Club
  4. Northamptonshire County Cricket Club
  5. Lancashire County Cricket Club
  6. Derbyshire County Cricket Club
  7. Leicestershire County Cricket Club
  8. Yorkshire County Cricket Club
  9. Worcestershire County Cricket Club

South Group

  1. Surrey County Cricket Club
  2. Somerset County Cricket Club
  3. Sussex County Cricket Club
  4. Glamorgan County Cricket Club
  5. Middlesex County Cricket Club
  6. Kent County Cricket Club
  7. Gloucestershire County Cricket Club
  8. Essex County Cricket Club
  9. Hampshire County Cricket Club

Team Squads for Vitality T20 Blast 2018

Sussex Sharks Squad: Luke Wright (c), Jofra Archer, Will Beer, Danny Briggs, Tom Bruce, Michael Burgess (wk), Laurie Evans, George Garton, Rashid Khan, Delray Rawlins, Ollie Robinson, Phil Salt, David Wiese

Middlesex Squad: Dawid Malan (c), George Scott, Dwayne Bravo, Hilton Cartwright, Steve Eskinazi, James Fuller, Nick Gubbins, James Harris, Tom Helm, Ravi Patel, John Simpson, Nathan Sowter, Paul Stirling

Somerset Squad: Jim Allenby (c), Johann Myburgh, James Hildreth, Steven Davies (wk), Peter Trego, Adam Hose, Roelof van der Merwe, Max Waller, Josh Davey, Lewis Gregory, Craig Overton, Tim Groenewald, Corey Anderson, Tom Banton

Nottinghamshire Outlaws Squad: Dan Christian (c), Jake Libby, Chris Nash, Steven Mullaney, Riki Wessels, Harry Gurney, Luke Fletcher, Matt Carter, Samit Patel, Tom Moores (wk), Ish Sodhi, Billy Root

Warwickshire Squad: Colin de Grandhomme, Ian Bell, Sam Hain, Jeetan Patel, Grant Elliott (c), Dominic Sibley, Tim Ambrose, Boyd Rankin, Olly Stone, Josh Poysden, Adam Hose, Will Rhodes, Oliver Hannon-Dalby

Durham Jets Squad: Tom Latham (c), Graham Clark, James Weighell, Ben Stokes, Paul Collingwood, Will Smith, Gareth Harte, Nathan Rimmington, Stuart Poynter, Ryan Pringle, Barry McCarthy, Chris Rushworth, Imran Tahir, Ben Whitehead

Northamptonshire Steelbacks Squad: Alex Wakely (c), Nathan Buck, Seekkuge Prasanna, Joshua Cobb, Steven Crook, Ben Duckett, Brett Hutton, Rory Kleinveldt, Richard Levi, Ben Sanderson, Charlie Thurston, Ricardo Vasconcelos, Graeme White

Lancashire Lightning Squad: Liam Livingstone (c), Karl Brown, Arron Lilley, Jordan Clark, James Faulkner, Steven Croft, Alex Davies, Keaton Jennings, Toby Lester, Joe Mennie, Graham Onions, Matthew Parkinson, Stephen Parry, Dane Vilas

Derbyshire Squad: Billy Godleman, Hardus Viljoen, Luis Reece, Tom Milnes, Gary Wilson (wk/c), Daryn Smit, Harvey Hosein, Matthew Critchley, Alex Hughes, Matt Henry, Tony Palladino, Rob Hemmings, Ben Slater, Ben Cotton, Wayne Madsen, Will Davis, Jeevan Mendis, Imran Tahir

Leicestershire Foxes Squad: Colin Ackermann (c), Mohammad Abbas, Lewis Hill, Zak Chappell, Mark Cosgrove, Cameron Delport, Mohammad Nabi, Neil Dexter, Gavin Griffiths, Paul Horton, Callum Parkinson, Ben Raine, Rob Sayer, Tom Wells

Yorkshire Vikings Squad: Steven Patterson (c), Gary Ballance, Matthew Fisher, Harry Brook, Tom Kohler-Cadmore, Adam Lyth, Jonathan Tattersall, Tim Bresnan, Jack Leaning, Azeem Rafiq, Jack Brooks, Ben Coad, Josh Shaw

Worcestershire Rapids Squad: Brett DOliveira (c),Martin Guptill, Joe Clarke, Callum Ferguson, Daryl Mitchell, Ben Cox, Dillon Pennington, Ross Whiteley, Ed Barnard, Luke Wood, Patrick Browne, George Rhodes, Andy Carter

Surrey Squad: Jade Dernbach (c), Gareth Batty, Ryan Patel, Scott Borthwick, Rory Burns, Rikki Clarke, Matt Dunn, Ben Foakes, Will Jacks, Morne Morkel, Mathew Pillans, Ollie Pope, Jamie Smith, Freddie van den Bergh

Glamorgan Squad: David Lloyd, Graham Wagg, Jeremy Lawlor, Nicholas Selman, Jacques Rudolph (c), Keiran Bull, Jack Murphy, Aneurin Donald, Craig Meschede, Andrew Salter, Chris Cooke (wk), Colin Ingram, Marchant de Lange, Timm van der Gugten, William Bragg, Lukas Carey, Kiran Carlson, Michael Hogan

Kent Spitfires Squad: Sam Northeast (c), James Neesham, Daniel Bell-Drummond, Alex Blake, Joe Denly, Sam Billings (wk), Zak Crawley, Darren Stevens, Adam Ball, Matt Coles, Imran Qayyum, Adam Milne, James Tredwell, Mitchell Claydon

Gloucestershire Squad: Michael Klinger (c), Cameron Bancroft, Chris Dent, Phil Mustard (wk), Ian Cockbain, Miles Hammond, George Hankins, Craig Miles, Benny Howell, Chris Liddle, Jack Taylor, Kieran Noema-Barnett, David Payne, Liam Norwell, Thomas Smith, William Tavare, Matt Taylor, Graeme van Buuren

Essex Eagles Squad: Ryan Ten Doeschate (c), Adam Wheater (wk), Ravi Bopara, Varun Chopra, Matt Coles, Sa, Cook, Simon Harmer, Dan Lawrence, Jamie Porter, Matt Quinn, Neil Wagner, Tom Westley, Ashar Zaidi, Adam Zampa

Hampshire Squad: Kyle Abbott, George Bailey, Rilee Rossouw, Gareth Berg, Tom Alsop, Michael Carberry, Mason Crane, Sean Ervine, Fidel Edwards, Lewis McManus (wk), James Vince (c), Ryan Stevenson, Brad Taylor, Bradley Wheal, Chris Wood, Shahid Afridi, Reece Topley

Vitality T20 Blast 2017 Points Table, Team Standings (PLD – Played Matches, PTS – Points)

South Team PLD PTS
1 Glamorgan
0 0
2 Surrey
0 0
3 Hampshire
0 0
4 Somerset
0 0
5 Sussex
0 0
6 Kent 0 0
7 Middlesex
0 0
8 Essex
0 0
9 Gloucestershire
0 0
North Team PLD PTS
1 Nottinghamshire
0 0
2 Derbyshire
0 0
3 Warwickshire 0 0
4 Leicestershire
0 0
5 Yorkshire
0 0
6 Northamptonshire
0 0
7 Lancashire
0 0
8 Worcestershire
0 0
9 Durham
0 0
To Top