Cricket Archives

Zonal T20 League 2017 Live Scores, Schedule, Results, Team Squad, Points Table

Zonal T20 League 2017 Live Scores, Schedule, Results, Team Squad, Points Table, TV & Live Streaming

2017 T20 Zonal League is a Twenty20 cricket tournament in India. This is the inauguration & first edition of the tournament and is established to replace the Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy.

Zonal T20 League 2017 will be held from 29 January 2017 to 06 February 2017. 28 members teams of BCCI will participate in the tournament.

Teams are divided in 5 geographical zones and will compete within the zones in a Round-robin tournament. One winner will be declared from each zone.

Zonal T20 League 2017 is established to set a stage for players to audition for the upcoming Indian Premier League 2017 Season.

Zonal T20 League 2017 Schedule, Fixtures, Dates & Timetable

Date: Jan 29, 2017
Match: Odisha vs Tripura, 1st Match
Venue: Eden Gardens, Kolkata
Time: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL
Result: Odisha won by 10 runs

Date: Jan 29, 2017
Match: Punjab vs Haryana, 2nd Match
Venue: Atal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium
Time: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL
Result: Haryana won by 47 runs

Date: Jan 29, 2017
Match: Andhra vs Kerala, 3rd Match
Venue: M. A. Chidambaram Stadium
Time: 04:00 AM GMT, 09:30 AM LOCAL
Result: Kerala won by 21 runs

Date: Jan 29, 2017
Match: Uttar Pradesh vs Chhattisgarh, 4th Match
Venue: Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
Time: 07:45 AM GMT, 01:15 PM Local
Result: UP won by 8 wkts

Date: Jan 29, 2017
Match: Railways vs Madhya Pradesh, 5th Match
Venue: Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
Time: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL
Result: MP won by 5 wkts

Date: Jan 29, 2017
Match: Hyderabad vs Goa, 6th Match
Venue: Guru Nanak College Ground
Time: 04:00 AM GMT, 09:30 AM LOCAL
Result: Hyderabad won by 51 runs

Date: Jan 29, 2017
Match: Tamil Nadu vs Karnataka, 7th Match
Venue: M. A. Chidambaram Stadium
Time: 08:00 AM GMT, 01:30 PM LOCAL
Result: Tamil Nadu won by 5 wkts

Date: Jan 29, 2017
Match: Assam vs Jharkhand, 8th Match
Venue: Eden Gardens, Kolkata
Time: 08:00 AM GMT, 01:30 PM LOCAL
Result: Assam won by 4 wkts

Date: Jan 29, 2017
Match: Mumbai vs Baroda, 9th Match
Venue: IPCL Sports Complex Ground
Time: 05:30 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL
Result: Mumbai Won by 6 Run

Date: Jan 29, 2017
Match: Gujarat vs Maharashtra, 10th Match
Venue: Gujarat State Fertilizer Corporation Ground
Time: 05:30 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL
Result: Gujarat won by 5 wkts

Date: Jan 29, 2017
Match: Himachal Pradesh vs Services, 11th Match
Venue: Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium
Time: 04:00 AM GMT, 09:30 AM LOCAL
Result: Services won by 5 wickets

Date: Jan 29, 2017
Match: Delhi vs Jammu and Kashmir, 12th Match
Venue: Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium
Time: 08:00 AM GMT, 01:30 PM LOCAL
Result: Delhi won by 8 wkts

Date: Jan 30, 2017
Match: Saurashtra vs Maharashtra, 13th Match
Venue: IPCL Sports Complex Ground
Time: 05:30 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL
Result: Maharashtra won by 15 runs

Date: Jan 30, 2017
Match: Hyderabad vs Tamil Nadu, 14th Match
Venue: M. A. Chidambaram Stadium
Time: 08:00 AM GMT, 01:30 PM LOCAL
Result: Hyderabad won by 72 runs

Date: Jan 30, 2017
Match: Rajasthan vs Madhya Pradesh, 15th Match
Venue: Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
Time: 12:00 AM GMT, 05:30 AM LOCAL
Result: MP won by 17 runs

Date: Jan 30, 2017
Match: Karnataka vs Kerala, 16th Match
Venue: Guru Nanak College Ground
Time: 04:00 AM GMT, 09:30 AM LOCAL
Result: Karnataka won by 19 runs

Date: Jan 30, 2017
Match: Punjab vs Delhi, 17th Match
Venue: Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium
Time: 04:00 AM GMT, 09:30 AM LOCAL
Result: Punjab won by 2 wkts

Date: Jan 30, 2017
Match: Mumbai vs Gujarat, 18th Match
Venue: Gujarat State Fertilizer Corporation Ground
Time: 05:30 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL
Result: Mumbai won by 5 wkts

Date: Jan 30, 2017
Match: Services vs Jammu and Kashmir, 19th match
Venue: Atal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium
Time: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL
Result: Services won by 5 runs

Date: Jan 30, 2017
Match: Vidarbha vs Chhattisgarh, 20th Match
Venue: Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
Time: 07:45 AM GMT, 01:15 PM LOCAL
Result: Chhattisgarh won by 9 wkts

Date: Jan 30, 2017
Match: Andhra vs Goa, 21st Match
Venue: M. A. Chidambaram Stadium
Time: 04:00 AM GMT, 09:30 AM LOCAL
Result: Andhra won by 6 wkts

Date: Jan 30, 2017
Match: Himachal Pradesh vs Haryana, 22nd Match
Venue: Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium
Time: 08:00 AM GMT, 01:30 PM LOCAL
Result: HP won by 5 wkts

Date: Jan 31, 2017
Match: Bengal vs Tripura, 23rd Match
Venue: Eden Gardens, Kolkata
Time: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL
Result: Bengal won by 5 runs

Date: Jan 31, 2017
Match: Odisha vs Jharkhand, 24th Match
Venue: Eden Gardens, Kolkata
Time: 08:00 AM GMT, 01:30 PM LOCAL
Result: Odisha won by 3 wkts

Date: Jan 31, 2017
Match: Railways vs Vidarbha, 25th Match
Venue: Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
Time: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL
Result: Vidarbha won by 23 runs

Date: Jan 31, 2017
Match: Delhi vs Himachal Pradesh, 26th Match
Venue: Atal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium
Time: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL
Result: HP won by 48 runs

Date: Jan 31, 2017
Match: Punjab vs Jammu and Kashmir, 27th Match
Venue: Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium
Time: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL
Result: JK won by 26 runs

Date: Jan 31, 2017
Match: Andhra vs Karnataka, 28th Match
Venue: M. A. Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai
Time: 04:00 AM GMT, 09:30 AM LOCAL
Result: Karnataka won by 37 runs

Date: Jan 31, 2017
Match: Goa vs Tamil Nadu, 29th Match
Venue: Guru Nanak College Ground
Time: 04:00 AM GMT, 09:30 AM LOCAL
Result: Tamil Nadu won by 9 wkts

Date: Jan 31, 2017
Match: Haryana vs Services, 30th Match
Venue: Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium
Time: 08:00 AM GMT, 01:30 PM LOCAL
Result: Haryana won by 16 runs

Date: Jan 31, 2017
Match: Uttar Pradesh vs Rajasthan, 31st Match
Venue: Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
Time: 08:00 AM GMT, 01:30 PM LOCAL
Result: Rajasthan won by 16 runs

Date: Jan 31, 2017
Match: Hyderabad vs Kerala, 32nd Match
Venue: M. A. Chidambaram Stadium
Time: 08:00 AM GMT, 01:30 PM LOCAL
Result: Hyderabad won by 5 runs

Date: Feb 01, 2017
Match: Himachal Pradesh vs Jammu and Kashmir, 33th Match
Venue: Atal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium
Time: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL
Result: JK won by 18 runs

Date: Feb 01, 2017
Match: Mumbai vs Saurashtra, 34th Match
Venue: Moti Bagh Stadium
Time: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL
Result: Mumbai won by 5 wkts

Date: Feb 01, 2017
Match: Bengal vs Assam, 35th Match
Venue: Eden Gardens, Kolkata
Time: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL
Result: Bengal won by 10 wkts

Date: Feb 01, 2017
Match: Tripura vs Jharkhand, 36th Match
Venue: Eden Gardens, Kolkata
Time: 08:00 AM GMT, 01:30 PM LOCAL
Result: Tripura won by 24 runs

Date: Feb 01, 2017
Match: Delhi vs Haryana, 37th Match
Venue: Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala
Time: 04:00 AM GMT, 09:30 AM LOCAL
Result: Delhi won by 5 wkts

Date: Feb 01, 2017
Match: Baroda vs Gujarat, 38th Match
Venue: IPCL Sports Complex Ground
Time: 05:30 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL
Result: Baroda won by 15 runs

Date: Feb 01, 2017
Match: Punjab vs Services, 39th Match
Venue: Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium
Time: 08:00 AM GMT, 01:30 PM LOCAL
Result: Punjab won by 6 runs

Date: Feb 02, 2017
Match: Punjab vs Himachal Pradesh, 40th Match
Venue: Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium
Time: 04:00 AM GMT, 09:30 AM LOCAL
Result: Punjab won by 23 runs

Date: Feb 02, 2017
Match: Chhattisgarh vs Rajasthan, 41st Match
Venue: Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
Time: 07:45 AM GMT, 01:15 PM LOCAL
Result: Rajasthan won by 25 runs

Date: Feb 02, 2017
Match: Haryana vs Jammu and Kashmir, 42nd Match
Venue: Atal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium
Time: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL
Result: JK won by 4 runs

Date: Feb 02, 2017
Match: Mumbai vs Maharashtra, 43rd Match
Venue: Gujarat State Fertilizer Corporation Ground
Time: 05:30 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL
Result: Mumbai won by 6 wkts

Date: Feb 02, 2017
Match: Baroda vs Saurashtra, 44th Match
Venue: IPCL Sports Complex Ground
Time: 05:30 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL
Result: Baroda won by 1 wkt

Date: Feb 02, 2017
Match: Uttar Pradesh vs Railways, 45th Match
Venue: Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
Time: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL
Result: Railways won by 90 runs

Date: Feb 02, 2017
Match: Hyderabad vs Karnataka, 46th Match
Venue: M. A. Chidambaram Stadium
Time: 04:00 AM GMT, 09:30 AM LOCAL
Result: Karnataka won by 14 runs

Date: Feb 02, 2017
Match: Andhra vs Tamil Nadu, 47th Match
Venue: MRF Pachyappas Ground
Time: 04:00 AM GMT, 09:30 AM LOCAL
Result: Tamil Nadu won by 37 runs

Date: Feb 02, 2017
Match: Delhi vs Services, 48th Match
Venue: Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium
Time: 08:00 AM GMT, 01:30 PM LOCAL
Result: Delhi won by 6 wkts

Date: Feb 02, 2017
Match: Goa vs Kerala, 49th Match
Venue: M. A. Chidambaram Stadium
Time: 08:00 AM GMT, 01:30 PM LOCAL
Result: Kerala won by 9 wkts

Date: Feb 03, 2017
Match: Bengal vs Odisha, 50th Match
Venue: Eden Gardens, Kolkata
Time: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL
Result: Bengal won by 24 runs

Date: Feb 03, 2017
Match: Madhya Pradesh vs Uttar Pradesh, 51st Match
Venue: Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
Time: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL
Result: MP won by 26 runs

Date: Feb 03, 2017
Match: Railways vs Chhattisgarh, 52nd Match
Venue: Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
Time: 07:45 AM GMT, 01:15 PM LOCAL
Result: Chhattisgarh won by 6 runs

Date: Feb 03, 2017
Match: Assam vs Tripura, 53rd Match
Venue: Eden Gardens, Kolkata
Time: 08:00 AM GMT, 01:30 PM LOCAL
Result: Assam won by 7 wkts

Date: Feb 03, 2017
Match: Hyderabad vs Andhra, 54th Match
Venue: MRF Pachyappas Ground
Time: 04:00 AM GMT, 09:30 AM LOCAL
Result: Hyderabad won by 11 runs

Date: Feb 03, 2017
Match: Goa vs Karnataka, 55th Match
Venue: M. A. Chidambaram Stadium
Time: 04:00 AM GMT, 09:30 AM LOCAL
Result: Karnataka won by 6 wkts

Date: Feb 03, 2017
Match: Tamil Nadu vs Kerala, 56th Match
Venue: M. A. Chidambaram Stadium
Time: 08:00 AM GMT, 01:30 PM LOCAL
Result: Tamil Nadu won by 5 wkts

Date: Feb 04, 2017
Match: Baroda vs Maharashtra, 57th Match
Venue: IPCL Sports Complex Ground
Time: 05:30 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL
Result: Maharashtra won by 9 wkts

Date: Feb 04, 2017
Match: Saurashtra vs Gujarat, 58th Match
Venue: Moti Bagh Stadium
Time: 05:30 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL
Result: Gujarat won by 8 wkts

Date: Feb 04, 2017
Match: Rajasthan vs Vidarbha, 59th Match
Venue: Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
Time: 07:45 AM GMT, 01:15 PM LOCAL
Result: Vidarbha won by 5 wkts

Date: Feb 04, 2017
Match: Madhya Pradesh vs Chhattisgarh, 60th Match
Venue: Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
Time: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL
Result: MP won by 7 wkts

Date: Feb 05, 2017
Match: Uttar Pradesh vs Vidarbha, 61st Match
Venue: Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
Time: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL
Result: Vidarbha won by 4 wkts

Date: Feb 05, 2017
Match: Bengal vs Jharkhand, 62nd Match
Venue: Eden Gardens, Kolkata
Time: 07:45 AM GMT, 01:15 PM LOCAL
Result: Bengal won by 5 wkts

Date: Feb 05, 2017
Match: Railways vs Rajasthan, 63rd Match
Venue: Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
Time: 07:45 AM GMT, 01:15 PM LOCAL
Result: Rajasthan won by 21 runs

Date: Feb 05, 2017
Match: Assam vs Odisha, 64th Match
Venue: Eden Gardens, Kolkata
Time: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL
Result: Assam won by 6 wkts

Date: Feb 06, 2017
Match: Madhya Pradesh vs Vidarbha, 65th Match
Venue: Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
Time: 03:30 AM GMT, 09:00 AM LOCAL
Result: MP won by 8 runs

Zonal T20 League 2017 Team Squad, Players List

West Zone

  • Baroda
  • Gujarat
  • Maharashtra
  • Mumbai
  • Saurashtra

South Zone

  • Andhra
  • Goa
  • Hyderabad
  • Karnataka
  • Kerala
  • Tamil Nadu

North Zone

  • Delhi
  • Haryana
  • Himachal
  • J & K
  • Punjab
  • Services

East Zone

  • Assam
  • Bengal
  • Jharkhand
  • Odisha
  • Tripura

Central Zone

  • Chhattisgrah
  • Madhya pradesh
  • Railways
  • Rajasthan
  • Uttar Pradesh
  • Vidarbha

Delhi Zonal T20 Team Squad: Gautam Gambhir (c), Unmukt Chand, Shikhar Dhawan, Sarthak Ranjan, Nitish Rana, Pradeep Sangwan, Milind Kumar, Kshitij Sharma, Arjun Gupta, Pawan Negi, Ishant Sharma, Manan Sharma, Navdeep Saini, Vikas Tokas,Subodh Bhati

Tamil Nadu Zonal T20 Team Squad: Vijay Shankar(c), Srikkanth Anirudha, Dinesh Karthik, Baba Aparajith, Murugan Ashwin, Kaushik Gandhi, S Harish Kumar, Sanjay Yadav, Baba Indrajith, Aswin Crist, N Jagadeesan, Rahil Shah, Abhinav Mukund, T Natarajan, Rajagopal Sathish, Krishnamoorthy Vignesh

Uttar Pradesh Zonal T20 Team Squad: Prashant Gupta, Sarfaraz Khan, Akshdeep Nath, Piyush Chawla, Eklavya Dwivedi, Shivam Chaudhary, Imtiaz Ahmed, Praveen Kumar, Kuldeep Yadav, Amit Mishra, Israr Azeem, Ankit Rajpoot, Umang Sharma, Samarth Singh, Saurabh Kumar, Rinku Singh

Saurashtra Zonal T20 Team Squad: Jaydev Shah(c), Cheteshwar Pujara, Rajdeep Dilipbhai Darbar, Sheldon Jackson, Vandit Jivrajani, Dharmendrasinh Jadeja, Chirag Jani, Prerak Mankad, Kushang Patel, Saurya Sanandiya, Deepak Punia, Jaydev Unadkat, Sunil Yadav, Samarth Vyas, Kishan Parmar

Mumbai Zonal T20 Team Squad: Aditya Tare(c), Ajinkya Rahane, Armaan Jaffer, Prathamesh Dake, Aditya Dhumal, Jay Gokul Bista, Eknath Kerkar, Shivam Dubey, Shreyas Iyer, Abhishek Nayar, Sairaj Patil, Shashank Singh, Rohan Raje, Pravin Tambe

Karnataka Zonal T20 Team Squad: Vinay Kumar(c), Stuart Binny, Karun Nair, Sreenath Aravind, Mayank Agarwal, Shishir Bhavane, KC Cariappa, Pavan Deshpande, Mohammed Taha, CM Gautam, Krishnappa Gowtham, Ravikumar Samarth, Anirudha Joshi, Pradeep T, Jagadeesha Suchith

Assam Zonal T20 Team Squad: Arun Karthik(c), Swarupam Purkayastha, Abu Nechim, Pritam Debnath, Amit Verma, Pritam Das, Jitumoni Kalita, Pallavkumar Das, Arup Das, Rishav Kalapkanti Das, JS Mohammad, Riyan Parag, Mrinmoy Dutta, Sibsankar Roy,Wasiqur Rahman

Gujarat Zonal T20 Team Squad: Manprit Juneja(c), Rohit Dahiya, Ishwar Choudhary, Priyank Panchal, Himalaya Barad, Chintan Gaja, Jesal Karia, Chirag Gandhi, Rujul Bhatt, Hiten Mehra, Abdulahad Malek, Dhruv Raval, Hardik Patel, Karan Pravinbhai Patel, Mohit Thadani

Madhya Pradesh Zonal T20 Team Squad: Naman Ojha(c), Ankit Sharma, Anand Bias, Ashwin Das, Ankit Dane, Sohraab Dhaliwal, Ankit Kushwah, Harpreet Singh, Venkatesh Iyer, Saransh Jain, Puneet Datey, Ishwar Pandey, Parth Sahani, Mukul Raghav, Anshul Tripathi

Baroda Zonal T20 Team Squad: Irfan Pathan, Deepak Hooda, Rishi Arothe, Abhijit Karambelkar, Monil Patel, Munaf Patel, Kedar Devdhar, Babashafi Pathan, Miten Ketan Shah, Yusuf Pathan, Vishnu Solanki, Swapnil Singh

Rajasthan Zonal T20 Team Squad: Pankaj Singh(c), Rajesh Bishnoi, Khaleel Ahmed, Deepak Chahar, Chandrapal Singh, Aniket Choudhary, Arjit Gupta, Ankit Lamba, Nathu Singh, Mahipal Lomror, Puneet Yadav, Dishant Yagnik, Divya Pratap Singh, Ashok Bhudania, Tajinder Singh

Haryana Zonal T20 Team Squad: Mohit Sharma, Chaitanya Bishnoi, Mohit Hooda, Ashish Hooda, Joginder Sharma, Sanjay Pahal, Harshal Patel, Rajat Paliwal, Shubham Rohilla, Shivam Chauhan, Nitin Saini, Rahul Tewatia, Virender Dahiya, Mohit Kalyan, Jayant Yadav, Rohit Parmod Sharma

Bengal Zonal T20 Team Squad: Manoj Tiwary(c), Pramod Chandila, Debabrata Das, Writtick Chatterjee, Ashok Dinda, Abhimanyu Easwaran, Abhishek Raman, Aamir Gani, Sayan Ghosh, Shreevats Goswami, Pragyan Ojha, Pankaj Shaw, Veer Pratap Singh, Wriddhiman Saha, Kanishk Seth

Andhra Zonal T20 Team Squad: Hanuma Vihari(c), Ashwin Hebbar, Srikar Bharat, Bandaru Ayyappa, Bhargav Bhatt, Karthik Raman, Kunnala Bhimarao, Ricky Bhui, Shoaib Md Khan, Girinath Reddy, Prasanth Kumar, Cheepurapalli Stephen, Dwaraka Ravi Teja, KV Sasikanth, Sirla Srinivas, Swaroop Kumar

Hyderabad Zonal T20 Team Squad: S Badrinath(c),Tanmay Agarwal, Bavanaka Sandeep, Annabathula Akash, Balchander Anirudh, Telukupalli Ravi Teja, Himalay Agarwal, Akash Bhandari, Mehdi Hasan, Chama Milind, Mohammed Siraj, Sharadh Mudiraj, Ravi Kiran, Akshath Reddy, Palakodeti Sairam, Kolla Sumanth

Jharkhand Zonal T20 Team Squad: Saurabh Tiwary(c), Kumar Deobrat, Ishank Jaggi, Ishan Kishan, Jaskaran Singh, Pratyush Singh, Shahbaz Nadeem, Prakash Seet, Sonu Singh, Rahul Shukla, Kaushal Singh, Sumit Kumar, Monu Kumar, Virat Singh, Shasheem Sanjay Rathour

Kerala Zonal T20 Team Squad: Sachin Baby(c), Basil Thampi, Sandeep Warrier, Fabid Ahmed, Padmanabhan Prasanth, Raiphi Gomez, Iqbal Abdulla, Sanju Samson, Rohan Kunnummal, Unnikrishnan Manukrishnan,Vinod Kumar, Mohammed Azharuddeen, Rohan Prem, Jalaj Saxena, Vishnu Vinod

Punjab Zonal T20 Team Squad: Harbhajan Singh (c), Manan Vohra, Pargat Singh ,Gurkeerat Singh Mann (vc), Jaskaran Singh (wk), Nikhil Chaudhary, Sharad Lumba, Sandeep Sharma, Anmolpreet Singh, Ramandeep Singh, Siddharth Kaul, Manpreet Singh Grewal, Varun Khanna, Baltej Singh, Rahul Sharma, Anmol Malhotra

Railways Zonal T20 Team Squad: Karn Sharma(c), Anureet Singh, Faiz Ahmed, Ashish Singh, Avinash Yadav, Deepak Bansal, Rongsen Jonathan, Shivakant Shukla, Manjeet Singh, Amit Mishra, Hemant Singh, Pappu Kumar Singh, Mahesh Rawat, Saurabh Wakaskar, Manish Rao

Tripura Zonal T20 Team Squad: Smit Patel, Manisankar Murasingh, Rajesh Banik, Kaushal Acharjee, Joydeep Bidhanchandra Bhattacharjee, Udiyan Bose, Rajat Dey, Gurinder Singh, Bishal Ghosh, Sanjay Majumder, Nirupam Sen, Bunti Roy, Abhijit Sarkar, Samrat Singha

Vidarbha Zonal T20 Team Squad: Faiz Fazal(c), Ravi Jangid, Rajneesh Gurbani, Ganesh Satish, Akshay Karnewar, Lalit Yadav, Urvesh Patel, Jitesh Sharma, Ambati Rayudu, Ravikumar Thakur, Apoorv Wankhade, Shrikant Wagh, Akshay Wakhare, Siddesh Wath

Odisha Zonal T20 Team Squad: Biplab Samantray(c), Basant Mohanty, Deepak Behera, Abhishek Yadav, Soumendra Das, Sandeep Pattnaik, Dhiraj Singh, Abhilash Mallick, Subhranshu Senapati, Paresh Patel, Suryakant Pradhan, Saurabh Rawat, Anurag Sarangi, Arabind Singh

Services Zonal T20 Team Squad: Anshul Gupta(c), Sachidanand Pandey, Mumtaz Qadir, Diwesh Pathania, Vikas Hathwala, Rahul Kanojia, Lakhan Singh, Raushan Raj, Nishan Singh, Devender Lohchab, Shakti Malviya, Avishek Sinha, Amit Pachhara, Gahlaut Rahul Singh, Ravi Chauhan, Hardik Rajeev Sethi, Sachin Shinde, Sufiyan Alam, Nakul Harpal Verma

Himachal Pradesh Zonal T20 Team Squad: Bipul Sharma(c), Kanwar Abhinay Singh, Sumeet Verma, Akshay Chauhan, Amit Kumar, Ankush Bains, Prashant Chopra, Mayank Dagar, Paras Dogra, Rishi Dhawan, Vinay Galetiya, Abhimanyu Rana, Pankaj Jaiswal, Rahul Singh, Ankit Kaushik

Jammu and Kashmir Zonal T20 Team Squad: Ian Dev Singh Chauhan(c), Abid Nabi, Manik Gupta, Ahmed Bandy, Shubham Pradeep Khajuria, Sahil Sharma, Ram Dayal, Mithun Manhas, Mohsin Mufti Hussain, Jatin Wadhawan, Pranav Gupta, Umar Nazir Ahmed Mir, Waseem Raza

Goa Zonal T20 Team Squad: Sher Yadav, Sagun Kamat(c), Amit Yadav, Swapnil Asnodkar, Deepraj Gaonkar, Saurabh Bandekar, Amogh Sunil Desai, Ganeshraj Dayanand Narvekar, Shadab Bashir Jakati, Snehal Suhas Kauthankar, Rituraj Rajeev Singh, Gauresh Gawas, Darshan Wagha Misal, Amulaya Govind Pandrekar, Keenan Aghelo Vaz

Maharashtra Zonal T20 Team Squad: Swapnil Gugale, Jagdish Zope, Ruturaj Gaikwad, Ankit Bawne, Satyajeet Bachhav, Prayag Bhati, Pradeep Dadhe, Shamshuzama Kazi, Vijay Zol, Domnic Joseph Muthuswami, Naushad Shaikh, Nikhil Naik, Anupam Sanklecha, Taranjit Singh

Chhattisgarh Zonal T20 Team Squad: Mohammad Kaif(c), Abhuday Kant Singh, Omkar Verma, Shubham Agarwal, Pankaj Kumar Rao, Avnish Dhaliwal, Abhimanyu Ravindra Pal Singh Chauhan, Sahil Surendra Gupta, Amandeep Khare, Ajay Jadav Mandal, Vishal Kushwah, Manoj Singh, Shakeeb Ahmed, Sumit Sureshrao Ruikar, Abhishek Tamrakar

Zonal T20 League 2017 Points Table, Team Standings

Zonal T20 League 2017 Points table for the domestic T20I tournament shall be compiled by BCCI – Board of Control for Cricket in India, below full information of points provided on different situation, Zonal T20 League 2017 Points Table standings will be updated daily after match result with net run rate to know which teams are leading to the win title of T20 League from each Zone.

  • 2 points awarded for each match won
  • 1 point per team taking part in any match with no result and any match which is tied (super over not possible or super over also tied)
  • 0 points awarded for any match lost

Zonal T20 League 2017 Points Table Points Table, Team Standings (PLD – Played Matches, PTS – Points)

Central Zone Team PLD PTS
1 Madhya pradesh  5 20
2 Rajasthan  5 12
3 Vidarbha  5 12
4 Chhattisgrah  5 8
5 Railways  5 4
6 Uttar Pradesh  5 4
East Zone Team PLD PTS
1 Bengal  4 16
2 Assam  4 12
3 Odisha  4 8
4 Tripura  4 4
5 Jharkhand  4 0
North Zone Team PLD PTS
1 Delhi  5 12
2 J & K  5 12
3 Punjab  5 12
4 Haryana  5 8
5 HP  5 8
6 Services  5 8
South Zone Team PLD PTS
1 Karnataka  5 16
2 Tamil Nadu  5 16
3 Hyderabad  5 12
4 Kerala  5 8
5 Andhra  5 8
6 Goa  5 0
West Zone Team PLD PTS
1 Mumbai  4 16
2 Baroda  4 8
3 Gujarat  4 8
4 Maharashtra  4 8
5 Saurashtra  4 0

Zonal T20 League 2017 Live Streaming & Broadcasting TV Channels

Zonal T20 TV Telecast and Live Streaming information not announced by BCCI yet but most likely Star Sports and Hotstar will provide TV Broadcast and Live Streaming of cricket matches in India.

Star Sports is the original sport channel in India, Star Sports channel offers a full line-up of popular local and international sporting events.

TV Telecast & Live Streaming: Star Sports, Hotstar

To Top