Cricket Archives

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2017 Live Scores, Result, Team Squad, Points Table

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2017 Live Scores, Result, Schedule, Team Squad, Points Table, TV & Live Streaming

The Vijay Hazare Trophy also known as the Ranji One Day Trophy was started in 2002–03 as a limited-overs cricket domestic competition involving state teams from the Ranji Trophy plates. It is named after the famous Indian cricketer Vijay Hazare.

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2017 starts from February 25, teams divided into four groups A, B, C & D and tournament feature 91 One Day International (ODI).

After playing each team in the group once, the five winners and the best performing runner-up qualify for the quarter final stage directly.

Four other runners-up play in the preliminary quarter finals. The 2 winners of pre-quarter finals join the remaining 6 teams in the quarter final stage.

2017 Vijay Hazare Trophy is the 15th season of the Vijay Hazare Trophy, It will be contested by 28 domestic cricket teams of India.

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2017 Schedule, Fixtures, Timetable, Dates, Venue, Time & Matches Detail
Check Vijay Hazare Trophy 2017 full schedule

Date: Feb 25, 2017
Match: Vidarbha vs Punjab, Group A
Venue: Feroz Shah Kotla Stadium, New Delhi
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Feb 25, 2017
Match: Baroda vs Railways, Group A
Venue: Airforce Complex ground, Palam, New Delhi
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Feb 25, 2017
Match: Haryana vs Odisha, Group A
Venue: Karnail Singh Stadium, New Delhi
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Feb 25, 2017
Match: Delhi vs Tamil Nadu, Group B
Venue: Barabati Stadium, Cuttack
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Feb 25, 2017
Match: Himachal Pradesh vs Maharashtra, Group B
Venue: DRIEMS Ground, Cuttack
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Feb 25, 2017
Match: Kerala vs Tripura, Group B
Venue: KIIT Cricket Stadium, Bhubaneshwar
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Feb 25, 2017
Match: Mumbai vs Gujarat, Group C
Venue: MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Feb 25, 2017
Match: Rajasthan vs Madhya Pradesh, Group C
Venue: SSN College Ground, Chennai
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Feb 25, 2017
Match: Andhra vs Bengal, Group C
Venue: IC-Gurunanak College Ground, Chennai
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Feb 25, 2017
Match: Karnataka vs Jharkhand, Group D
Venue: Eden Gardens, Kolkata
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Feb 25, 2017
Match: Services vs Saurashtra, Group D
Venue: Bengal Cricket Academy Ground, Kalyani
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Feb 25, 2017
Match: Hyderabad vs Jammu and Kashmir, Group D
Venue: JU Second Campus, Salt Lake, Kolkata
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Feb 26, 2017
Match: Punjab vs Assam, Group A
Venue: Feroz Shah Kotla Stadium, New Delhi
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Feb 26, 2017
Match: Baroda vs Vidarbha, Group A
Venue: Karnail Singh Stadium, New Delhi
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Feb 26, 2017
Match: Haryana vs Railways, Group A
Venue: Airforce Complex ground, Palam, New Delhi
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Feb 26, 2017
Match: Tamil Nadu vs Uttar Pradesh, Group B
Venue: DRIEMS Ground, Cuttack
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Feb 26, 2017
Match: Himachal Pradesh vs Delhi, Group B
Venue: KIIT Cricket Stadium, Bhubaneshwar
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Feb 26, 2017
Match: Kerala vs Maharashtra, Group B
Venue: Barabati Stadium, Cuttack
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Feb 26, 2017
Match: Gujarat vs Goa, Group C
Venue: IC-Gurunanak College Ground, Chennai
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Feb 26, 2017
Match: Rajasthan vs Mumbai, Group C
Venue: SSN College Ground, Chennai
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Feb 26, 2017
Match: Andhra vs Madhya Pradesh, Group C
Venue: MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Feb 26, 2017
Match: Jharkhand vs Chhattisgarh, Group D
Venue: Eden Gardens, Kolkata
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Feb 26, 2017
Match: Services vs Karnataka, Group D
Venue: JU Second Campus, Salt Lake, Kolkata
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Feb 26, 2017
Match: Hyderabad vs Saurashtra, Group D
Venue: Bengal Cricket Academy Ground, Kalyani
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Feb 28, 2017
Match: Assam vs Odisha, Group A
Venue: Feroz Shah Kotla Stadium, New Delhi
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Feb 28, 2017
Match: Baroda vs Punjab, Group A
Venue: Karnail Singh Stadium, New Delhi
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Feb 28, 2017
Match: Railways vs Vidarbha, Group A
Venue: Airforce Complex ground, Palam, New Delhi
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Feb 28, 2017
Match: Uttar Pradesh vs Tripura, Group B
Venue: KIIT Cricket Stadium, Bhubaneshwar
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Feb 28, 2017
Match: Himachal Pradesh vs Tamil Nadu, Group B
Venue: Barabati Stadium, Cuttack
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Feb 28, 2017
Match: Maharashtra vs Delhi, Group B
Venue: DRIEMS Ground, Cuttack
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Feb 28, 2017
Match: Goa vs Bengal, Group C
Venue: T I Murugappa Ground, Chennai
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Feb 28, 2017
Match: Rajasthan vs Gujarat, Group C
Venue: SSN College Ground, Chennai
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Feb 28, 2017
Match: Madhya Pradesh vs Mumbai, Group C
Venue: MRF-Pachiyappa’s, Chennai
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Feb 28, 2017
Match: Chhattisgarh vs Jammu and Kashmir, Group D
Venue: JU Second Campus, Salt Lake, Kolkata
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Feb 28, 2017
Match: Services vs Jharkhand, Group D
Venue: Bengal Cricket Academy Ground, Kalyani
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Feb 28, 2017
Match: Saurashtra vs Karnataka, Group D
Venue: Eden Gardens, Kolkata
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Mar 01, 2017
Match: Odisha vs Baroda, Group A
Venue: Feroz Shah Kotla Stadium, New Delhi
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Mar 01, 2017
Match: Railways vs Punjab, Group A
Venue: Airforce Complex ground, Palam, New Delhi
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Mar 01, 2017
Match: Haryana vs Assam, Group A
Venue: Karnail Singh Stadium, New Delhi
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Mar 01, 2017
Match: Tripura vs Himachal Pradesh, Group B
Venue: Barabati Stadium, Cuttack
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Mar 01, 2017
Match: Maharashtra vs Tamil Nadu, Group B
Venue: DRIEMS Ground, Cuttack
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Mar 01, 2017
Match: Kerala vs Uttar Pradesh, Group B
Venue: KIIT Cricket Stadium, Bhubaneshwar
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Mar 01, 2017
Match: Bengal vs Rajasthan, Group C
Venue: MRF-Pachiyappa’s, Chennai
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Mar 01, 2017
Match: Madhya Pradesh vs Gujarat, Group C
Venue: T I Murugappa Ground, Chennai
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Mar 01, 2017
Match: Andhra vs Goa, Group C
Venue: MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Mar 01, 2017
Match: Jammu and Kashmir vs Services, Group D
Venue: Bengal Cricket Academy Ground, Kalyani
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Mar 01, 2017
Match: Saurashtra vs Jharkhand, Group D
Venue: Eden Gardens, Kolkata
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Mar 01, 2017
Match: Hyderabad vs Chhattisgarh, Group D
Venue: JU Second Campus, Salt Lake, Kolkata
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Mar 03, 2017
Match: Assam vs Railways, Group A
Venue: Feroz Shah Kotla Stadium, New Delhi
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Mar 03, 2017
Match: Punjab vs Haryana, Group A
Venue: Airforce Complex ground, Palam, New Delhi
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Mar 03, 2017
Match: Odisha vs Vidarbha, Group A
Venue: Karnail Singh Stadium, New Delhi
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Mar 03, 2017
Match: Uttar Pradesh vs Maharashtra, Group B
Venue: DRIEMS Ground, Cuttack
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Mar 03, 2017
Match: Tamil Nadu vs Kerala, Group B
Venue: KIIT Cricket Stadium, Bhubaneshwar
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Mar 03, 2017
Match: Tripura vs Delhi, Group B
Venue: Barabati Stadium, Cuttack
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Mar 03, 2017
Match: Goa vs Madhya Pradesh, Group C
Venue: IC-Gurunanak College Ground, Chennai
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Mar 03, 2017
Match: Gujarat vs Andhra, Group C
Venue: SSN College Ground, Chennai
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Mar 03, 2017
Match: Bengal vs Mumbai, Group C
Venue: MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Mar 03, 2017
Match: Chhattisgarh vs Saurashtra, Group D
Venue: Eden Gardens, Kolkata
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Mar 03, 2017
Match: Jharkhand vs Hyderabad, Group D
Venue: JU Second Campus, Salt Lake, Kolkata
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Mar 03, 2017
Match: Jammu and Kashmir vs Karnataka, Group D
Venue: Bengal Cricket Academy Ground, Kalyani
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Mar 04, 2017
Match: Assam vs Baroda, Group A
Venue: Karnail Singh Stadium, New Delhi
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Mar 04, 2017
Match: Odisha vs Railways, Group A
Venue: Airforce Complex ground, Palam, New Delhi
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Mar 04, 2017
Match: Vidarbha vs Haryana, Group A
Venue: Feroz Shah Kotla Stadium, New Delhi
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Mar 04, 2017
Match: Uttar Pradesh vs Himachal Pradesh, Group B
Venue: KIIT Cricket Stadium, Bhubaneshwar
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Mar 04, 2017
Match: Tripura vs Maharashtra, Group B
Venue: Barabati Stadium, Cuttack
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Mar 04, 2017
Match: Delhi vs Kerala, Group B
Venue: DRIEMS Ground, Cuttack
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Mar 04, 2017
Match: Goa vs Rajasthan, Group C
Venue: MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Mar 04, 2017
Match: Bengal vs Madhya Pradesh, Group C
Venue: IC-Gurunanak College Ground, Chennai
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Mar 04, 2017
Match: Mumbai vs Andhra, Group C
Venue: SSN College Ground, Chennai
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Mar 04, 2017
Match: Chhattisgarh vs Services, Group D
Venue: JU Second Campus, Salt Lake, Kolkata
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Mar 04, 2017
Match: Jammu and Kashmir vs Saurashtra, Group D
Venue: Bengal Cricket Academy Ground, Kalyani
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Mar 04, 2017
Match: Karnataka vs Hyderabad, Group D
Venue: Eden Gardens, Kolkata
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Mar 06, 2017
Match: Punjab vs Odisha, Group A
Venue: Airforce Complex ground, Palam, New Delhi
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Mar 06, 2017
Match: Vidarbha vs Assam, Group A
Venue: Karnail Singh Stadium, New Delhi
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Mar 06, 2017
Match: Baroda vs Haryana, Group A
Venue: Feroz Shah Kotla Stadium, New Delhi
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Mar 06, 2017
Match: Tamil Nadu vs Tripura, Group B
Venue: DRIEMS Ground, Cuttack
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Mar 06, 2017
Match: Delhi vs Uttar Pradesh, Group B
Venue: KIIT Cricket Stadium, Bhubaneshwar
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Mar 06, 2017
Match: Himachal Pradesh vs Kerala, Group B
Venue: Barabati Stadium, Cuttack
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Mar 06, 2017
Match: Gujarat vs Bengal, Group C
Venue: MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Mar 06, 2017
Match: Mumbai vs Goa, Group C
Venue: IC-Gurunanak College Ground, Chennai
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Mar 06, 2017
Match: Rajasthan vs Andhra, Group C
Venue: SSN College Ground, Chennai
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Mar 06, 2017
Match: Jharkhand vs Jammu and Kashmir, Group D
Venue: Bengal Cricket Academy Ground, Kalyani
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Mar 06, 2017
Match: Karnataka vs Chhattisgarh, Group D
Venue: JU Second Campus, Salt Lake, Kolkata
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Mar 06, 2017
Match: Services vs Hyderabad, Group D
Venue: Eden Gardens, Kolkata
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Mar 13, 2017
Match: Karnataka vs Baroda, 1st Quarter-Final
Venue: TBD, New Delhi
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Mar 13, 2017
Match: Tamil Nadu vs Gujarat, 2nd Quarter-Final
Venue: TBD, New Delhi
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Mar 13, 2017
Match: Vidarbha vs Jharkhand, 3rd Quarter-Final
Venue: TBD, New Delhi
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Mar 14, 2017
Match: Bengal vs Maharashtra, 4th Quarter-Final
Venue: TBD, New Delhi
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Mar 16, 2017
Match: TBC vs TBC, 1st Semi-Final
Venue: TBD, New Delhi
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Mar 16, 2017
Match: TBC vs TBC, 2nd Semi-Final
Venue: TBD, New Delhi
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Mar 18, 2017
Match: TBC vs TBC, Final
Venue: TBD, New Delhi
Date: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL

Group A

  1. Assam
  2. Baroda
  3. Haryana
  4. Odisha
  5. Punjab
  6. Railways
  7. Vidarbha

Group B

  1. Delhi
  2. Himachal Pradesh
  3. Kerala
  4. Maharashtra
  5. Tamil Nadu
  6. Tripura
  7. Uttar Pradesh

Group C

  1. Andhra
  2. Bengal
  3. Goa
  4. Gujarat
  5. Madhya Pradesh
  6. Mumbai
  7. Rajasthan

Group D

  1. Chhattisgrah
  2. Hyderabad
  3. Jammu & Kashmir
  4. Jharkhand
  5. Karnataka
  6. Saurashtra
  7. Services

Team Squad for The Vijay Hazare Trophy 2017

Delhi Vijay Hazare Trophy 2017 Team Squad: Gautam Gambhir, Rishabh Pant, Shikhar Dhawan, Ashish Nehra, Milind Kumar, Dhruv Shorey, Sarthak Ranjan, Nitish Rana, Himmat Singh, Manan Sharma, Pawan Negi, Pulkit Narang, Navdeep Saini, Pradeep Sangwan, Vikas Tokas

Tamil Nadu Vijay Hazare Trophy 2017 Team Squad: Vijay Shankar, Antony Dhas, Baba Indrajith, Dinesh Karthik, Ramalingam Rohit, Ganga Sridhar Raju, Baba Aparajith, Murugan Ashwin, Washington Sundar, Kaushik Gandhi, Rahil Shah, N Jagadeesan, Aswin Crist, M Mohammed, Ravisrinivasan Sai Kishore, S Radhakrishnan

Uttar Pradesh Vijay Hazare Trophy 2017 Team Squad: Suresh Raina(c), Prashant Gupta, Akshdeep Nath, Amit Mishra, Praveen Kumar, Shivam Chaudhary, Ankit Rajpoot, Piyush Chawla, Eklavya Dwivedi, Sarfaraz Khan, Saurabh Kumar, Sarfaraz Ashraf, Mohd Israr Azeem Khan, Deependra Pandey, Samarth Singh, Umang Sharma, Rinku Singh

Saurashtra Vijay Hazare Trophy 2017 Team Squad: Jaydev Shah(c), Aarpit Vasavada, Agnivesh Chandrashekar Ayachi, JM Chauhan, Harvik Desai, Rajdeep Dilipbhai Darbar, Sheldon Jackson, Dharmendrasinh Jadeja, Kamlesh Makvana, Chirag Jani, Prerak Mankad, Kushang Patel, Shaurya Sanandia, Hardik Rathod, Abrar Kalim Shaikh, Jaydev Unadkat

Mumbai Vijay Hazare Trophy 2017 Team Squad: Aditya Tare(c), Shreyas Iyer, Abhishek Nayar, Akhil Herwadkar, Prithvi Shaw, Siddhesh Lad, Shivam Dubey, Dhawal Kulkarni, Sufiyan Shaikh, Shardul Thakur, Aditya Dhumal, Vijay Gohil, Pravin Tambe, Shivan Malhotra

Karnataka Vijay Hazare Trophy 2017 Team Squad: Manish Pandey(c), Robin Uthappa, Mayank Agarwal, Ravikumar Samarth, Stuart Binny, Pavan Deshpande, Krishnappa Gowtham, Anirudha Joshi, Sreenath Aravind, Shreyas Gopal, Jagadeesha Suchith, Pradeep T, Ronit More, Prasidh Krishna, Rohan Kadam

Assam Vijay Hazare Trophy 2017 Team Squad: Arun Karthik, Pritam Debnath, Arup Das, Pallavkumar Das, Mrinmoy Dutta, Sibsankar Roy, Amit Sinha, Wasiqur Rahman, Abu Nechim, Amit Verma, Pritam Das, Rishav Kalapkanti Das, Rahul Singh, Gokul Sharma, JS Mohammad

Gujarat Vijay Hazare Trophy 2017 Team Squad: Palak Patel(c), Rohit Dahiya, Priyank Panchal, Jesal Karia, Rujul Bhatt, Jasprit Bumrah, Ishwar Chaudhary, Samit Gohel, Chintan Gaja, Chirag Gandhi, Manprit Juneja, Ashav Panchal, Het Patel, Chirag Parmar, Hardik Patel

Madhya Pradesh Vijay Hazare Trophy 2017 Team Squad: Naman Ojha(c), Harpreet Singh, Ankit Sharma, Anand Bias, Ankit Dane, Ishwar Pandey, Puneet Datey, Sohraab Dhaliwal, Chandrakant Sakure, Venkatesh Iyer, Saransh Jain, Ankit Kushwah, Rajat Patidar, Mukul Raghav, Parth Sahani, Anshul Tripathi

Baroda Vijay Hazare Trophy 2017 Team Squad: Irfan Pathan(c), Deepak Hooda, Rishi Arothe, Kedar Devdhar, Lukman Meriwala, Abhijit Karambelkar, Krunal Pandya, Babashafi Pathan, Monil Patel, Pinal Shah, Atit Sheth, Vishnu Solanki, Soaeb Tai, Swapnil Singh, Aditya Waghmode

Rajasthan Vijay Hazare Trophy 2017 Team Squad: Pankaj Singh(c), Ashok Bhudania, Rahul Chahar, Aniket Choudhary, Divya Pratap Singh, Arjit Gupta, Salman Khan, Manender Narender Singh, Mahipal Lomror, Ashok Menaria, Kamlesh Nagarkoti, Puneet Yadav, Tajinder Singh, Nathu Singh, Dishant Yagnik

Haryana Vijay Hazare Trophy 2017 Team Squad: Mohit Sharma(c), Chaitanya Bishnoi, Yuzvendra Chahal, Rahul Dagar, Joginder Sharma, Ashish Hooda, Sanjay Pahal, Harshal Patel, Rajat Paliwal, Himanshu Rana, Shubham Rohilla, Nitin Saini, Rohit Parmod Sharma, Rahul Tewatia, Shivam Chauhan, Virender Dahiya

Bengal Vijay Hazare Trophy 2017 Team Squad: Manoj Tiwary, Ashok Dinda, Ishan Porel Aamir Gani, Shreevats Goswami, Mukesh Kumar,, Kanishk Seth, Debabrata Das, Sudip Chatterjee, Abhimanyu Easwaran, Sayan Ghosh, Anustup Majumdar, Pragyan Ojha, Pankaj Shaw, Abhishek Raman, Writtick Chatterjee

Andhra Vijay Hazare Trophy 2017 Team Squad: Hanuma Vihari(c), Srikar Bharat, Murumulla Sriram, Bandaru Ayyappa, Duvvarapu Siva Kumar, Bhargav Bhatt, Ricky Bhui, Dasari Chaitanya, SK Kamaruddin, Dasari Swaroop, AG Pradeep, Prasanth Kumar, Dwaraka Ravi Teja, Shoaib Md Khan, Cheepurapalli Stephen, Paidikalva Vijaykumar

Hyderabad Vijay Hazare Trophy 2017 Team Squad: S Badrinath(c), Himalay Agarwal, Tanmay Agarwal, Balchander Anirudh, Akash Bhandari, Mohammad Muddassir, Mehdi Hasan, Chama Milind, Mohammed Siraj, Sharadh Mudiraj, Akshath Reddy, Ravi Kiran, Rohit Rayudu, Kolla Sumanth, Bavanaka Sandeep, Tanay Thyagarajan

Jharkhand Vijay Hazare Trophy 2017 Team Squad: MS Dhoni(c), Ishan Kishan, Virat Singh, Ishank Jaggi, Saurabh Tiwary, Kaushal Singh, Sonu Singh, Pratyush Singh, Shahbaz Nadeem, Varun Aaron, Rahul Shukla, Anukul Sudhakar Roy, Monu Kumar, Jaskaran Singh, Anand Singh, Vikash Singh, Shasheem Sanjay Rathour, Kumar Deobrat

Kerala Vijay Hazare Trophy 2017 Team Squad: Sachin Baby(c), Basil Thampi, Daryl Sunder Ferrario, Fabid Ahmed, Rohan Kunnummal, Karaparambil Monish, Iqbal Abdulla, Mohammed Azharuddeen, Rohan Prem, Salman Nizar, Sanju Samson, Vinod Kumar, Sandeep Warrier, Jalaj Saxena, Vishnu Vinod

Punjab Vijay Hazare Trophy 2017 Team Squad: Harbhajan Singh(c), Manan Vohra, Yuvraj Singh, Shubman Gill, Jiwanjot Singh, Mandeep Singh, Gurkeerat Singh Mann, Abhishek Sharma, Gitansh Khera, Manpreet Gony, Siddarth Kaul, Sandeep Sharma, Varun Khanna, Mayank Sidhana, Baltej Singh, Sharad Lumba, Shubek Gill

Railways Vijay Hazare Trophy 2017 Team Squad: Akash Yadav, Anureet Singh, Mrunal Devdhar, Ashish Yadav, Deepak Bansal, Arindam Ghosh, Amit Mishra, Hitesh Kadam, Manjeet Singh, Asad Pathan, Pratham Singh, Mahesh Rawat, Satender Bijender Thakran, Karn Sharma, Shivakant Shukla, Saurabh Wakaskar

Tripura Vijay Hazare Trophy 2017 Team Squad: Yashpal Singh(c), Sanjay Majumder, Udiyan Bose, Joydeep Banik, Bikramkumar Das, Dwaipayan Bhattacharjee, Joydeep Bidhanchandra Bhattacharjee, Mitan Debbarma, Devnarayan Kumar, Bishal Ghosh, Gurinder Singh, Ajoy Sarkar, Samit Patel, Abhijit Sarkar, Nirupam Sen Chowdhary

Vidarbha Vijay Hazare Trophy 2017 Team Squad: Faiz Fazal(c), Ganesh Satish, Rajneesh Gurbani, Akshay Karnewar, Ambati Rayudu, Akshay Kolhar, Abhishek Vivek Chaurasia, Rushabh Rathod, Jitesh Sharma, Ravikumar Thakur, Akshay Wakhare, Yash Thakur, Shrikant Wagh, Apoorv Wankhade

Odisha Vijay Hazare Trophy 2017 Team Squad: Govinda Poddar(c), Abhishek Yadav, Deepak Behera, Dhiraj Singh, Basant Mohanty, Sandeep Pattnaik, Sujit Lenka, Rajkishan Patel, Debabrata Pradhan, Suryakant Pradhan, Subhranshu Senapati, Biplab Samantray, Anurag Sarangi, Aravind Singh

Services Vijay Hazare Trophy 2017 Team Squad: Soumya Swain(c), Sachidanand Pandey, Amit Pachhara, Gaurav Kochar, Shakti Malviya, Diwesh Pathania, Abhijit Salvi, Poonam Poonia, Rahul Singh, Sachin Shinde, Hitesh Solanki, Suraj Yadav, Nakul Harpal Verma, Vipin Singh, Shamsher Yadav

Himachal Pradesh Vijay Hazare Trophy 2017 Team Squad: Sumeet Verma,, Akshay Chauhan, RI Thakur, Kanwar Abhinay Singh, Amit Kumar, Paras Dogra, Ankush Bains, Bipul Sharma, Robin Bist, Shresth Nirmohi Prashant Chopra, Mayank Dagar, Dheeraj Kumar, Pankaj Jaiswal, Ankit Kaushik, Ekant Sen

Jammu and Kashmir Vijay Hazare Trophy 2017 Team Squad: Parvez Rasool(c), Zahoor Ahmed Sofi, Aamir Aziz Sofi, Anshuman Singh, Puneet Bisht, Ahmed Bandy, Ram Dayal, Manik Gupta, Mehjoor Ali, Shubham Pradeep Khajuria, Manzoor Dar, Mohammed Mudhasir, Pranav Gupta, Aditya Singh, Owais Amin Shah, Ian Dev Singh Chauhan, Umar Nazir Mir, Vishwajeet Singh

Goa Vijay Hazare Trophy 2017 Team Squad: Sagun Kamat(c), Felix Alemao, Saurabh Bandekar, Sumiran Praneet Amonkar, Swapnil Asnodkar, Amogh Sunil Desai, Prathamesh Gawas, Darshan Wagha Misal, Shadab Bashir Jakati, Snehal Suhas Kauthankar, Malik Shirur,Ganeshraj Dayanand Narvekar, Rituraj Rajeev Singh, Amulaya Govind Pandrekar, Suyash Prabhudessai, Keenan Aghelo Vaz

Maharashtra Vijay Hazare Trophy 2017 Team Squad: Harshad Khadiwale, Shrikant Mundhe, Vijay Zol, Ankit Bawane, Akshay Darekar, Jagdish Zope, Kedar Jadhav, Anupam Sanklecha, B Solanki, Chirag Khurana, Domnic Joseph Muthuswamy, Nikhil Naik, Nikit Dhumal, Rahul Tripathi, Rohit Motwani, S Chaudhari, Samad Fallah, Sangram Atitkar, Shamshuzama Kazi, Swapnil Gugale, Vishant More, Mohsin Sayyad, Naushad Shaikh, Pradeep Dadhe, S Bachha, Murtaza Trunkwala, TR Dhillon, PJ Bhati, Ruturaj Dasharath Gaikwad, Shubham Kothari, Dm Himganekar, A Soman

Chhattisgarh Vijay Hazare Trophy 2017 Team Squad: Mohammad Kaif(c), Shubham Agarwal, Ashutosh Singh, Vivek Borkar, Shourabh Khairwar, Abhimanyu Ravindra Pal Singh Chauhan, Avnish Dhaliwal, Pankaj Kumar Rao, Rohit Dhruw, Sahil Surendra Gupta, Abhuday Kant Singh,Shahnawaz Hussain, Amandeep Khare, Manoj Singh, Omkar Verma, Sumit Sureshrao Ruikar, Shubham Thakur

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2017 Points Table, Team Standings

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2017 point table for the One Day tournament shall be compiled by BCCI, below full information of points provided on different situation, Vijay Hazare Trophy 2017 standings will be updated daily after match result with net run rate to know which teams are leading to the race of the playoff.

  • 4 points awarded for each match won
  • 2 point per team taking part in any match with no result and any match which is tied (super over not possible or super over also tied)
  • 0 points awarded for any match lost

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2017 Points Table, Team Standings (PLD – Played Matches, PTS – Points)

Group A Team PLD PTS
1 Vidarbha  6 20
2 Baroda  6 16
3 Haryana  6 12
4 Punjab  6 12
5 Odisha  6 8
6 Railways  6 8
7 Assam  6 8
Group B
Team PLD PTS
1 Tamil Nadu  6 20
2 Maharashtra  6 20
3 Uttar Pradesh  6 12
4 Delhi  6 12
5 Tripura  6 12
6 Himachal Pradesh  6 4
7 Kerala  6 0
Group C Team PLD PTS
1 Bengal  6 20
2 Gujarat  6 16
3 Mumbai  6 16
4 Madhya Pradesh  6 12
5 Andhra  6 12
6 Rajasthan  6 8
7 Goa  6 0
Group D Team PLD PTS
1 Karnataka  6 24
2 Jharkhand  6 16
3 Hyderabad  6 16
4 Services  6 12
5 Chhattisgrah  6 8
6 Saurashtra  6 4
7 Jammu & Kashmir  6 4

Playoff Matches
If any of the Final, the Eliminator, Qualifier 1 or Qualifier 2 matches are tied, or there is no result then The teams shall compete in a Super Over to determine which team is the winner of the match.

If conditions do not permit a Super Over within the time available to determine the winner or if the Super Over is tied then the team which finished in the higher position in the League table will be the winner of the play-off match.

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2017 Live Streaming & Broadcasting TV Channels

Star Sports is the original sport channel in India, Star Sports channel offers a full line-up of popular local and international sporting events.

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2017 TV Telecast and Live Streaming information not announced by BCCI yet but most likely Star Sports and Hotstar will provide TV Broadcast and Live Streaming of Vijay Hazare Trophy 2017.

TV Telecast & Live Streaming: Star Sports, Hotstar

To Top