Cricket Archives

KPL 2019 Live Scores, Schedule, Squads, 2019

KPL 2019 Live Scores, Schedule, Squads, 2019

KPL – Karnataka Premier League 2019 is the 8th edition of the Karnataka Premier League. The Karnataka Premier League is an Indian Twenty20 cricket league established by the Karnataka State Cricket Association (KSCA). The domestic cricket competition is modeled along the lines of the popular Indian Premier League (IPL).

KPL – Karnataka Premier League 2018 is scheduled to be held from August 14 to September 01 at three venues – MA Chidambaram Stadium, KSCA Hubli Cricket Ground in Hubli and Srikantadatta Narasimha Raja Wadiyar Ground in Mysore. KPL – Karnataka Premier League 2018 features twenty-four matches (21 playoff matches, two semifinals, and the final). Sevn teams compete in Single Round-Robin format; top four sides advance to the playoff.

Bengaluru Blasters Squad: Rongsen Jonathan, Rohan Kadam, Nishant Shekhawat, Rishi Bopanna, Manoj S Bhandage, Bharath Dhuri, KN Bharath, Sharath BR, Anurag Bajpai, V Koushik, Anand Doddamani, Anil I G, Nikin Jose, Kishore Kamat, Bharath Devaraj, Kuldeep Kumar, Muthanna Chandrashekhar, Aditya Goyal

Mysuru Warriors Squad: Amit Verma, Shoaib Manager, Praveera Venkatesh Murthy, Krishnamurthy Siddharth, Manjesh Reddy, Dega Nischal, Aniruddha Joshi, BU Shivkumar, Utham Aiyappa, Vinay Sagar, LR Chethan, Jagadeesha Suchith, Vyshak Vijay Kumar, Kushaal Wadhwani, Ram Sarikh Yadav, Devaiah, Saurabh Yadav, Sankalp Shettennavar, Kishan Bedare, Jayesh Babu

Hubli Tigers Squad: Mohammed Taha, Parikshith Shetty, Shishir Bhavane, KB Pawan, KL Shrijith, M Vishwanathan, Vinay Kumar, Praveen Dubey, Aditya Somanna, Vidyadhar Patil, Shivil Koushik, David Mathias, Mitrakanth Yadav, Mahesh Patel, Abilash Shetty, Luvnith Sisodia, Suraj Seshadri, Dheeraj Shashidhar

Bellary Tuskers Squad: Devdutt Padikkal, Abhishek Reddy, Gaurav Dhiman, Karthik CA, Sharana Basawa, Krishnappa Gowtham, Nizar Niyas, Zeeshan Ali Sayeed, CM Gautam, Srinivas Sharath, Prasidh Krishna, Abrar Kazi, KP Appanna, Bhavesh Gulecha, Ruchir Joshi, Suraj Reddy, Vishnu Priyan

Belagavi Panthers Squad: Abhinav Manohar, Arshdeep Singh Brar, Mir Kaunain Abbas, Ravikumar Samarth, Manish Pandey, Dikshanshu Negi, Abdul Majid, Lochan Appanna, Stallin Hoover, AM Kiran, Shubhan Hegde, Avinash D, Ritesh Bhatkal, Zahoor Farooqui, Darshan MB, Darshan Machaiah, Sharan Gowda, Rakshith S

Shivamogga Lions Squad: M Nidhish, Akshay Ballal, Pradeep Gangadhar, Pavan Deshpande, SP Manjunath, Nihal Ullal, Rohith Gowda, Abhimanyu Mithun, Arjun Hoysala, HS Sharath, K Hoysala, Pradeep T, Prithviraj Shekawat, Sujit N Gowda, Prashanth S, Rishabh Singh, Rohit K, S Shivaraj

Bijapur Bills Squad: Bharath Chipli, Liyan Khan, R Praveen Kumar, Gonnabattula Chiranjeevi, Mohit BA, Samarth Ooty, Baju Bhatkal, Suneel Raju, Bhareth NP, Santhebennur Akshay, KC Cariappa, Prateek Jain, Naveen MG, Pranav Bhatia, Shimon Luiz, Swapnil Yelave, Suraj Kamath, Jashwanth Acharya

Matches Schedule as follows:

August 16, Friday – 1st Match
Bengaluru Blasters vs Mysuru Warriors
7:00 PM

August 17, Saturday – 2nd Match
Hubli Tigers vs Shivamogga Lions, 2nd Match
3:00 PM

August 17, Saturday – 3rd Match
Bellary Tuskers vs Belagavi Panthers
7:00 PM

August 18, Sunday – 4th Match
Mysuru Warriors vs Shivamogga Lions
3:00 PM

August 18, Sunday – 5th Match
Bengaluru Blasters vs Bijapur Bulls
7:00 PM

August 19, Monday – 6th Match
Hubli Tigers vs Bellary Tuskers
3:00 PM

August 19, Monday – 7th Match
Mysuru Warriors vs Belagavi Panthers
7:00 PM

August 20, Tuesday – 8th Match
Bellary Tuskers vs Bijapur Bulls
3:00 PM

August 20, Tuesday – 9th Match
Bengaluru Blasters vs Shivamogga Lions
7:00 PM

Aug 22, Thursday – 10th Match
Hubli Tigers vs Belagavi Panthers
7:00 PM

August 23, Friday – 11th Match
Bijapur Bulls vs Mysuru Warriors
3:00 PM

August 23, Friday – 12th Match
Shivamogga Lions vs Bellary Tuskers
7:00 PM

August 24, Saturday – 13th Match
Belagavi Panthers vs Bengaluru Blasters
3:00 PM

August 24, Saturday – 14th Match
Hubli Tigers vs Bijapur Bulls
7:00 PM

August 25, Sunday – 15th Match
Belagavi Panthers vs Shivamogga Lions
3:00 PM

August 25, Sunday – 16th Match
Hubli Tigers vs Bengaluru Blasters
7:00 PM

August 27, Tuesday – 17th Match
Mysuru Warriors vs Bellary Tuskers
7:00 PM

August 28, Wednesday – 18th Match
Belagavi Panthers vs Bijapur Bulls
3:00 PM

August 28, Wednesday – 19th Match
Mysuru Warriors vs Hubli Tigers
7:00 PM

August 29, Thursday – 20th Match
Bengaluru Blasters vs Bellary Tuskers
3:00 PM

August 29, Thursday – 21st Match
Shivamogga Lions vs Bijapur Bulls
7:00 PM

August 28, Friday – Qualifier 1 (1 v 4)
Bellary Tuskers vs Belagavi Panthers, 1st Qualifier
3:00 PM

August 29, Saturday – Eliminator
TBC vs TBC
7:00 PM

August 30, Friday – Qualifier 2 (2 v 3)
Hubli Tigers vs Shivamogga Lions, Eliminator
7:00 PM

August 31, Sunday – Final
TBC vs TBC
7:00 PM

To Top