Cricket Archives

T10 Cricket League 2018 Live Scores, Schedule, Squads, TV Guide, Points

TCL – T10 Cricket League 2018 Live Scores, Schedule, Squads, Points Table, Live Streaming & TV Channel

T10 Cricket League 2018 is the second edition of the T10 League. The matches will have a 10-over-a-side format with a time duration of 90 minutes. The tournament will be played in round robin format followed by semifinals and the final. 2018 T20 Cricket League is scheduled to be held from November 21 to December 02 at the Sharjah Cricket Stadium. Three new teams joined the tournament with the exclusion of Team Sri Lanka from last season.

T10 Cricket League, also known as TCL is a 10-over cricket tournament, held in the United Arab Emirates. T10 Cricket League 2018 features twenty-nine matches (24 group stage matches, playoff for the 4th place and 5th place, two semi-finals, and the grand final).

Group A

  • Sindhis
  • Kerala Knights
  • Pakhtoons
  • Rajputs

Group B

  • Bengal Tigers
  • Maratha Arabians
  • Northern Warriors
  • Punjabi Legends

Matches schedule as follows:

Date: November 21, 2018
Match: Sindhis vs Rajputs, 1st T10
Venue: Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah, UAE
Time: 02:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM Local, 08:00 PM IST

Date: November 21, 2018
Match: Kerala Kings vs Pakhtoons, 2nd T10
Venue: Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah, UAE
Time: 04:45 PM GMT, 08:45 PM Local, 10:15 PM IST

Date: November 22, 2018
Match: Bengal Tigers vs Northern Warriors, 3rd T10
Venue: Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah, UAE
Time: 11:30 AM GMT, 03:30 PM Local, 05:00 PM IST

Date: November 22, 2018
Match: Sindhis vs Kerala Kings, 4th T10
Venue: Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah, UAE
Time: 01:45 PM GMT, 05:45 PM Local, 07:15 PM IST

Date: November 22, 2018
Match: Maratha Arabians vs Punjabi Legends, 5th T10
Venue: Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah, UAE
Time: 04:00 PM GMT, 08:00 PM Local, 09:30 PM IST

Date: November 23, 2018
Match: Pakhtoons vs Rajputs, 6th T10
Venue: Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah, UAE
Time: 11:30 AM GMT, 03:30 PM Local, 05:00 PM IST

Date: November 23, 2018
Match: Bengal Tigers vs Maratha Arabians, 7th T10
Venue: Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah, UAE
Time: 01:45 PM GMT, 05:45 PM Local, 07:15 PM IST

Date: November 23, 2018
Match: Northern Warriors vs Punjabi Legends, 8th T10
Venue: Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah, UAE
Time: 04:00 PM GMT, 08:00 PM Local, 09:30 PM IST

Date: November 24, 2018
Match: Sindhis vs Pakhtoons, 9th T10
Venue: Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah, UAE
Time: 02:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM Local, 08:00 PM IST

Date: November 24, 2018
Match: Bengal Tigers vs Punjabi Legends, 10th T10
Venue: Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah, UAE
Time: 04:45 PM GMT, 08:45 PM Local, 10:15 PM IST

Date: November 25, 2018
Match: Kerala Kings vs Rajputs, 11th T10
Venue: Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah, UAE
Time: 02:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM Local, 08:00 PM IST

Date: November 25, 2018
Match: Maratha Arabians vs Northern Warriors, 12th T10
Venue: Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah, UAE
Time: 04:45 PM GMT, 08:45 PM Local, 10:15 PM IST

Date: November 26, 2018
Match: Pakhtoons vs Bengal Tigers, A1 vs B2, 13th T10
Venue: Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah, UAE
Time: 02:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM Local, 08:00 PM IST

Date: November 26, 2018
Match: Kerala Knights vs Punjabi Legends, A3 vs B4, 14th T10
Venue: Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah, UAE
Time: 04:45 PM GMT, 08:45 PM Local, 10:15 PM IST

Date: November 27, 2018
Match: Rajputs vs Maratha Arabians, 15th T10
Venue: Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah, UAE
Time: 02:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM Local, 08:00 PM IST

Date: November 27, 2018
Match: Sindhis vs Northern Warriors, 16th T10
Venue: Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah, UAE
Time: 04:45 PM GMT, 08:45 PM Local, 10:15 PM IST

Date: November 28, 2018
Match: Rajputs vs Punjabi Legends, 17th T10
Venue: Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah, UAE
Time: 02:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM Local, 08:00 PM IST

Date: November 28, 2018
Match: Pakhtoons vs Maratha Arabians, 18th T10
Venue: Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah, UAE
Time: 04:45 PM GMT, 08:45 PM Local, 10:15 PM IST

Date: November 29, 2018
Match: Kerala Knights vs Northern Warriors, 19th T10
Venue: Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah, UAE
Time: 11:30 AM GMT, 03:30 PM Local, 05:00 PM IST

Date: November 29, 2018
Match: Sindhis vs Bengal Tigers, 20th T10
Venue: Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah, UAE
Time: 01:45 PM GMT, 05:45 PM Local, 07:15 PM IST

Date: November 29, 2018
Match: Pakhtoons vs Punjabi Legends, 21st T10
Venue: Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah, UAE
Time: 04:00 PM GMT, 08:00 PM Local, 09:30 PM IST

Date: November 30, 2018
Match: Kerala Knights vs Bengal Tigers, 22nd T10
Venue: Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah, UAE
Time: 11:30 AM GMT, 03:30 PM Local, 05:00 PM IST

Date: November 30, 2018
Match: Rajputs vs Northern Warriors, 23rd T10
Venue: Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah, UAE
Time: 01:45 PM GMT, 05:45 PM Local, 07:15 PM IST

Date: November 30, 2018
Match: Sindhis vs Maratha Arabians, 24th T10
Venue: Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah, UAE
Time: 04:00 PM GMT, 08:00 PM Local, 09:30 PM IST

Date: December 01, 2018
Match: Pakhtoons vs Northern Warriors, 1st Qualifier, 25th T10
Venue: Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah, UAE
Time: 11:30 AM GMT, 03:30 PM Local, 05:00 PM IST

Date: December 01, 2018
Match: Maratha Arabians vs Bengal Tigers, 1st Eliminator, 26th T10
Venue: Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah, UAE
Time: 01:45 PM GMT, 05:45 PM Local, 07:15 PM IST

Date: December 01, 2018
Match: Maratha Arabians vs Northern Warriors, 27th T20
Venue: Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah, UAE
Time: 04:00 PM GMT, 08:00 PM Local, 09:30 PM IST

Date: December 02, 2018
Match: Bengal Tigers vs Maratha Arabians, 3rd Place Playoff, 28th T10
Venue: Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah, UAE
Time: 01:45 PM GMT, 05:45 PM Local, 07:15 PM IST

Date: December 02, 2018
Match: Pakhtoons vs Northern Warriors, Final, 29th T10
Venue: Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah, UAE
Time: 04:00 PM GMT, 08:00 PM Local, 09:30 PM IST

Kerala Kings Squad: Eoin Morgan (c), Sohail Tanvir, Kieron Pollard, Paul Stirling, Dasun Shanaka, Chris Gayle, Junaid Khan, Sandeep Lamichhane, Tom Curran, Fabian Allen, Niroshan Dickwella, Imran Nazir, Benny Howell

Maratha Arabians Squad: Rashid Khan, Kamran Akmal, Alex Hales, Dwayne Bravo, James Faulkner, Lasith Malinga, Liam Livingstone, James Vince, Brendan Taylor, Adam Lyth, Roelof van der Merwe, Najibullah Zadran, Richard Gleeson

Pakhtoons Squad: Shahid Afridi (c), Mohammad Irfan, Liam Dawson, Colin Ingram, David Willey, Colin Munro, Andre Fletcher, Sohail Khan, Sharafuddin Ashraf, Chadwick Walton, Shapoor Zadran, Gulbadin Naib, Cameron Delport

Punjabi Legends Squad: Shoaib Malik (c), Chris Jordan, Luke Ronchi, Liam Plunkett, Evin Lewis, Mohammad Sami, Zahir Khan, Umar Akmal, Mitchell McClenaghan, Tom Moores, Anwar Ali, Jade Dernbach, Hasan Khan

Sindhis Squad: Shane Watson, Anton Devcich, Ben Laughlin, Jofra Archer, Colin de Grandhomme, Ben Cutting, Mohammad Nawaz, Dawid Malan, Fawad Ahmed, Isuru Udana, Joe Clarke, Samiullah Shenwari, Mohammad Irfan

Bengal Tigers Squad: Sunil Narine (c), Jason Roy, Asif Ali, Mujeeb Ur Rahman, Sam Billings, Morne Morkel, Aamer Yamin, Mohammad Nabi, Kusal Perera, Sherfane Rutherford, Kevon Cooper, Rayad Emrit, Ali Khan

Northern Warriors Squad: Darren Sammy, Wahab Riaz, Nicolas Pooran, Andre Russell, Dwayne Smith, Ravi Bopara, Rovman Powell, Harry Gurney, Chris Green, Obed McCoy, Lendl Simmons, Khary Pierre, Kennar Lewis

Rajputs Squad: Brendon McCullum, Chris Lynn, Rilee Rossouw, Mohammad Shahzad, Mohammad Hafeez, Tymal Mills, Carlos Brathwaite, Rahat Ali, Samit Patel, Qais Ahmad, Ben Dunk, Shan Masood, Peter Trego

Matches schedule as follows:

Date: November 23 – December 02, 2018

Sony ESPN and Sony ESPN HD to broadcast live coverage of T10 Cricket League 2018 in India and its subcontinent (Sri Lanka, Afghanistan, Nepal, Maldives, and Bhutan) countries; all matches streamed live in the Indian subcontinent on Sony ESPN digital platform (Website, App). Sony Pictures Network (SPN) India has bagged exclusive telecast rights for T10 Cricket League 2018; they also acquired OTT (Audio, Video, and other media services via the internet) rights for the tournament.

T10 Cricket League 2018 Points Table, Team Standings

T10 Cricket League 2018 Points table for the tournament shall be compiled by the governing body of TCL, below full information of points provided on different situation. TCL standings will be updated daily after match result with net run rate to know which four teams are leading to the race of playoff.

  • 2 points awarded for each match won
  • 1 point per team taking part in any match with no result and any match which is a draw
  • 0 points awarded for any match loss

Points Table (PLD – Played Matches, PTS – Total Points)

Group A
Team PLD PTS
1 Sindhis 0 0
2 Kerala Kings
0 0
3 Pakhtoons 0 0
4 Rajputs 0 0
Group B
Team PLD PTS
1 Northern Warriors 0 0
2 Punjabi Legends 0 0
3 Maratha Arabians 0 0
3 Bengal Tigers 0 0
To Top