Cricket Archives

T10 Cricket League 2019 TV Channels Guide, Schedule, TV Listings

T10 Cricket League 2019 TV Channels Guide, Schedule, TV Listings

Sony Six and Sony Ten 3 to broadcast live coverage of T10 Cricket League 2019 (Abu Dhabi T10) in India and its subcontinent (Nepal, Sri Lanka, Afghanistan, Maldives, Bhutan, and Bangladesh) countries; all matches streamed live in the Indian subcontinent on SonyLiv (Website, App). Reliance Jio Infocomm has signed a two-year deal with T10 Sports Management to live stream the Abu Dhabi T10 League to its 330 million Indian subscribers on its JioTV platform. Sony Pictures Networks India (SPN) already has television and digital rights for the league and Reliance Jio will air Sony LIV’s feed on its service.

Sony Pictures Networks India (SPNI) has acquired the South Asian and Middle East broadcast rights for the next three seasons of the T10 League; they also acquired OTT (Audio, Video, and other media services via the internet) rights for the tournament.

FreeSports has acquired the UK television rights to broadcast the T10 Cricket League 2019 (Abu Dhabi T10). FreeSports to broadcast tournament live coverage in the United Kingdom, FreeSports available on Sky, Freeview, Freesat, BT, TalkTalk and TVPlayer. Cricket viewers in the United States can watch Abu Dhabi T10 Cricket League 2019 on Willow TV.

The International Cricket Council (ICC) sanctioned tournament broadcast rights to these channels, AD T10 League 2019 will be shown live on Sony SIX, Sony Six HD and Sony TEN 3, Sony TEN 3 HD channels in India, Ten Sports in Pakistan, and on Abu Dhabi Sports in the Middle East and North Africa (MENA) countries – (Algeria, Bahrain, Egypt, Iran, Iraq, Israel, Jordan, Kuwait, Lebanon, Libya, Mauritania, Morocco, Oman, Palestine, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, Sudan, Syria, Tunisia, UAE, and Yemen).

Abu Dhabi T10 Cricket League 2019 is the third edition of the T10 League. The matches will have a 10-over-a-side format with a time duration of 90 minutes. The tournament will be played in round robin format followed by semifinals and the final. It will be played from November 15 to November 24, 2019 at the Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium in Abu Dhabi.

Abu Dhabi T10 Cricket League, also known as TCL is a 10-over cricket tournament, held in the United Arab Emirates. Abu Dhabi T10 Cricket League 2019 features twenty-nine matches (24 group stage matches, one qualifier, two eliminators, third place playoff, and the grand final).

  • Group A: Bangla Tigers, Deccan Gladiators, Delhi Bulls, Karnataka Tuskers
  • Group B: Maratha Arabians, Northern Warriors, Qalandars, Team Abu Dhabi

Abu Dhabi T10 Cricket League 2019 TV Listings

TV Listings

India
Sony Six, Sony Six HD, Sony TEN 3, Sony TEN 3 HD
Bangladesh
Channel 9 BD
Pakistan
Ten Sports Pakistan
USA
Willow TV
UK
FreeSports
MENA
Abu Dhabi Sports

Digital

SonyLIV, JIO TV

Full Schedule

Date: November 15, 2019
Match: Maratha Arabians vs Northern Warriors, Group B, 1st T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 12:30 PM GMT, 06:00 PM IST, 04:30 PM Local

Date: November 15, 2019
Match: Deccan Gladiators vs Delhi Bulls, Group A, 2nd T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 02:30 PM GMT, 08:15 PM IST, 06:45 PM Local

Date: November 15, 2019
Match: Team Abu Dhabi vs Qalandars, Group B, 3rd T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 05:00 PM GMT, 10:30 PM IST, 09:00 PM Local

Date: November 16, 2019
Match: Bangla Tigers vs Deccan Gladiators, Group A, 4th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 11:30 AM GMT, 05:00 PM IST, 03:30 PM Local

Date: November 16, 2019
Match: Delhi Bulls vs Karnataka Tuskers, Group A, 5th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 01:45 PM GMT, 07:15 PM IST, 05:45 PM Local

Date: November 16, 2019
Match: Northern Warriors vs Qalandars, Group B, 6th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 04:00 PM GMT, 09:30 PM IST, 08:00 PM Local

Date: November 17, 2019
Match: Northern Warriors v Team Abu Dhabi, Group B, 7th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 11:30 AM GMT, 05:00 PM IST, 03:30 PM Local

Date: November 17, 2019
Match: Bangla Tigers vs Karnataka Tuskers, Group A, 8th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 01:45 PM GMT, 07:15 PM IST, 05:45 PM Local

Date: November 17, 2019
Match: Maratha Arabians vs Qalandars, Group B, 9th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 04:00 PM GMT, 09:30 PM IST, 08:00 PM Local

Date: November 18, 2019
Match: Deccan Gladiators vs Karnataka Tuskers, Group A, 10th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 11:30 AM GMT, 05:00 PM IST, 03:30 PM Local

Date: November 18, 2019
Match: Maratha Arabians vs Team Abu Dhabi, Group B, 11th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 01:45 PM GMT, 07:15 PM IST, 05:45 PM Local

Date: November 18, 2019
Match: Delhi Bulls v Bangla Tigers, Group A, 12th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 04:00 PM GMT, 09:30 PM IST, 08:00 PM Local

Date: November 19, 2019
Match: A1 vs B2, 13th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 11:30 AM GMT, 05:00 PM IST, 03:30 PM Local

Date: November 19, 2019
Match: A3 vs B4, 14th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 01:45 PM GMT, 07:15 PM IST, 05:45 PM Local

Date: November 19, 2019
Match: A2 vs B3, 15th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 04:00 PM GMT, 09:30 PM IST, 08:00 PM Local

Date: November 20, 2019
Match: A4 vs B1, 16th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 11:30 AM GMT, 05:00 PM IST, 03:30 PM Local

Date: November 20, 2019
Match: A2 vs B4, 17th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 01:45 PM GMT, 07:15 PM IST, 05:45 PM Local

Date: November 20, 2019
Match: A1 vs B3, 18th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 04:00 PM GMT, 09:30 PM IST, 08:00 PM Local

Date: November 21, 2019
Match: A3 vs B1, 19th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 11:30 AM GMT, 05:00 PM IST, 03:30 PM Local

Date: November 21, 2019
Match: A4 vs B2, 20th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 01:45 PM GMT, 07:15 PM IST, 05:45 PM Local

Date: November 21, 2019
Match: A1 vs B4, 21st T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 04:00 PM GMT, 09:30 PM IST, 08:00 PM Local

Date: November 22, 2019
Match: A3 vs B2, 22nd T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 11:30 AM GMT, 05:00 PM IST, 03:30 PM Local

Date: November 22, 2019
Match: A2 vs B1, 23rd T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 01:45 PM GMT, 07:15 PM IST, 05:45 PM Local

Date: November 22, 2019
Match: A4 vs B3, 24th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 04:00 PM GMT, 09:30 PM IST, 08:00 PM Local

Date: November 23, 2019
Match: 1st vs 2nd, 1st Qualifer, 25th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 11:30 AM GMT, 05:00 PM IST, 03:30 PM Local

Date: November 23, 2019
Match: 3rd vs 4th, Eliminator, 26th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 01:45 PM GMT, 07:15 PM IST, 05:45 PM Local

Date: November 23, 2019
Match: runner up of match 25 vs winner of match 26, 2nd Qualifer, 27th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 04:00 PM GMT, 09:30 PM IST, 08:00 PM Local

Date: November 24, 2019
Match: runner up of match 26 vs runner up of match 27, 28th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 01:45 PM GMT, 07:15 PM IST, 05:45 PM Local

Date: November 24, 2019
Match: winner of match 25 vs winner of match 27, Final, 29th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 04:00 PM GMT, 09:30 PM IST, 08:00 PM Local

To Top