Africa T20 Cup 2018

Africa T20 Cup 2018 Live Streaming & TV Channel

Africa T20 Cup 2018 Live Streaming & TV Channel, Live Telecast, Broadcasting Rights

SuperSport to broadcast live coverage of Africa T20 Cup 2018 some matches in South African and Sub-Saharan African countries. SuperSport to telecast live coverage of selected games, these matches also streamed live on the official website, on iPhone, iPad, PC and Android smartphones with SuperSport App.

  • SuperSport

The 2018 Africa T20 Cup is the fourth edition of the Africa T20 Cup, a domestic Twenty20 cricket tournament in South Africa, Organised by Cricket South Africa. The tournament features the teams that competed in the previous edition of the competition: thirteen South African provincial teams, as well as national representative sides of Kenya, Namibia, and Zimbabwe.

Africa T20 Cup 2018 scheduled to be held from September 14 to September 24 in South Africa, the tournament features forty-three matches (40 group stage matches, two semi-finals, and the final). In this edition, the number of teams increased from sixteen to twenty – the South African sides of Limpopo and Mpumalanga also added to the competition, along with Ghana and Uganda. Twenty teams divided into four groups, each group have five teams and top teams from each group qualify for the semi-finals and winner of semi’s advance to play the final.

  • Pool A: Easterns, Uganda, KwaZulu-Natal, KwaZulu-Natal Inland, Western Province
  • Pool B: Gauteng, Free Stat, Northerns, Western Districts, Zimbabwe
  • Pool C: Border, Eastern Province, Kenya, Mpumalanga, Namibia
  • Pool D: Boland, Limpopo, Nigeria, Northern Cape, North West

Matches schedule as follows:

Matches on: September 14, 2018

  • Easterns vs Western Province, Pool A
  • Uganda vs KwaZulu-Natal, Pool A
  • Free Stat vs Northerns, Pool B
  • Gauteng vs Zimbabwe Select XI, Pool B
  • Eastern Province vs Namibia, Pool C
  • Kenya vs Mpumalanga, Pool C
  • Limpopo vs Northern Cape, Pool D
  • Nigeria vs North West, Pool D
  • Easterns vs KwaZulu-Natal, Pool A
  • Uganda vs KwaZulu-Natal Inland, Pool A
  • Free Stat vs Zimbabwe Select XI, Pool B
  • Gauteng vs South Western Districts, Pool B
  • Border vs Namibia, Pool C
  • Eastern Province vs Mpumalanga, Pool C
  • Boand vs Limpopo, Pool D
  • Northern Cape vs North West, Pool D

Matches on: September 15, 2018

  • Easterns vs KwaZulu-Natal Inland, Pool A
  • Western Province vs KwaZulu-Natal, Pool A
  • Free Stat vs South Western Districts, Pool B
  • Northerns vs Zimbabwe Select XI, Pool B
  • Border vs Mpumalanga, Pool C
  • Kenya vs Eastern Province, Pool C
  • Boland vs North West, Pool D
  • Nigeria vs Northern Cape, Pool D
  • Easterns vs Uganda, Pool A
  • Western Province vs KwaZulu-Natal Inland, Pool A
  • Free Stat vs Gauteng, Pool B
  • Northerns vs South Western Districts, Pool B
  • Border vs Kenya, Pool C
  • Namibia vs Mpumalanga, Pool C
  • Boand vs Nigeria, Pool D
  • Limpopo vs North West, Pool D

Matches on: September 16, 2018

  • Western Province vs Uganda, Pool A
  • Gauteng vs Northerns, Pool B
  • Kenya vs Namibia, Pool C
  • Nigeria vs Limpopo, Pool D
  • KwaZulu-Natal vs KwaZulu-Natal Inland, Pool A
  • South Western Districts vs Zimbabwe Select XI, Pool B
  • Border vs Eastern Province, Pool C
  • Boland vs Northern Cape, Pool D

1st Semi-final on September 23: TBA vs TBA

2nd Semi-final on September 23: TBA vs TBA

Final on September 24: TBA vs TBA

To Top