Cricket Archives

T10 Cricket League 2019 Live Scores, Schedule, Squads, Points, TV Guide

T10 Cricket League 2019 Live Scores, Schedule, Squads, Points Table, TV Guide

Abu Dhabi T10 Cricket League 2019 is the third edition of the T10 League. The matches will have a 10-over-a-side format with a time duration of 90 minutes. The tournament will be played in round robin format followed by semifinals and the final. It will be played from November 15 to November 24, 2019 at the Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium in Abu Dhabi.

Abu Dhabi T10 Cricket League, also known as TCL is a 10-over cricket tournament, held in the United Arab Emirates. Abu Dhabi T10 Cricket League 2019 features twenty-nine matches (24 group stage matches, one qualifier, two eliminators, third place playoff, and the grand final).

Group A

  • Bangla Tigers
  • Deccan Gladiators
  • Delhi Bulls
  • Karnataka Tuskers

Group B

  • Maratha Arabians
  • Northern Warriors
  • Qalandars
  • Team 8

Sony Six and Sony Ten 3 to broadcast live coverage of Abu Dhabi T10 Cricket League 2019 in India and its subcontinent (Sri Lanka, Afghanistan, Nepal, Maldives, and Bhutan) countries; all matches streamed live in the Indian subcontinent on SonyLiv (Website, App). Reliance Jio Infocomm has signed a two-year deal with T10 Sports Management to live stream the Abu Dhabi T10 League to its 330 million Indian subscribers on its JioTV platform. Sony Pictures Networks India (SPN) already has television and digital rights for the league and Reliance Jio will air Sony LIV’s feed on its service. Sony Pictures Networks India (SPNI) has acquired the South Asian and Middle East broadcast rights for the next three seasons of the T10 League.; they also acquired OTT (Audio, Video, and other media services via the internet) rights for the tournament.

Team Abu Dhabi Squad: Moeen Ali, Mohammad Amir, Harry Gurney, Rohan Mustafa, Richard Gleeson, Luke Wright, Corey Anderson, Lewis Gregory, Ben Laughlin, Niroshan Dickwella, Rameez Shahzad, Hayden Walsh Jr. Alex Davies

Maratha Arabians Squad: Dwayne Bravo (captain), Yuvraj Singh, Chris Lynn, Lasith Malinga, Hazratullah Zazai, Najibullah Zadran, Mohammad Irfan, Dasun Shanaka, Chadwick Walton, Wanindu Hasaranga, James Fuller, Adam Lyth, Shiraz Ahmed, Mohammed Qasim, Nasir Aziz

Bangla Tigers Squad: Thisara Perera (captain), Anamul Haque, Andre Fletcher, Mahedi Hasan, Farhad Reza, Yasir Ali, Robert Frylinck, Colin de Grandhomme, Colin Ingram, Abu Hider, Rilee Rossouw, Qais Ahmad, James Faulkner, Chirag Suri, Junaid Siddique, Arafat Sunny

Deccan Gladiators Squad: Shane Watson (captain), Anton Devcich, Ben Cutting, Kieron Pollard, Tymal Mills, Zahir Khan, Mohammad Shahzad, Fawad Ahmed, Bhanuka Rajapaksa, Anwar Ali, Zahoor Khan, Asif Khan, Chandrapaul Hemraj, Mason Crane, Imtiaz Ahmed

Qalandars (Sprite) Squad: Shahid Afridi, Sohail Akhtar (captain), Luke Ronchi, Imran Nazir, Chris Jordan, Tom Banton, Mohammad Hafeez, Imad Wasim, Faheem Ashraf, Phil Salt, Maaz Khan, Majid Ali, Haris Rauf, Ahsan Mirza, Dilbar Hussain

Delhi Bulls Squad: Eoin Morgan (captain), Mohammad Nabi, Sherfane Rutherford, Zaheer Khan, Shoaib Malik, Sohail Tanvir, Kusal Perera, Adil Rashid, Mohammad Hasnain, Tobias Visee, Ali Khan, Aamer Yamin, Muhammad Usman, Waheed Ahmed, Paul Stirling

Northern Warriors Squad: Darren Sammy (captain), Andre Russell, Sikandar Raza, Rayad Emrit, Wahab Riaz, Nicholas Pooran, Chris Green, Sam Billings, Pravin Tambe, Lendl Simmons, Ansh Tandon, Amir Hayat, Mark Deyal, George Munsey, Karim Janat

Karnataka Tuskers Squad: Hashim Amla (captain), Sandeep Lamichhane, Shapoor Zadran, Fabian Allen, Pat Brown, Evin Lewis, Kesrick Williams, Johnson Charles, Ross Whiteley, Ahmed Raza, Asif Mumtaz, Marlon Samuels, Nathan Rimmington, Shafiqullah

Full Schedule

Date: November 15, 2019
Match: Maratha Arabians vs Northern Warriors, Group B, 1st T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 12:30 PM GMT, 06:00 PM IST, 04:30 PM Local

Date: November 15, 2019
Match: Deccan Gladiators vs Delhi Bulls, Group A, 2nd T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 02:30 PM GMT, 08:15 PM IST, 06:45 PM Local

Date: November 15, 2019
Match: Team Abu Dhabi vs Qalandars, Group B, 3rd T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 05:00 PM GMT, 10:30 PM IST, 09:00 PM Local

Date: November 16, 2019
Match: Bangla Tigers vs Deccan Gladiators, Group A, 4th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 11:30 AM GMT, 05:00 PM IST, 03:30 PM Local

Date: November 16, 2019
Match: Delhi Bulls vs Karnataka Tuskers, Group A, 5th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 01:45 PM GMT, 07:15 PM IST, 05:45 PM Local

Date: November 16, 2019
Match: Northern Warriors vs Qalandars, Group B, 6th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 04:00 PM GMT, 09:30 PM IST, 08:00 PM Local

Date: November 17, 2019
Match: Northern Warriors v Team Abu Dhabi, Group B, 7th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 11:30 AM GMT, 05:00 PM IST, 03:30 PM Local

Date: November 17, 2019
Match: Bangla Tigers vs Karnataka Tuskers, Group A, 8th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 01:45 PM GMT, 07:15 PM IST, 05:45 PM Local

Date: November 17, 2019
Match: Maratha Arabians vs Qalandars, Group B, 9th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 04:00 PM GMT, 09:30 PM IST, 08:00 PM Local

Date: November 18, 2019
Match: Deccan Gladiators vs Karnataka Tuskers, Group A, 10th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 11:30 AM GMT, 05:00 PM IST, 03:30 PM Local

Date: November 18, 2019
Match: Maratha Arabians vs Team Abu Dhabi, Group B, 11th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 01:45 PM GMT, 07:15 PM IST, 05:45 PM Local

Date: November 18, 2019
Match: Delhi Bulls v Bangla Tigers, Group A, 12th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 04:00 PM GMT, 09:30 PM IST, 08:00 PM Local

Date: November 19, 2019
Match: A1 vs B2, 13th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 11:30 AM GMT, 05:00 PM IST, 03:30 PM Local

Date: November 19, 2019
Match: A3 vs B4, 14th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 01:45 PM GMT, 07:15 PM IST, 05:45 PM Local

Date: November 19, 2019
Match: A2 vs B3, 15th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 04:00 PM GMT, 09:30 PM IST, 08:00 PM Local

Date: November 20, 2019
Match: A4 vs B1, 16th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 11:30 AM GMT, 05:00 PM IST, 03:30 PM Local

Date: November 20, 2019
Match: A2 vs B4, 17th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 01:45 PM GMT, 07:15 PM IST, 05:45 PM Local

Date: November 20, 2019
Match: A1 vs B3, 18th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 04:00 PM GMT, 09:30 PM IST, 08:00 PM Local

Date: November 21, 2019
Match: A3 vs B1, 19th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 11:30 AM GMT, 05:00 PM IST, 03:30 PM Local

Date: November 21, 2019
Match: A4 vs B2, 20th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 01:45 PM GMT, 07:15 PM IST, 05:45 PM Local

Date: November 21, 2019
Match: A1 vs B4, 21st T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 04:00 PM GMT, 09:30 PM IST, 08:00 PM Local

Date: November 22, 2019
Match: A3 vs B2, 22nd T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 11:30 AM GMT, 05:00 PM IST, 03:30 PM Local

Date: November 22, 2019
Match: A2 vs B1, 23rd T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 01:45 PM GMT, 07:15 PM IST, 05:45 PM Local

Date: November 22, 2019
Match: A4 vs B3, 24th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 04:00 PM GMT, 09:30 PM IST, 08:00 PM Local

Date: November 23, 2019
Match: 1st vs 2nd, 1st Qualifer, 25th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 11:30 AM GMT, 05:00 PM IST, 03:30 PM Local

Date: November 23, 2019
Match: 3rd vs 4th, Eliminator, 26th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 01:45 PM GMT, 07:15 PM IST, 05:45 PM Local

Date: November 23, 2019
Match: runner up of match 25 vs winner of match 26, 2nd Qualifer, 27th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 04:00 PM GMT, 09:30 PM IST, 08:00 PM Local

Date: November 24, 2019
Match: runner up of match 26 vs runner up of match 27, 28th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 01:45 PM GMT, 07:15 PM IST, 05:45 PM Local

Date: November 24, 2019
Match: winner of match 25 vs winner of match 27, Final, 29th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 04:00 PM GMT, 09:30 PM IST, 08:00 PM Local

T10 Cricket League 2019 Points Table, Team Standings

T10 Cricket League 2019 Points table for the tournament shall be compiled by the governing body of TCL, below full information of points provided on different situation. TCL standings will be updated daily after match result with net run rate to know which four teams are leading to the race of playoff.

  • 2 points awarded for each match won
  • 1 point per team taking part in any match with no result and any match which is a draw
  • 0 points awarded for any match loss

Points Table (PLD – Played Matches, PTS – Total Points)

Group A
Team PLD PTS
2 Bangla Tigers
0 0
2 Deccan Gladiators 0 0
3 Delhi Bulls 0 0
4 Karnataka Tuskers 0 0
Group B
Team PLD PTS
1 Northern Warriors 0 0
2 Qalandars 0 0
3 Maratha Arabians 0 0
3 Team Abu Dhabi 0 0
To Top