Cricket Archives

Ranji Trophy 2017-18 Live Scores, Schedule, Squads, Points, TV & Streaming

Ranji Trophy 2017-18 Live Scores, Schedule, Team Squads, Points Table, TV Channel & Live Streaming

The 2017–18 Ranji Trophy is the premier first-class cricket tournament in India, it is the 84th season of the Ranji Trophy.

Ranji Trophy 2017-18 competition scheduled to be held from October 06, 2017 to January 02, 2018 at seventeen venues.

The Ranji Trophy is a domestic first-class cricket championship played in India between teams representing state cricket associations. Twenty-eight teams participate in the 2017-18 Ranji Trophy season; teams divided into four groups, each group consist seven teams.

Group A – Assam, Delhi, Hyderabad, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Railways, Uttar Pradesh

Group B – Gujarat, Haryana, Jammu & Kashmir, Jharkhand, Kerala, Rajasthan, Saurashtra

Group C – Andhra Pradesh, Baroda, Madhya Pradesh, Mumbai, Odisha, Tamil Nadu, Tripura

Group D – Bengal, Chhattisgarh, Goa, Himachal Pradesh, Punjab, Services, Vidarbha

Schedule

Ranji Trophy 2017-18 Schedule, Live Scores & Results

All matches scheduled to start at 09:30 AM IST, 04:00 AM GMT

Date: October 6 – October 9, 2017
Match: Delhi v Assam, Group A
Venue: Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

Date: October 6 – October 9, 2017
Match: Hyderabad (India) v Maharashtra, Group A
Venue: Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad

Date: October 6 – October 9, 2017
Match: Uttar Pradesh v Railways, Group A
Venue: Green Park, Kanpur

Date: October 6 – October 9, 2017
Match: Haryana v Saurashtra, Group B
Venue: CH Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli, Rohtak

Date: October 6 – October 9, 2017
Match: Kerala v Jharkhand, Group B

Date: October 6 – October 9, 2017
Match: Rajasthan v Jammu & Kashmir, Group B
Match: Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur

Date: October 6 – October 9, 2017
Match: Madhya Pradesh v Baroda, Group C
Venue: Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore

Date: October 6 – October 9, 2017
Match: Odisha v Tripura, Group C

Date: October 6 – October 9, 2017
Match: Tamil Nadu v Andhra, Group C
Venue: MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai

Date: October 6 – October 9, 2017
Match: Goa v Chhattisgarh, Group D

Date: October 6 – October 9, 2017
Match: Himachal Pradesh v Punjab, Group D
Venue: Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala

Date: October 6 – October 9, 2017
Match: Services v Bengal, Group D
Venue: Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi

Date: October 14 – October 17, 2017
Match: Hyderabad (India) v Uttar Pradeshl, Group A
Venue: Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad

Date: October 14 – October 17, 2017
Match: Karnataka v Assam, Group A
Venue: M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore

Date: October 14 – October 17, 2017
Match: Railways v Delhi, Group A
Venue: Karnail Singh Stadium, Delhi

Date: October 14 – October 17, 2017
Match: Gujarat v Kerala, Group B

Date: October 14 – October 17, 2017
Match: Rajasthan v Jharkhand, Group B
Venue: Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur

Date: October 14 – October 17, 2017
Match: Saurashtra v Jammu & Kashmir, Group B
Venue: Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

Date: October 14 – October 17, 2017
Match: Baroda v Andhra, Group C

Date: October 14 – October 17, 2017
Match: Madhya Pradesh v Mumbai, Group C
Venue: Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore

Date: October 14 – October 17, 2017
Match: Tripura v Tamil Nadu, Group C
Venue: Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala

Date: October 14 – October 17, 2017
Match: Chhattisgarh v Bengal, Group D
Venue: Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur

Date: October 14 – October 17, 2017
Match: Himachal Pradesh v Goa, Group D
Venue: Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala

Date: October 14 – October 17, 2017
Match: Punjab v Vidarbha, Group D
Venue: Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh

Date: October 24 – October 27, 2017
Match: Assam v Railways, Group A
Venue: Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati

Date: October 24 – October 27, 2017
Match: Karnataka v Hyderabad (India), Group A
Venue: M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore

Date: October 24 – October 27, 2017
Match: Uttar Pradesh v Maharashtra, Group A
Venue: Green Park, Kanpur

Date: October 24 – October 27, 2017
Match: Jammu & Kashmir v Gujarat, Group B

Date: October 24 – October 27, 2017
Match: Jharkhand v Haryana, Group B

Date: October 24 – October 27, 2017
Match: Kerala v Rajasthan, Group B

Date: October 24 – October 27, 2017
Match: Andhra v Odisha, Group C

Date: October 24 – October 27, 2017
Match: Mumbai v Tamil Nadu, Group C

Date: October 24 – October 27, 2017
Match: Tripura v Madhya Pradesh, Group C
Venue: Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala

Date: October 24 – October 27, 2017
Match: Goa v Punjab, Group D

Date: October 24 – October 27, 2017
Match: Services v Himachal Pradesh, Group D
Venue: Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi

Date: October 24 – October 27, 2017
Match: Vidarbha v Chhattisgarh, Group D

Date: November 1 – November 4, 2017
Match: Delhi v Uttar Pradesh, Group A
Venue: Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

Date: November 1 – November 4, 2017
Match: Maharashtra v Karnataka, Group A
Venue: Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium

Date: November 1 – November 4, 2017
Match: Railways v Hyderabad (India), Group A
Venue: Karnail Singh Stadium, Delhi

Date: November 1 – November 4, 2017
Match: Gujarat v Haryana, Group B

Date: November 1 – November 4, 2017
Match: Jammu & Kashmir v Kerala, Group B

Date: November 1 – November 4, 2017
Match: Saurashtra v Jharkhand, Group B
Venue: Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

Date: November 1 – November 4, 2017
Match: Andhra v Madhya Pradesh, Group C

Date: November 1 – November 4, 2017
Match: Baroda v Tripura, Group C

Date: November 1 – November 4, 2017
Match: Odisha v Mumbai, Group C

Date: November 1 – November 4, 2017
Match: Bengal v Himachal Pradesh, Group D
Venue: Eden Gardens, Kolkata

Date: November 1 – November 4, 2017
Match: Chhattisgarh v Punjab
Venue: Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur

Date: November 1 – November 4, 2017
Match: Vidarbha v Services, Group D

Date: November 09 – November 12, 2017
Match: Assam v Uttar Pradesh, Group A
Venue: Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati

Date: November 09 – November 12, 2017
Match: Karnataka v Delhi, Group A
Venue: M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore

Date: November 09 – November 12, 2017
Match: Maharashtra v Railways, Group A
Venue: Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune

Date: November 09 – November 12, 2017
Match: Haryana v Rajasthan, Group B
Venue: CH Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli, Rohtak

Date: November 09 – November 12, 2017
Match: Jharkhand v Jammu & Kashmi, Group B

Date: November 09 – November 12, 2017
Match: Saurashtra v Gujarat, Group B
Venue: Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

Date: November 09 – November 12, 2017
Match: Mumbai v Baroda, Group C

Date: November 09 – November 12, 2017
Match: Odisha v Tamil Nadu, Group C

Date: November 09 – November 12, 2017
Match: Tripura v Andhra, Group C
Venue: Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala

Date: November 09 – November 12, 2017
Match: Bengal v Vidarbha, Group D
Venue: Eden Gardens, Kolkata

Date: November 09 – November 12, 2017
Match: Himachal Pradesh v Chhattisgarh, Group D
Venue: Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala

Date: November 09 – November 12, 2017
Match: Services v Goa, Group D
Venue: Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi

Date: November 17 – November 20, 2017
Match: Assam v Hyderabad (India), Group A
Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati

Date: November 17 – November 20, 2017
Match: Delhi v Maharashtra, Group A
Venue: Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

Date: November 17 – November 20, 2017
Match: Uttar Pradesh v Karnataka, Group A
Venue: Green Park, Kanpur

Date: November 17 – November 20, 2017
Match: Gujarat v Rajasthan, Group B

Date: November 17 – November 20, 2017
Match: Jammu & Kashmir v Haryana, Group B

Date: November 17 – November 20, 2017
Match: Kerala v Saurashtra, Group B

Date: November 17 – November 20, 2017
Match: Andhra v Mumbai, Group C

Date: November 17 – November 20, 2017
Match: Baroda v Odisha, Group C

Date: November 17 – November 20, 2017
Match: Tamil Nadu v Madhya Pradesh, Group C
Venue: MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai

Date: November 17 – November 20, 2017
Match: Chhattisgarh v Services, Group D
Venue: Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur

Date: November 17 – November 20, 2017
Match: Goa v Vidarbha, Group D

Date: November 17 – November 20, 2017
Match: Punjab v Bengal, Group D
Venue: Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh

Date: November 25 – November 28, 2017
Match: Hyderabad (India) v Delhi, Group A
Venue: Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad

Date: November 25 – November 28, 2017
Match: Maharashtra v Assam, Group A
Venue: Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune

Date: November 25 – November 28, 2017
Match: Railways v Karnataka, Group A
Venue: Karnail Singh Stadium, Delhi

Date: November 25 – November 28, 2017
Match: Haryana v Kerala, Group B
Venue: CH Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli, Rohtak

Date: November 25 – November 28, 2017
Match: Jharkhand v Gujarat, Group B

Date: November 25 – November 28, 2017
Match: Rajasthan v Saurashtra, Group B
Venue: Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

Date: November 25 – November 28, 2017
Match: Madhya Pradesh v Odisha, Group C
Venue: Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore

Date: November 25 – November 28, 2017
Match: Mumbai v Tripura, Group C

Date: November 25 – November 28, 2017
Match: Tamil Nadu v Baroda, Group C
Venue: MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai

Date: November 25 – November 28, 2017
Match: Bengal v Goa, Group D
Venue: Eden Gardens, Kolkata

Date: November 25 – November 28, 2017
Match: Punjab v Services, Group D
Venue: Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh

Date: November 25 – November 28, 2017
Match: Vidarbha v Himachal Pradesh, Group D

Date: December 7 – December 11, 2017
Match: Gujarat vs Bengal, 1st Quarter-Final

Date: December 7 – December 11, 2017
Match: Delhi vs Madhya Pradesh, 2nd Quarter-Final

Date: December 7 – December 11, 2017
Match: Kerala vs Vidarbha, 3rd Quarter-Final

Date: December 7 – December 11, 2017
Match: Karnataka vs Mumbai, 4th Quarter-Final

Date: December 17 – December 21, 2017
Match: Delhi vs Bengal, 1st Semi-Final

Date: December 17 – December 21, 2017
Match: Karnataka vs Vidarbha, 2nd Semi-Final

Date: December 29 – January 2, 2018
Match: Delhi vs Vidarbha, Final

Team Squads

Team Squads for Ranji Trophy 2017-18

Delhi Squad: Ishant Sharma (c), Gautam Gambhir, Unmukt Chand, Pulkit Narang, Nitish Rana, Dhruv Shorey, Milind Kumar, Himmat Singh, Rishabh Pant, Manan Sharma, Vikas Mishra, Navdeep Saini, Kulwant Khejroliya, Vikas Tokas, Kunal Chandela, Anuj Rawat

Tamil Nadu Squad: Abhinav Mukund(c), Baba Aparajith, Baba Indrajith, Murali Vijay, Ravichandran Ashwin, Washington Sundar, Kaushik Gandhi, N Jagadeesan, V Lakshman, Malolan Rangarajan, Krishnamoorthy Vignesh, Ravi Kumar Rohith, Ravisrinivasan Sai Kishore, Rahil Shah, Lakshminarayanan Vignesh

Uttar Pradesh Squad: Suresh Raina (c), Akshdeep Nath, Almas Shaukat, Imtiaz Ahmed, Himanshu Asnora, Shivam Chaudhary, Eklavya Dwivedi, Praveen Kumar, Mohd Israr, Zeeshan Ansari, Deependra Pandey, Ankit Rajpoot, Saurabh Kumar, Umang Sharma, Dhruv Pratap Singh, Rinku Singh, Kartik Tyagi

Saurashtra Squad: Cheteshwar Pujara (c), Robin Uthappa, Avi Barot , Sheldon Jackson, Dharmendrasinh Jadeja, Ravindra Jadeja, Chirag Jani, Vandit Jivrajani, Kishan Parmar, Kushang Patel, Prerak Mankad, Snell Patel, Hardik Rathod, Shaurya Sanandia, Jaydev Unadkat

Mumbai Squad: Dhawal Kulkarni, Aditya Tare, Shardul Thakur, Akhil Herwadkar, Abhishek Nayar, Shreyas Iyer, Sufiyan Shaikh, Royston Dias, Vishal Dabholkar, Siddhesh Lad, Jay Gokul Bista, Tushar Deshpande, Sairaj Patil, Aditya Dhumal, Siddharth Akre, Akash Parkar, Eknath Kerkar, Sagar Trivedi, Shashank Singh, Harshal Soni, Balwinder Sandhu, Shivam Dubey, Vijay Gohil, Shivam Malhotra

Karnataka Squad: Vinay Kumar(c), Mayank Agarwal, Krishnappa Gowtham, Sreenath Aravind, Stuart Binny, Pavan Deshpande, CM Gautam, Shreyas Gopal, Kayan Abbas, Srinivas Sharath, Abhimanyu Mithun, Ronit More, Dega Nischal, Abhishek Reddy, Ravikumar Samarth, Jagadeesha Suchith

Assam Squad: Gokul Sharma (c), Pritam Debnath, Swarupam Purkayastha, Abu Nechim, Arup Das, Krishna Das, Pritam Das, Pallavkumar Das, Rishav Das, Sibsankar Roy, Amit Sinha, Kunal Saikia, Tarjinder Singh, Wasiqur Rahman, Rahul Singh

Gujarat Squad: Parthiv Patel (c), Samit Gohel, Dhruv Raval, Bhargav Merai, Chirag Gandhi, Rujul Bhatt, Priyank Panchal, Manprit Juneja, Siddharth Desai, Piyush Chawla, Rush Kalaria, RP Singh, Mehul Patel, Ishwar Chaudhary, Hardik Patel, Chintan Gaja

Madhya Pradesh Squad: Devendra Bundela (c), Harpreet Singh, Ankit Sharma, Mihir Hirwani, Avesh Khan, Ankit Dane, Puneet Datey, Saransh Jain, Naman Ojha, Rajat Patidar, Ishwar Pandey, Chandrakant Sakure, Shubham Sharma, Anshul Tripathi, Aditya Shrivastava, Waseem Ahmed

Baroda Squad: Irfan Pathan (c), Deepak Hooda, Yusuf Pathan, Rishi Arothe, Lukman Meriwala, Kedar Devdhar, Ketul Patel, Mitesh Patel, Babashafi Pathan, Atit Sheth, Pinal Shah, Vishnu Solanki, Soaeb Tai, Swapnil Singh, Aditya Waghmode, Dhiren Mistry

Rajasthan Squad: Pankaj Singh (c), Dishant Yagnik, Khaleel Ahmed, Rajesh Bishnoi Jr, Rajesh Bishnoi, Robin Bist, Deepak Chahar, Tajinder Singh, Aniket Choudhary, Amitkumar Gautam, Siddharth Dobal, Arjit Gupta, Mahipal Lomror, Ashok Menaria, Tanveer-Ul-Haq

Haryana Squad: Mohit Sharma (c), Nitin Saini, Jayant Yadav, Harshal Patel, Umang Chugh, Rajat Paliwal, Ashish Hooda, Guntashveer Singh, Rahul Tewatia, Rahul Dagar, Sanjay Pahal, Shivam Chauhan, Chaitanya Bishnoi, Deepak Punia, Rahul Dewan, Yuzvendra Chahal, Himanshu Rana, Ajit Chahal, Mohit Hooda, Shubham Rohilla, Virender Dahiya, Ashok Sandhu, Rohit Parmod Sharma, Amit Rana, Poonish Mehta

Bengal Squad: Manoj Tiwary (c), Sudip Chatterjee, Writtick Chatterjee, Anustup Majumdar, Ashok Dinda, Abhimanyu Easwaran, Aamir Gani, Koushik Ghosh, Sayan Ghosh, Boddupalli Amit, Shreevats Goswami, Mukesh Kumar, Pradipta Pramanik, Abhishek Raman, Wriddhiman Saha, Kanishk Seth, Mohammed Shami

Andhra Squad: Hanuma Vihari (c), Srikar Bharat, Ashwin Hebbar, Bandaru Ayyappa, Bhargav Bhatt, Ricky Bhui, Uppara Girinath, Yarra Prithviraj, Pranith Manyala, Venugopal Rao, Karthik Raman, Prasanth Kumar, Dwaraka Ravi Teja, KV Sasikanth, Shoaib Md Khan, Bodapati Sumanth, Paidikalva Vijaykumar

Hyderabad Squad: Ambati Rayudu (c), Kolla Sumanth, Tanmay Agarwal, Palakodeti Sairam, Ashish Reddy, Akash Bhandari, Mehdi Hasan, Chama Milind, Ravi Kiran, Mohammed Siraj, Akshath Reddy, Rohit Rayudu, Bavanaka Sandeep, Amol Shinde, Sudeep Tyagi

Jharkhand Squad: Varun Aaron (c), Ashish Kumar, Sunny Gupta, Shahbaz Nadeem, Ishan Kishan, Ishank Jaggi, Jaskaran Singh, Babul Kumar, Kaushal Singh, Samar Quadri, Nazim Siddiqui, Sumit Kumar, Saurabh Tiwary, Virat Singh, Ajay Yadav

Kerala Squad: Sachin Baby (c), Arun Karthik, Basil Thampi, Mohammed Asif, Akshay Chandran, Mohammed Azharuddeen, Karaparambil Monish, MD Nidheesh, Ponnam Rahul, Rohan Prem, Salman Nizar, Sandeep Warrier, Sanju Samson, Jalaj Saxena, Vishnu Vinod

Punjab Squad: Harbhajan Singh (c), Manpreet Gony, Jiwanjot Singh, Gurkeerat Singh Mann, Siddarth Kaul, Uday Kaul, Taruwar Kohli, Sandeep Sharma, Pargat Singh, Shubek Gill, Mayank Sidhana, Shubman Gill, Barinder Sran, Yuvraj Singh, Anmolpreet Singh, Abhishek Gupta, Abhishek Sharma

Railways Squad: Anureet Singh (c), Ashish Yadav, Avinash Yadav, Amit Mishra, Deepak Bansal, Nitin Bhille, Gonnabattula Chiranjeevi, Mrunal Devdhar, Vidhyadhar Kamat, Arindam Ghosh, Manjeet Singh, Manish Rao, Mahesh Rawat, Shivakant Shukla, Saurabh Wakaskar, Abhishek Kumar Yadav

Tripura Squad: Manisankar Murasingh (c), Udiyan Bose, Gurinder Singh, Joydeep Banik, Dwaipayan Bhattacharjee, Rajesh Banik, Abhijit Dey, Bishal Ghosh, Joydeep Bhattacharjee, Samrat Singha, Smit Patel, Rana Dutta, Ajoy Sarkar, Abhijit Sarkar, Yashpal Singh

Vidarbha Squad: Faiz Fazal (c), Ganesh Satish, Rajneesh Gurbani, Ravi Jangid, Wasim Jaffer, Siddesh Neral, Akshay Karnewar, Lalit Yadav, Sanjay Ramaswamy, Jitesh Sharma, Aditya Sarwate, Ravikumar Thakur, Apoorv Wankhade, Akshay Wakhare, Siddhesh Wath

Odisha Squad: Govinda Poddar (c), Alok Mangaraj, Abinash Saha, Basant Mohanty, Deepak Behera, Dhiraj Singh, Natraj Behera, Suryakant Pradhan, Sandeep Pattnaik, Ranjit Singh, Biplab Samantray, Saurabh Rawat, Subhranshu Senapati, Alok Chandra Sahoo

Services Squad: Sachidanand Pandey, Vikas Hathwala, Rahul Chahar, Muzzaffaruddin Khalid, Pal Raj Bahadur, Amit Pachhara, Diwesh Pathania, Gahlaut Rahul Singh, Ravi Chauhan, Shamsher Yadav, Nakul Harpal Verma, Vikas Yadav, Nitin Tanwar, Suraj Yadav, Navneet Singh, Arun Bamal

Himachal Pradesh Squad: Ankush Bains, Mayank Dagar, Priyanshu Khanduri, Pankaj Jaiswal, Rishi Dhawan, Akash Vasisht, Ankit Kaushik, Akshay Chauhan, Ankit Kalsi, Gurvinder Singh, Paras Dogra, Nikhil Gangta, Prashant Chopra, Sumeet Verma, Vinay Galetiya, Shresth Nirmohi, Ankush Dhariwal

Jammu and Kashmir Squad: Parvez Rasool(c), Bandeep Singh, Samiullah Beigh, Ahmed Bandy, Puneet Bisht, Ram Dayal, Mehjoor Ali, Pranav Gupta, Shubham Khajuria, Mohammed Mudhasir, Rohit Sharma,Umar Nazir Mir, Aditya Singh, Ian Dev Singh, Waseem Raza

Goa Squad: Sagun Kamat(c), Suraj Dongre, Felix Alemao, Reagan Pinto, Amit Yadav, Saurabh Bandekar, Sumiran Amonkar, Swapnil Asnodkar, Samar Shravan Dubhashi, Gauresh Gawas, Shadab Bashir Jakati, Darshan Wagha Misal, Rituraj Singh, Amulaya Pandrekar, Keenan Vaz

Maharashtra Squad: Shrikant Mundhe, Ankit Bawne, Jagdish Zope, Akshay Darekar, Kedar Jadhav, Anupam Sanklecha, Nikit Dhumal, Chirag Khurana, Rahul Tripathi, Rohit Motwani, Swapnil Gugale, Samad Fallah, Naushad Shaikh, P J Bhati, Pradeep Dadhe, Ruturaj Gaikwad

Chhattisgarh Squad: Mohammad Kaif (c), Pankaj Kumar Rao, Ashutosh Singh, Amandeep Khare, Shourabh Khairwar, Shubham Agarwal, Vishal Kushwah, Abhimanyu Chauhan, Manoj Singh, Rishabh Tiwari, Sahil Gupta, Jatin Saxena, Sumit Ruikar, Shahnawaz Hussain, Pratik Sinha

Points Table

Ranji Trophy 2017-18 Points Table, Team Standings

Ranji Trophy 2017-18 Points table for the League tournament shall be compiled by BCCI, below full information of points provided on different situation.

Ranji Trophy 2016-17 Points Table, Team Standings standings will be updated after match result with net run rate to know which teams are leading to the race of the quarter-finals (playoff).

  1. 5 points awarded for each match won
  2. In case of a draw, the team taking the lead will get 3 points, the other 1 point
  3. 0 points awarded for any match lost.
  4. In case of a tie, both teams will get 1 point each. If the first innings are not complete in a full match, then the teams will not get any point.

Ranji Trophy 2016-17 Point Table (PLD – Matches, PTS – Points)

Group A
Teams PLD PTS
1 Karnataka 6 32
2 Delhi 6 27
3 Maharashtra
6 16
4 Hyderabad 6 16
5 Railways 6 14
6 Uttar Pradesh 6 5
7 Assam 6 2
Group B
Teams PLD PTS
1 Gujarat 6 34
2 Kerala 6 31
3 Saurashtra
6 26
4 Haryana 6 9
5 Jammu & Kashmir 6 9
6 Jharkhand 6 8
7 Rajasthan 6 6
Group C
Teams PLD PTS
1 Madhya Pradesh 6 21
2 Mumbai 6 21
3 Andhra Pradesh
6 19
4 Baroda 6 16
5 Tamil Nadu
6 11
6 Odisha
6 6
7 Tripura 6 4
Group D
Teams PLD PTS
1 Vidarbha 6 31
2 Bengal 6 23
3 Punjab
6 18
4 Himachal Pradesh 6 14
5 Chhattisgarh 6 13
6 Services 6 10
7 Goa 6 6

TV & Live Streaming

Ranji Trophy 2017-18 Live Streaming, TV Channel

Star Sports is the official broadcaster for Ranji Trophy 2017-18, some matches of tournament telecast live on Star Sports, and matches streamed live on Star India owned Hotstar.

To Top