Cricket Archives

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018 Live Scores, Schedule, Points, TV Guide

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018 Live Cricket Scores, Schedule, Points Table, Live Streaming & TV Channel

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018 is the 16th season of the Vijay Hazare Trophy, scheduled to be held from February 05, 2018, to February 26, 2018. Teams divided into four groups A, B, C & D and tournament feature 91 One Day matches.

The Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018 features 91 one-day matches (84 group stage, four quarter-finals, two semi-finals and the final). The Vijay Hazare Trophy also is known as the Ranji One Day Trophy was started in 2002–03 as a limited-overs cricket domestic competition involving state teams from the Ranji Trophy plates. It is named after the famous Indian cricketer Vijay Hazare.

After playing each team in the group once, the five winners and the best performing runner-up qualify for the quarter-final stage directly. Four other runners-up play in the preliminary quarter-finals. The two winners of pre-quarter finals join the remaining six teams in the quarter-final stage. Winner team of the tournament will join India Red and India Blue in Deodhar Trophy 2018.

Star India is the official broadcaster for Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018, Star Sports to broadcast Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018 some match in India, these matches also streamed live on Hotstar digital platform (Website, App).

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018 Schedule and Results

MHCA

223/6 (41.1 ovs)

TCA

222/7 (42 ovs)

Date February 15, 2018
Match Info.
Maharashtra vs Tripura, Group B
Venue Lohnu Cricket Ground, Bilaspur
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss Tripura opt to bat
Result Maharashtra won by 4 wickets

HPCA

304/5 (50 ovs)

DDCA

302/10 (49.4 ovs)

Date February 15, 2018
Match Info.
Delhi vs Himachal Pradesh, Group B
Venue Atal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium, Nadaun
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss HP opt to bat
Result HP won by 2 runs

KCA

261/9 (50 ovs)

UPCA

141/10 (39.2 ovs)

Date February 15, 2018
Match Info.
Kerala vs Uttar Pradesh, Group B
Venue Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss UP opt to bowl
Result Kerala won by 120 runs

CSCS

254/9 (50 ovs)

SCA

286/7 (50 ovs)

Date February 05, 2018
Match Info.
Chhattisgarh vs Saurashtra, Group D
Venue Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM IST
Toss Chhattisgarh opt to bowl
Result Saurashtra won by 32 runs

HYCA

329/5 (50 ovs)

SSCB

201/10 (40.4 ovs)

Date February 05, 2018
Match Info.
Hyderabad vs Services, Group D
Venue Atal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium, Nadaun
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss Services opt to bowl
Result Hyderabad won by 128 runs

JKCA

293/7 (50 ovs)

VCA

300/10 (49 ovs)

Date February 05, 2018
Match Info.
Jharkhand vs Vidarbha, Group D
Venue AOC Centre Thapar Stadium, Secunderabad
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss Vidarbha opt to bat
Result Vidarbha won by 7 runs

ACA

235/4 (45 ovs)

TR

229/6 (50 ovs)

Date February 05, 2018
Match Info.
Andhra vs Rajasthan, Group C
Venue Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss Andhra opt to bowl
Result Andhra won by 6 wickets

MCA

332/5 (50 ovs)

MPCA

258/10 (46.1 ovs)

Date February 05, 2018
Match Info.
Madhya Pradesh vs Mumbai, Group C
Venue MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss Mumbai opt to bat
Result Mumbai won by 74 runs

TNCA

311/8 (50 ovs)

GCA

235/10 (45.1 ovs)

Date February 05, 2018
Match Info.
Gujarat vs Tamil Nadu, Group C
Venue MRF Pachyappas Ground, Chennai
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss Gujarat opt to bowl
Result Tamil Nadu won by 76 runs

TCA

229/9 (50 ovs)

HPCA

230/4 (45.2 ovs)

Date February 05, 2018
Match Info.
Himachal Pradesh vs Tripura, Group B
Venue Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM IST
Toss Himachal Pradesh opt to bowl
Result Himachal Pradesh won by 6 wickets

UPCA

252/10 (45.3 ovs)

DDCA

307/6 (50 ovs)

Date February 05, 2018
Match Info.
Delhi vs Uttar Pradesh, Group B
Venue Lohnu Cricket Ground, Bilaspur
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM IST
Toss Uttar Pradesh opt to bowl
Result Delhi Won by 55 Runs

CAB

293/9 (50 ovs)

MHCA

294/3 (45.5 ovs)

Date February 05, 2018
Match Info.
Maharashtra vs Bengal, Group B
Venue Atal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium, Nadaun
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM IST
Toss Maharashtra opt to bowl
Result Maharashtra won by 7 wickets

MCA

317/8 (50 ovs)

GCA

276/10 (47.4 ovs)

Date February 06, 2018
Match Info.
Gujarat vs Mumbai, Group C
Venue Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM IST
Toss Gujarat opt to bowl
Result Mumbai won by 41 runs

ACS

190/4 (38.5 ovs)

MPCA

184/10 (44.2 ovs)

Date February 06, 2018
Match Info.
Andhra vs Madhya Pradesh, Group C
Venue MRF Pachyappas Ground, Chennai
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM IST
Toss MP opt to bat
Result Andhra won by 6 wickets

JKCS

172/10 (38.4 ovs)

VCA

245/10 (48.2 ovs)

Date February 06, 2018
Match Info.
Jammu and Kashmir vs Vidarbha, Group D
Venue AOC Centre Thapar Stadium, Secunderabad
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM IST
Toss JK opt to bowl
Result Vidarbha won by 73 runs

HYCS

333/7 (50 ovs)

JKCA

267/10 (46.5 ovs)

Date February 06, 2018
Match Info.
Hyderabad vs Jharkhand, Group D
Venue Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM IST
Toss Jharkhand opt to bowl
Result Hyderabad won by 66 runs

CSCS

221/6 (48.4 ovs)

SSCB

219/10 (44.5 ovs)

Date February 06, 2018
Match Info.
Chhattisgarh vs Services, Group D
Venue Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM IST
Toss Services opt to bat
Result Chhattisgarh won by 4 wickets

Goa

211/6 (46.2 ovs)

TNCA

210/10 (48.5 ovs)

Date February 06, 2018
Match Info.
Goa vs Tamil Nadu, Group C
Venue MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM IST
Toss Tamil Nadu opt to bat
Result Goa won by 4 wickets

BCA

180/8 (37 ovs)

KSCA

312/9 (50 ovs)

Date February 07, 2018
Match Info.
Karnataka vs Baroda, Group A
Venue Atal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium, Nadaun
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss Baroda opt to bowl
Result Karnataka won by 85 runs (VJD Method)

OCA

213/8 (47 ovs)

RSCA

212/10 (47.4 ovs)

Date February 07, 2018
Match Info.
Odisha vs Railways, Group A
Venue KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss Odisha opt to bowl
Result Odisha Won by 2 wickets

HCA

251/8 (49.5 ovs)

PCA

247/9 (50 ovs)

Date February 07, 2018
Match Info.
Haryana vs Punjab, Group A
Venue KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss Haryana opt to bowl
Result Haryana wom by 2 wickets

TCA

298/7 (50 ovs)

DDCA

300/3 (39.1 ovs)

Date February 07, 2018
Match Info.
Delhi vs Tripura, Group B
Venue MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss Delhi opt to bowl
Result Delhi won by 7 wickets

MHCA

343/5 (50 ovs)

UPCA

238/10 (44.3 ovs)

Date February 07, 2018
Match Info.
Maharashtra vs Uttar Pradesh, Group B
Venue Lohnu Cricket Ground, Bilaspur
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss Uttar Pradesh opt to bowl
Result Maharashtra won by 105 runs

CAB

235/8 (50 ovs)

KCA

235/6 (50 ovs)

Date February 07, 2018
Match Info.
Bengal vs Kerala, Group B
Venue Atal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium, Nadaun
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss Kerala opt to bat
Result Match Tied

PCA

225/10 (49.5 ovs)

OCA

139/10 (39 ovs)

Date February 08, 2018
Match Info.
Odisha vs Punjab, Group A
Venue KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss Odisha opt to bowl
Result Punjab won by 86 runs

HCA

199/10 (45 ovs)

BCA

250/9 (50 ovs)

Date February 08, 2018
Match Info.
Baroda vs Haryana, Group A
Venue KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss Baroda opt to bat
Result Baroda won by 51 runs

ASCA

192/10 (47.2 ovs)

KSCA

303/6 (50 ovs)

Date February 08, 2018
Match Info.
Assam vs Karnataka, Group A
Venue Just Cricket Academy Ground, Bengaluru
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss Assam opt to bowl
Result Karnataka won by 111 runs

TNCA

183/10 (49.3 ovs)

MCA

184/8 (48.5 ovs)

Date February 08, 2018
Match Info.
Mumbai vs Tamil Nadu, Group C
Venue Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss Mumbai opt to bowl
Result Mumbai won by 2 wickets

MPCA

253/6 (45 ovs)

GCA

248/10 (49.4 ovs)

Date February 08, 2018
Match Info.
Gujarat vs Madhya Pradesh, Group C
Venue TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss Gujarat opt to bat
Result MP won by 4 wickets

JKCA

269/4 (49 ovs)

SCA

267/6 (50 ovs)

Date February 08, 2018
Match Info.
Jammu and Kashmir vs Saurashtra, Group D
Venue Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss JK opt to bowl
Result JK won by 6 wickets

VCA

350/7 (50 ovs)

HYCA

113/10 (34.2 ovs)

Date February 08, 2018
Match Info.
Hyderabad vs Vidarbha, Group D
Venue Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss Vidarbha opt to bat
Result Vidarbha won by 237 runs

JSCA

203/5 (30.5 ovs)

SSCB

202/9 (50 ovs)

Date February 08, 2018
Match Info.
Jharkhand vs Services, Group D
Venue AOC Centre Thapar Stadium, Secunderabad
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss Jharkhand opt to bowl
Result Jharkhand won by 5 wickets

Goa

267/7 (49.5 ovs)

TR

266/8 (50 ovs)

Date February 08, 2018
Match Info.
Goa vs Team Rajasthan, Group C
Venue MRF Pachyappas Ground, Chennai
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss Goa opt to bowl
Result

MHCA

246/10 (50 ovs)

DDCA

250/2 (46.2 ovs)

Date February 09, 2018
Match Info.
Delhi vs Maharashtra, Group B
Venue Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss Delhi opt to bowl
Result Delhi won by 8 wickets

CAB

322/10 (49.4 ovs)

UPCA

329/4 (50 ovs)

Date February 09, 2018
Match Info.
Bengal vs Uttar Pradesh, Group B
Venue Lohnu Cricket Ground, Bilaspur
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss Bengal opt to bowl
Result UP won by 7 wickets

KCA

271/7 (50 ovs)

HPCA

273/9 (50 ovs)

Date February 09, 2018
Match Info.
Kerala vs Himachal Pradesh, Group B
Venue Atal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium, Nadaun
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss HP opt to bowl
Result HP won by 1 wicket

TNCA

302/9 (50 ovs)

MPCA

303/2 (46 ovs)

Date February 09, 2018
Match Info.
Madhya Pradesh vs Tamil Nadu, Group C
Venue MRF Pachyappas Ground, Chennai
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss MP opt to bowl
Result MP won by 8 wickets

Goa

188/10 (47.4 ovs)

ACA

191/9 (49.3 ovs)

Date February 09, 2018
Match Info.
Andhra vs Goa, Group C
Venue MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss Andhra opt to bowl
Result Andra won by 1 wicket

SCS

277/7 (50 ovs)

HYCA

278/6 (49.3 ovs)

Date February 09, 2018
Match Info.
Hyderabad vs Saurashtra, Group D
Venue Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss Saurashtra opt to bat
Result Hyderabad won by 4 wickets

SSCB

250/9 (50 ovs)

VCA

267/9 (50 ovs)

Date February 09, 2018
Match Info.
Services vs Vidarbha, Group D
Venue Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss Vidarbha opt to bat
Result Vidarbha won by 17 runs

CSCS

251/8 (50 ovs)

SCA

246/10 (49.3 ovs)

Date February 09, 2018
Match Info.
Chhattisgarh vs Jammu and Kashmir, Group D
Venue AOC Centre Thapar Stadium, Secunderabad
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss Chhattisgarh opt to bat
Result Chhattisgarh won by 5 runs

TR

272/4 (47.3 ovs)

MCA

268/8 (50 ovs)

Date February 09, 2018
Match Info.
Rajasthan vs Mumbai, Group C
Venue TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss Mumbai opt to bat
Result Rajasthan won by 6 wickets

PCA

142/10 (20.5 ovs)

BCA

167/7 (21 ovs)

Date February 10, 2018
Match Info.
Baroda vs Punjab, Group A
Venue KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss Punjab opt to bowl
Result Baroda won by 25 runs

KSCA

0/0 (0 ovs)

HCA

0/0 (0 ovs)

Date February 10, 2018
Match Info.
Haryana vs Karnataka, Group A
Venue KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss No Toss
Result Match Abandoned

RSCA

161/10 (43.1 ovs)

ACA

126/10 (39.3 ovs)

Date February 10, 2018
Match Info.
Assam vs Railways, Group A
Venue KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss Assam opt to bowl
Result Railways won by 35 runs

KCA

234/6 (45.1 ovs)

TCA

231/9 (50 ovs)

Date February 11, 2018
Match Info.
Kerala vs Tripura, Group B
Venue Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss Kerala opt to bowl
Result Kerala won by 4 wickets

CAB

193/10 (41 ovs)

DDCA

282/8 (50 ovs)

Date February 11, 2018
Match Info.
Bengal vs Delhi, Group B
Venue Atal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium, Nadaun
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss Delhi opt to bat
Result Delhi Won by 89 runs

HPCA

146/10 (42.3 ovs)

UPCA

189/10 (42.1 ovs)

Date February 11, 2018
Match Info.
Himachal Pradesh vs Uttar Pradesh, Group B
Venue Lohnu Cricket Ground, Bilaspur
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss HP opt to bowl
Result UP won by 43 runs

OCA

137/1 (25.1 ovs)

ASCA

136/10 (46.1 ovs)

Date February 11, 2018
Match Info.
Odisha vs Assam, Group A
Venue Just Cricket Academy Ground, Bengaluru
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss Odisha opt to bowl
Result Odisha won by 9 wickets

PCA

269/3 (42 ovs)

KSCA

265/8 (42 ovs)

Date February 11, 2018
Match Info.
Karnataka vs Punjab, Group A
Venue KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss Punjab opt to bat
Result Punjab won by 4 runs

PCA

223/2 (25.4 ovs)

GCA

220/10 (48.3 ovs)

Date February 11, 2018
Match Info.
Goa vs Madhya Pradesh, Group C
Venue MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss MP opt to bowl
Result MP won by 8 wickets

RSCA

272/7 (50 ovs)

HCA

221/10 (45.1 ovs)

Date February 11, 2018
Match Info.
Railways vs Haryana, Group A
Venue KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss Haryana opt to bowl
Result Railways won by 51 runs

ACA

276/6 (50 ovs)

TNCA

247/10 (48.5 ovs)

Date February 11, 2018
Match Info.
Andhra vs Tamil Nadu, Group C
Venue TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss Tamil Nadu opt to bowl
Result Andhra won by 29 runs

GCA

176/3 (33.2 ovs)

TR

172/10 (47.3 ovs)

Date February 11, 2018
Match Info.
Gujarat vs Rajasthan, Group C
Venue Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss Rajasthan opt to bat
Result Gujarat won by 7 wickets

JKCA

297/5 (49 ovs)

SSCB

296/6 (50 ovs)

Date February 11, 2018
Match Info.
Jammu and Kashmir vs Services, Group D
Venue AOC Centre Thapar Stadium, Secunderabad
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss Services opt to bat
Result JK won by 5 wickets

CSCS

284/8 (50 ovs)

VCA

239/10 (46.1 ovs)

Date February 11, 2018
Match Info.
Chhattisgarh vs Vidarbha, Group D
Venue Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss Chhattisgarh opt to bat
Result Chhattisgarh won by 45 runs

JSCA

329/9 (50 ovs)

SCA

333/6 (48.2 ovs)

Date February 11, 2018
Match Info.
Jharkhand vs Saurashtra, Group D
Venue Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss Saurashtra opt to bowl
Result Saurashtra won by 4 wickets

HYCA

312/10 (50 ovs)

JKCA

163/10 (34.1 ovs)

Date February 12, 2018
Match Info.
Hyderabad vs Jammu and Kashmir, Group D
Venue Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss Hyderabad opt to bat
Result Hyderabad won by 149 runs

GCA

250/10 (50 ovs)

ACA

251/1 (45.3 ovs)

Date February 12, 2018
Match Info.
Andhra vs Gujarat, Group C
Venue TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss Andhra opt to bowl
Result Andhra won by 9 wickets

MPCA

241/9 (50 ovs)

TR

245/3 (47.2 ovs)

Date February 12, 2018
Match Info.
Madhya Pradesh vs Rajasthan, Group C
Venue MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss Rajasthan opt to bowl
Result Rajasthan won by 7 wickets

Goa

266/8 (50 ovs)

MCA

267/6 (47.3 ovs)

Date February 12, 2018
Match Info.
Goa vs Mumbai, Group C
Venue India Cement Limited Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss Mumbai opt to bowl
Result Mumbai won by 4 wickets

SCA

181/2 (21.4 ovs)

SSCB

176/10 (48.2 ovs)

Date February 12, 2018
Match Info.
Saurashtra vs Services, Group D
Venue AOC Centre Thapar Stadium, Secunderabad
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss Services opt to bat
Result Saurashtra won by 8 wickets

CSCS

294/3 (46 ovs)

JSCA

288/9 (50 ovs)

Date February 12, 2018
Match Info.
Chhattisgarh vs Jharkhand, Group D
Venue Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss Chhattisgarh opt to bowl
Result Chhattisgarh won by 7 wickets

HPCA

0/0 (0 ovs)

MHCA

0/0 (0 ovs)

Date February 13, 2018
Match Info.
Himachal Pradesh vs Maharashtra, Group B
Venue Lohnu Cricket Ground, Bilaspur
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss No Toss
Result Match Abandoned

ASCA

206/10 (41.4 ovs)

JKCA

275/9 (50 ovs)

Date February 13, 2018
Match Info.
Assam vs Punjab, Group A
Venue KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss Assam opt to bowl
Result Punjab won by 69 runs

KSCA

353/6 (50 ovs)

OCA

220/10 (41 ovs)

Date February 13, 2018
Match Info.
Karnataka vs Odisha, Group A
Venue KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss Odisha opt to bowl
Result Karnataka won by 133 runs

BCA

357/7 (50 ovs)

RSCA

165/10 (37 ovs)

Date February 13, 2018
Match Info.
Baroda vs Railways, Group A
Venue KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss Baroda opt to bat
Result Baroda won by 193 runs

KCA

178/8 (35.4 ovs)

DDCA

177/10 (39.3 ovs)

Date February 13, 2018
Match Info.
Delhi vs Kerala, Group B
Venue Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss Kerala opt to bowl
Result Kerala won by 2 wickets

CAB

249/10 (33 ovs)

TCA

140/10 (29 ovs)

Date February 13, 2018
Match Info.
Bengal vs Tripura, Group B
Venue Atal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium, Nadaun
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss Tripura opt to bowl
Result Bengal won by 109 runs

 

OCA

260/10 (46.4 ovs)

BCA

317/6 (50 ovs)

Date February 14, 2018
Match Info.
Baroda vs Odisha, Group A
Venue KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss Baroda opt to bat
Result Baroda won by 57 runs

PCA

280/8 (50 ovs)

RSCB

283/6 (49.4 ovs)

Date February 14, 2018
Match Info.
Punjab vs Railways, Group A
Venue Just Cricket Academy Ground, Bengaluru
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss Punjab opt to bat
Result Railways won by 4 wickets

ASCA

237/6 (50 ovs)

HCA

323/9 (50 ovs)

Date February 14, 2018
Match Info.
Assam vs Haryana, Group A
Venue KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss Haryana opt to bat
Result Haryana won by 86 runs

GCA

227/10 (49.4 ovs)

Goa

228/9 (48.3 ovs)

Date February 14, 2018
Match Info.
Goa vs Gujarat, Group C
Venue India Cement Limited Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss Goa opt to bowl
Result Goa won by 1 wicket

ACA

344/5 (50 ovs)

MCA

315/9 (50 ovs)

Date February 14, 2018
Match Info.
Andhra vs Mumbai, Group C
Venue TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss Mumbai opt to bowl
Result Andhra won by 29 runs

SCA

161/2 (34 ovs)

VCA

159/10 (40.5 ovs)

Date February 14, 2018
Match Info.
Saurashtra vs Vidarbha, Group D
Venue AOC Centre Thapar Stadium, Secunderabad
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss Saurashtra opt to bowl
Result Saurashtra won by 8 wickets

JK

199/10 (46 ovs)

JSCA

296/9 (50 ovs)

Date February 14, 2018
Match Info.
Jammu and Kashmir vs Jharkhand, Group D
Venue Lohnu Cricket Ground, Bilaspur
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss JK opt to bowl
Result Jharkhand won by 97 runs

HYCA

280/8 (50 ovs)

CSCS

196/10 (.3 ovs)

Date February 14, 2018
Match Info.
Chhattisgarh vs Hyderabad, Group D
Venue Lohnu Cricket Ground, Bilaspur
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss Hyderabad opt to bat
Result Hyderabad won by 8 runs

HPCA

143/3 (23.3 ovs)

TR

141/10 (38.2 ovs)

Date February 14, 2018
Match Info.
Rajasthan vs Tamil Nadu, Group C
Venue MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss Tamil Nadu opt to bowl
Result Tamil Nadu won by 7 wickets

KSCA

257/10 (48.1 ovs)

RSCB

241/10 (47.1 ovs)

Date February 16, 2018
Match Info.
Karnataka vs Railways, Group A
Venue KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss Karnataka opt to bat
Result Karnataka won by 16 runs

BCA

378/7 (50 ovs)

ASCA

99/10 (30 ovs)

Date February 16, 2018
Match Info.
Assam vs Baroda, Group A
Venue KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss Assam opt to bowl
Result Baroda won by 279 runs

HCA

170/10 (45.4 ovs)

OCA

172/1 (31.4 ovs)

Date February 16, 2018
Match Info.
Haryana vs Odisha, Group A
Venue Just Cricket Academy Ground, Bengaluru
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss Haryana opt to bat
Result Odisha won by 9 wickets

HPCA

266/8 (50 ovs)

CAB

268/4 (48 ovs)

Date February 17, 2018
Match Info.
Bengal vs Himachal Pradesh, Group B
Venue Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss HP opt to bat
Result Bengal won by 6 wickets

KCA

175/10 (29.2 ovs)

MHCA

273/8 (37 ovs)

Date February 17, 2018
Match Info.
Kerala vs Maharashtra, Group B
Venue Lohnu Cricket Ground, Bilaspur
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss Kerala opt to bowl
Result Maharashtra won by 98 runs

TCA

296/9 (50 ovs)

UPCA

357/8 (50 ovs)

Date February 17, 2018
Match Info.
Tripura vs Uttar Pradesh, Group B
Venue Atal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium, Nadaun
Time 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 PM IST
Toss UP opt to bat
Result UP won by 61 runs

Date: February 21, 2018
Match: Hyderabad vs Karnataka, 1st Quarter-Final
Venue: Feroz Shah Kotla Stadium, New Delhi
Time: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM IST

Date: February 21, 2018
Match: Mumbai vs Maharashtra, 2nd Quarter-Final
Venue: Airforce Complex ground, Palam, New Delhi
Time: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM IST

Date: February 22, 2018
Match: Saurashtra vs Baroda, 3rd Quarter-Final
Venue: Feroz Shah Kotla Stadium, New Delhi
Time: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM IST

Date: February 22, 2018
Match: Andhra vs Delhi, 4th Quarter-Final
Venue: Airforce Complex ground, Palam, New Delhi
Time: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM IST

Date: February 24, 2018
Match: Maharashtra vs Karnataka, 1st Semi-Final
Time: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM IST

Date: February 24, 2018
Match: Andhra vs Saurashtra, 2nd Semi-Final
Time: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM IST

Date: February 26, 2018
Match: Karnataka vs Saurashtra, Final
Time: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM IST

  • Group A: Baroda, Karnataka, Odisha, Railways, Punjab, Haryana, Assam
  • Group B: Bengal, Maharashtra, Delhi, Uttar Pradesh, Himachal Pradesh, Tripura, Kerala
  • Group C: Andhra, Rajasthan, Gujarat, Tamil Nadu, Madhya Pradesh, Mumbai, Goa
  • Group D: Chhattisgarh, Saurashtra, Hyderabad (India), Services, Jharkhand, Vidarbha, Jammu & Kashmir

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018 Points Table, Team Standings

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018 points table for the One-day tournament shall be compiled by BCCI, below full information of points provided on different situation.

  • 4 points awarded for each match won
  • 2 point per team taking part in any match with no result and any match which is tied (super over not possible or super over also tied)
  • 0 points awarded for any match lost

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018 Points Table, Team Standings (PLD – Played Matches, PTS – Points)

Group A Team PLD PTS
1 Baroda 6 20
2 Karnataka 6 18
3 Punjab 6 12
4 Odisha 6 12
5 Railways 6 12
6 Haryana 6 10
7 Assam 6 0
Group B
Team PLD PTS
1 Maharashtra 6 18
2 Delhi 6 16
3 Kerala 6 14
4 Himachal 6 14
5 Uttar Pradesh
6 12
6 Bengal 6 10
7 Tripura 6 0
Group C Team PLD PTS
1 Andhra
6 24
2 Mumbai 6 16
3 Madhya Pradesh 6 12
4 Goa 6 12
5 Tamil Nadu
6 8
6 Rajasthan 6 8
7 Gujarat 6 4
Group D Team PLD PTS
1 Hyderabad 6 20
2 Saurashtra 6 16
3 Vidarbha 6 16
4 ServicesChhattisgrah 6 16
5 Jharkhand 6 8
6 JK 6 8
7 Services 6 0
To Top