Cricket Archives

D10 League 2020 Live Streaming & TV Channels, UAE T10 2020

D10 League 2020 Live Streaming & TV Channels, UAE T10 League Live Telecast, Broadcasting Rights

UAE D10 League 2020 all matches will be stream live via Fancode in the Indian Subcontinent (excluding Pakistan), Etisalat CricLife and SportsEye Youtube channel in UAE, Willow Digital in the USA and Canada, and SportsEye YouTube channel for the rest of the world and the GCC. Cricket viewers can tune to FanCode for the live streaming of the matches. FanCode, owned by Sporta Technologies, which also owns Dream11, India leading fantasy gaming service, has launched an ad-free multi-sport aggregator platform, FanCode, which will offer a wide spectrum of content, commerce and community engagement.

  • India: FanCode
  • UAE: Etisalat CricLife and SportsEye Youtube channel
  • USA: Willow Digital
  • Canada: Willow Digital
  • Rest of World: SportsEye Youtube channel

Emirates D10 League 2020 is scheduled to take place in Dubai from July 24 to August 07. A total of 34 matches will be played in the UAE T10 League with three matches taking place on one day. Two teams will face each other twice during the round-robin stage before the playoffs and the final. The tournament will be played between July 24 and August 7. The UAE D10 League matches will be played behind closed doors because of COVID-19. The UAE T10 league matches will be played in the evenings due to the hot weather in the UAE at this time of year. The UAE D10 league schedule has been released.

Full Schedule

July 24, Friday – ICC Academy Ground

  • Dubai vs ECB Blues at 04:00 PM
  • Abu Dhabi vs Ajman at 06:00 PM
  • Sharjah vs Fujairah at 08:00 PM
  • Dubai vs Ajman at 10:00 PM

July 25, Saturday – ICC Academy Ground

  • Ajman vs Sharjah at 04:00 PM
  • ECB Blues vs Fujairah at 06:00 PM
  • Abu Dhabi vs Sharjah at 08:00 PM
  • Fujairah vs Dubai at 10:00 PM

July 26, Sunday – ICC Academy Ground

  • Ajman vs Fujairah at 04:00 PM
  • Dubai vs Sharjah at 06:00 PM
  • Ajman vs ECB Blues at 08:00 PM
  • Fujairah vs Abu Dhabi at 10:00 PM

July 29, Wednesday – ICC Academy Ground

  • Abu Dhabi vs Fujairah at 04:00 PM
  • Ajman vs Dubai at 06:00 PM
  • Fujairah vs Sharjah at 08:00 PM
  • Dubai vs ECB Blues at 10:00 PM

July 30, Thursday – ICC Academy Ground

  • Sharjah vs Abu Dhabi at 04:00 PM
  • ECB Blues vs Ajman at 06:00 PM
  • Dubai vs Sharjah at 08:00 PM
  • Abu Dhabi vs ECB Blues at 10:00 PM

August 02, Sunday – ICC Academy Ground

  • ECB Blues vs Fujairah at 06:00 PM
  • Ajman vs Abu Dhabi at 08:00 PM
  • Sharjah vs ECB Blues at 10:00 PM

August 03, Monday – ICC Academy Ground

  • Abu Dhabi vs Dubai at 06:00 PM
  • ECB Blues vs Sharjah at 08:00 PM
  • Fujairah vs Ajman at 10:00 PM

August 05, Wednesday – Dubai Cricket Stadium

  • ECB Blues vs Abu Dhabi at 06:00 PM
  • Dubai vs Fujairah at 08:00 PM
  • Ajman vs Sharjah at 10:00 PM

August 06, Thursday – Dubai Cricket Stadium

  • Dubai vs Abu Dhabi at 06:00 PM
  • Playoff 1: August 06, Thursday – Dubai Cricket Stadium
  • Teams: 1st GS vs 2nd GS at 08:00 PM
  • Eliminator: August 06, Thursday – Dubai Cricket Stadium
  • Teams: 3rd GS vs 4th GS at 10:00 PM

Playoff 2: August 07, Friday – Dubai Cricket Stadium

  • Teams: Loser PF1 vs Winner Eliminator at 05:00 PM
  • Emirates D10 Final: August 07, Friday – Dubai Cricket Stadium
  • Teams: Winner PF1 vs Winner PF2 at 07:30 PM

Abu Dhabi Squad: Graeme Cremer, Ali Abid, Aryan Lakra, Dilawar Khan Orakzai, Ghulam Farid, Ghulam Murtaza, Jalal Bhukari, Kai Smith, Khalid Mahmood, Riyan Mohammed, Noor Khan, Osama Hassan Shah, Rahul Bhatia, Rameez Shahzad, Rizwan Amanat Ali, Vinayak Vijayan

Ajman Squad: Nasir Aziz, Abdul Shakoor, Ali Mirza, Ameer Hamza, Amjad Gul Khan, Anand Kumar, Asif Mumtaz, Hamad Arshad, Mohammad Azhar, Shareef Asadullah, Omer Farooq, Safeer Tariq, Sandy Sandeep, Sapandee Singh, Saqib Manshad, Syed Haider Shah, Zawar Farid

ECB Blues Squad: Ahmed Raza, Adhitya Shetty, Ali Naseer, Arsalan Javed, Chirag Suri, Junaid Siddique, Kartik Meiyappan, Kashif Daud, Matiullah Khan, Sultan Ahmad, Muhammad Ayaz, Muhammad Boota, Muhammad Usman, Rohan Mustafa, Taimoor Ali, Vritya Aravind

Fujairah Squad: Waseem Muhammad, Ali Shan Sharafu, Asif Khan, Baseel Hameed, Hamdan Tahir, Hassan Khalid, Iqrar Shah, Jash Giyanani, Rishab Mukherjee, Lovepreet Singh, Luqman Hazrat, Maroof Merchant, Muhamad Kaleem, Sanchit Sharma, Sheraj Piya

Dubai Squad: Aagam Shah, Abdul Rehman, Adnaan Khan, Ibthisam Sait, Fahad Al Hashmi, Fahad Nawaz, Fahad Tariq, Faisal Amin, Faizan Sheikh, Imran Haider, Mohammad Rashid, Rahman Gull, Shafaqat Ali, Umar Hafeez, Usman Munir

Sharjah Squad: Ali Anwar, Ansh Tandon, Fayyaz Ahmad, Gopakumar Gopalakrishnan, Hafeez Rahman, Hazrat Bilal, Junaid Shamzu, Syam Ramesh, Khalid Shah, Muhammad Farooq, Nathan Shibu, Renjith Mani, Rizwan CP, Tahir Latif, Umair Ali

To Top