Cricket Archives

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018-19 Live Streaming & TV Channel

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018-19 Live Streaming & TV Channel, Live Telecast, Broadcasting Rights

Star Sports to broadcast live coverage of Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018-19 some matches in India and its subcontinent (Sri Lanka, Afghanistan, Nepal, Bangladesh, Pakistan, Maldives, and Bhutan) countries; these matches also streamed live in the Indian subcontinent on Hotstar digital platform (Website, App).

The Vijay Hazare Trophy also known as the Ranji One Day Trophy was started in 2002–03 as a limited-overs cricket domestic competition involving state teams from the Ranji Trophy plates. It is named after the famous Indian cricketer Vijay Hazare. The 2018–19 Vijay Hazare Trophy is scheduled to be the 17th season of the Vijay Hazare Trophy, a List A cricket tournament in India. Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018 features 160 one-day matches (153 group stage match, two semi-finals, two quarter-finals, and the final).

The tournament will contested by 37 domestic cricket teams of India, the Board of Control for Cricket in India (BCCI) reinstated Bihar for the competition. The BCCI increased the total number of teams to 37, with the addition of Arunachal Pradesh, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland, Puducherry, Sikkim and Uttarakhand. The tournament will have four groups, with nine teams in Groups A and B, and ten teams in Group C. All the new teams will be placed in the Plate Group. The top two teams from Group C and the top team in the Plate Group will progress to the quarter-finals of the tournament, along with five teams from Groups A and Group B.

  • Group A: Baroda, Goa, Himachal Pradesh, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Mumbai, Punjab, Railways, Vidarbha
  • Group B: Andhra, Chhattisgarh, Delhi, Hyderabad, Kerala, Madhya Pradesh, Odisha, Saurashtra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Group C: Assam, Bengal, Gujarat, Haryana, Jammu & Kashmir, Jharkhand, Rajasthan, Services, Tamil Nadu, Tripura
  • Plate Group: Arunachal Pradesh, Bihar, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland, Puducherry, Sikkim, Uttarakhand

Matches schedule as follows:

September 19, 2018

  • Baroda vs Mumbai, Round 1, Elite Group A
  • Goa vs Maharashtra, Round 1, Elite Group A
  • Himachal Pradesh vs Punjab, Round 1, Elite Group A
  • Kerala vs Andhra, Round 1, Elite Group B
  • Madhya Pradesh vs Hyderabad, Round 1, Elite Group B
  • Uttar Pradesh vs Saurashtra, Round 1, Elite Group B
  • Assam vs Gujarat, Round 1, Elite Group C
  • Haryana vs Jharkhand, Round 1, Elite Group C
  • Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai
  • Services vs Tripura, Round 1, Elite Group C
  • Arunachal Pradesh vs Mizoram, Round 1, Plate
  • Bihar vs Nagaland, Round 1, Plate
  • Manipur vs Puducherry, Round 1, Plate

September 20, 2018

  • Baroda vs Vidarbha, Round 2, Elite Group A
  • Himachal Pradesh vs Railways, Round 2, Elite Group A
  • Karnataka vs Maharashtra, Round 2, Elite Group A
  • Madhya Pradesh vs Chhattisgarh, Round 2, Elite Group B
  • Odisha vs Andhra, Round 2, Elite Group B
  • Saurashtra vs Delhi, Round 2, Elite Group B
  • Bengal vs Jammu and Kashmir, Round 2, Elite Group C
  • Gujarat vs Tamil Nadu, Round 2, Elite Group C
  • Jharkhand vs Rajasthan, Round 2, Elite Group C
  • Bihar vs Uttarakhand, Round 2, Plate
  • Manipur vs Sikkim, Round 2, Plate
  • Meghalaya vs Mizoram, Round 2, Plate

September 21, 2018

  • Goa vs Railways, Round 3, Elite Group A
  • Karnataka vs Mumbai, Round 3, Elite Group A
  • M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
  • Punjab vs Vidarbha, Round 3, Elite Group A
  • Hyderabad vs Delhi, Round 3, Elite Group B
  • Odisha vs Kerala, Round 3, Elite Group B
  • Uttar Pradesh vs Chhattisgarh, Round 3, Elite Group B
  • Assam vs Haryana, Round 3, Elite Group C
  • Jammu and Kashmir vs Tripura, Round 3, Elite Group C
  • Services vs Tamil Nadu, Round 3, Elite Group C
  • Arunachal Pradesh vs Sikkim, Round 3, Plate
  • Meghalaya vs Nagaland, Round 3, Plate
  • Puducherry vs Uttarakhand, Round 3, Plate

September 23, 2018

  • Goa vs Himachal Pradesh, Round 4, Elite Group A
  • Maharashtra vs Punjab, Round 4, Elite Group A
  • Arunachal Pradesh vs Manipur, Round 4, Plate
  • Mizoram vs Puducherry, Round 4, Plate
  • Mumbai vs Railways, Round 4, Elite Group A
  • Nagaland vs Sikkim, Round 4, Plate
  • Kerala vs Chhattisgarh, Round 4, Elite Group B
  • Saurashtra vs Hyderabad, Round 4, Elite Group B
  • Uttar Pradesh vs Odisha, Round 4, Elite Group B
  • Bengal vs Tripura, Round 4, Elite Group C
  • Haryana vs Jammu and Kashmir, Round 4, Elite Group C
  • Tamil Nadu vs Rajasthan, Round 4, Elite Group C

September 24, 2018

  • Arunachal Pradesh vs Meghalaya, Round 5, Plate
  • Bihar vs Puducherry, Round 5, Plate
  • Nagaland vs Uttarakhand, Round 5, Plate
  • Baroda vs Punjab, Round 5, Elite Group A
  • Goa vs Karnataka, Round 5, Elite Group A
  • Mumbai vs Vidarbha, Round 5, Elite Group A
  • KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur
  • Hyderabad vs Andhra, Round 5, Elite Group B
  • Madhya Pradesh vs Kerala, Round 5, Elite Group B
  • Uttar Pradesh vs Delhi, Round 5, Elite Group B
  • Assam vs Jharkhand, Round 5, Elite Group C
  • Gujarat vs Tripura, Round 5, Elite Group C
  • Haryana vs Services, Round 5, Elite Group C

September 25, 2018

  • Jharkhand vs Tamil Nadu, Round 6, Elite Group C
  • Bengal vs Services, Round 6, Elite Group C
  • Gujarat vs Rajasthan, Round 6, Elite Group C

September 26, 2018

  • Bihar vs Meghalaya, Round 6, Plate
  • Manipur vs Uttarakhand, Round 6, Plate
  • Mizoram vs Sikkim, Round 6, Plate
  • Baroda vs Karnataka, Round 6, Elite Group A
  • Himachal Pradesh vs Vidarbha, Round 6, Elite Group A
  • Maharashtra vs Railways, Round 6, Elite Group A
  • Chhattisgarh vs Andhra, Round 6, Elite Group B
  • Odisha vs Delhi, Round 6, Elite Group B
  • Saurashtra vs Madhya Pradesh, Round 6, Elite Group B

September 27, 2018

  • Assam vs Tamil Nadu, Round 7, Elite Group C
  • Haryana vs Rajasthan, Round 7, Elite Group C
  • Jammu and Kashmir vs Jharkhand, Round 7, Elite Group C

September 28, 2018

  • Gujarat vs Services, Round 8, Elite Group C
  • Rajasthan vs Tripura, Round 8, Elite Group C
  • Bihar vs Arunachal Pradesh, Round 7, Plate
  • Manipur vs Mizoram, Round 7, Plate
  • Nagaland vs Puducherry, Round 7, Plate
  • Baroda vs Goa, Round 7, Elite Group A
  • Himachal Pradesh vs Maharashtra, Round 7, Elite Group A
  • Mumbai vs Punjab, Round 7, Elite Group A
  • Kerala vs Delhi, Round 7, Elite Group B
  • Odisha vs Madhya Pradesh, Round 7, Elite Group B
  • Uttar Pradesh vs Hyderabad, Round 7, Elite Group B
  • Assam vs Bengal, Round 8, Elite Group C

September 30, 2018

  • Bengal vs Tamil Nadu, Round 9, Elite Group C
  • Gujarat vs Jammu and Kashmir, Round 9, Elite Group C
  • Haryana vs Tripura, Round 9, Elite Group C
  • Bihar vs Sikkim, Round 8, Plate
  • Manipur vs Nagaland, Round 8, Plate
  • Meghalaya vs Uttarakhand, Round 8, Plate
  • Baroda vs Railways, Round 8, Elite Group A
  • Himachal Pradesh vs Mumbai, Round 8, Elite Group A
  • Karnataka vs Vidarbha, Round 8, Elite Group A
  • Hyderabad vs Chhattisgarh, Round 8, Elite Group B
  • Saurashtra vs Andhra, Round 8, Elite Group B
  • Uttar Pradesh vs Madhya Pradesh, Round 8, Elite Group B

October 01, 2018

  • Assam vs Rajasthan, Round 10, Elite Group C
  • Bengal vs Jharkhand, Round 10, Elite Group C
  • Jammu and Kashmir vs Services, Round 10, Elite Group C
  • Arunachal Pradesh vs Nagaland, Round 9, Plate
  • Puducherry vs Sikkim, Round 9, Plate
  • Goa vs Mumbai, Round 9, Elite Group A
  • Maharashtra vs Vidarbha, Round 9, Elite Group A
  • Punjab vs Railways, Round 9, Elite Group A
  • Delhi vs Andhra, Round 9, Elite Group B
  • Kerala vs Hyderabad, Round 9, Elite Group B
  • Odisha vs Chhattisgarh, Round 9, Elite Group B

October 03, 2018

  • Jammu and Kashmir vs Rajasthan, Round 11, Elite Group C
  • Tamil Nadu vs Tripura, Round 11, Elite Group C
  • Gujarat vs Haryana, Round 11, Elite Group C

October 04, 2018

  • Baroda vs Himachal Pradesh, Round 10, Elite Group A
  • Arunachal Pradesh vs Puducherry, Round 10, Plate
  • Bihar vs Manipur, Round 10, Plate
  • Meghalaya vs Sikkim, Round 10, Plate
  • Goa vs Punjab, Round 10, Elite Group A
  • Karnataka vs Railways, Round 10, Elite Group A
  • Madhya Pradesh vs Delhi, Round 10, Elite Group B
  • Saurashtra vs Odisha, Round 10, Elite Group B
  • Uttar Pradesh vs Kerala, Round 10, Elite Group B

October 05, 2018

  • Assam vs Services, Round 12, Elite Group C
  • Bengal vs Haryana, Round 12, Elite Group C
  • Jharkhand vs Tripura, Round 12, Elite Group C

October 06, 2018

  • Manipur vs Meghalaya, Round 11, Plate
  • Mizoram vs Nagaland, Round 11, Plate
  • Sikkim vs Uttarakhand, Round 11, Plate
  • Himachal Pradesh vs Karnataka, Round 11, Elite Group A
  • Maharashtra vs Mumbai, Round 11, Elite Group A
  • Railways vs Vidarbha, Round 11, Elite Group A
  • Odisha vs Hyderabad, Round 11, Elite Group B
  • Saurashtra vs Chhattisgarh, Round 11, Elite Group B
  • Uttar Pradesh vs Andhra, Round 11, Elite Group B

October 07, 2018

  • Bengal vs Rajasthan, Round 13, Elite Group C
  • Gujarat vs Jharkhand, Round 13, Elite Group C
  • Jammu and Kashmir vs Tamil Nadu, Round 13, Elite Group C

October 08, 2018

  • Arunachal Pradesh vs Uttarakhand, Round 12, Plate
  • Bihar vs Mizoram, Round 12, Plate
  • Meghalaya vs Puducherry, Round 12, Plate
  • Baroda vs Maharashtra, Round 12, Elite Group A
  • Goa vs Vidarbha, Round 12, Elite Group A
  • Karnataka vs Punjab, Round 12, Elite Group A
  • Delhi vs Chhattisgarh, Round 12, Elite Group B
  • Madhya Pradesh vs Andhra, Round 12, Elite Group B
  • Saurashtra vs Kerala, Round 12, Elite Group B

October 09, 2018

  • Assam vs Tripura, Round 14, Elite Group C
  • Haryana vs Tamil Nadu, Round 14, Elite Group C
  • Services vs Rajasthan, Round 14, Elite Group C

October 11, 2018

  • Assam vs Jammu and Kashmir, Round 15, Elite Group C
  • Bengal vs Gujarat, Round 15, Elite Group C
  • Jharkhand vs Services, Round 15, Elite Group C

October 14, 2018

  • TBC vs TBC, 1st Quarter-Final
  • TBC vs TBC, 2nd Quarter-Final

October 15, 2018

  • TBC vs TBC, 3rd Quarter-Final
  • TBC vs TBC, 4th Quarter-Final

October 17, 2018

  • TBC vs TBC, 1st Semi-Final

October 18, 2018

  • TBC vs TBC, 2nd Semi-Final

October 20, 2018

  • TBC vs TBC, Final
To Top