Africa T20 Cup 2017

Easterns vs South Western Districts 2nd T20 Live Score, Pool A, Africa T20 Cup 2017

South Western Districts vs Easterns 2nd T20 Live Cricket Score, Pool A, East v SWD TV & Live Streaming

Africa T20 Cup 2017 2nd T20 Match between South Western Districts v Easterns on August 25 at Willowmoore Park, Benoni, match starts at 11:00 AM GMT.

The Africa T20 Cup is a Twenty20 cricket tournament organised by Cricket South Africa. It features a combination of South African provincial teams and teams representing other African countries.

TV & Live Streaming: SuperSport broadcast live coverage of Africa T20 Cup 2017 in South African and Sub-Saharan African countries. SuperSport to telecast live coverage of selected matches.

These matches also streamed live on official website, on iPhone, iPad, PC and Android smartphones with SuperSport App.

Easterns v South Western Districts 2nd T20 Live Cricket Score, Pool A, Africa T20 Cup 2017
South Western Districts won by 6 runs

SWD

146/5 (20 ovs)

Easterns

140/7 (20 ovs)

Date August 25, 2017
Match
Easterns vs South Western Districts, Pool A, 2nd T20
Venue
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Time
11:00 AM GMT, 04:30 PM IST
Points Table
Africa T20 Cup 2017 Points Table
TV & Live Streaming Africa T20 Cup 2017 Live Streaming & TV Channel
Tournament Africa T20 Cup, 2017
Prediction Easterns to win
Toss Easterns opt to bowl
Easterns Playing XI Katleho Bala, Matthew Arnold, Clayton August, Tumelo Bodibe, Armand Erasmus, Wesley Marshall, Jurie Snyman, Sizwe Masondo (wk), Tumelo Simelane, Grant Thomson (c), Sizwe Zulu
SWD Lions Playing XI Daniel Sincuba, Murray Commins, Hendrik Kotze, George Linde, Dane Paterson, Brendon Louw (wk/c), Sammy Mofokeng, Obus Pienaar, Letlohlo Sesele, Glenton Stuurman, Todd Walker
Result South Western Districts won by 6 runs

Easterns Team Squad: Kodi Apea Adu, Katleho Bala, Matthew Arnold, Clayton August, Tumelo Bodibe, Wesley Coulentianos, Armand Erasmus, Wesley Marshall, Jurie Snyman, Sizwe Masondo (wk), Tumelo Simelane, Grant Thomson (c), Sizwe Zulu

South Western Districts Team Squad: Mthobeli Bangindawo,  Brendon Louw (wk/c), Daniel Sincuba, Murray Commins, Justin Jordaan, Hendrik Kotze, George Linde, Dane Paterson, Brendon Louw, Sammy Mofokeng, Obus Pienaar, Letlohlo Sesele, Glenton Stuurman, Todd Walker

To Top