Cricket Archives

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021 Full Schedule, Squads, TV Guide

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021 Full Schedule, Squads, TV Guide

The 2020–21 Vijay Hazare Trophy is scheduled to be the 19th season of the Vijay Hazare Trophy, a List A cricket tournament in India. The tournament is scheduled to run from 20 February to 14 March 2021. The Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021 features 103 one-day matches (95 group stage, one eliminator, four quarter-finals, two semi-finals and the final). The Vijay Hazare Trophy also is known as the Ranji One Day Trophy was started in 2002–03 as a limited-overs cricket domestic competition involving state teams from the Ranji Trophy plates. It is named after the famous Indian cricketer Vijay Hazare.

  • Elite A: Gujarat, Chhattisgarh, Hyderabad, Tripura, Baroda, Goa
  • Elite B: Tamil Nadu, Punjab, Jharkhand, Madhya Pradesh, Vidarbha, Andhra Pradesh
  • Elite C: Karnataka, Uttar Pradesh, Kerala, Odisha, Railways, Bihar
  • Elite D: Delhi, Mumbai, Maharashtra, Himachal Pradesh, Rajasthan, Pondicherry
  • Elite E: Bengal, Services, Jammu & Kashmir, Saurashtra, Haryana, Chandigarh
  • Plate Group: Uttarakhand, Assam, Nagaland, Meghalaya, Manipur, Arunachal Pradesh, Mizoram, Sikkim

Star India is the official broadcaster for Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021, Star Sports to broadcast Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021 some matches in India, these matches also streamed live on Disney + Hotstar digital platform (Website, App) with a premium subscription.

  • India: Star Sports, Hotstar

Vijay Hazare Trophy (VHT) 2021 full schedule

February 20, 2021

  • 9:00 AM IST – Gujarat vs Chhattisgarh, Round 1, Elite Group A
  • 9:00 AM IST – Railways vs Bihar, Round 1, Elite Group C
  • 9:00 AM IST – Kerala vs Odisha, Round 1, Elite Group C
  • 9:00 AM IST – Karnataka vs Uttar Pradesh, Round 1, Elite Group C
  • 9:00 AM IST – Vidarbha vs Andhra, Round 1, Elite Group B
  • 9:00 AM IST – Jharkhand vs Madhya Pradesh, Round 1, Elite Group B
  • 9:00 AM IST – Tamil Nadu vs Punjab, Round 1, Elite Group B
  • 9:00 AM IST – Baroda vs Goa, Round 1, Elite Group A
  • 9:00 AM IST – Hyderabad vs Tripura, Round 1, Elite Group A

February 21, 2021

  • 9:00 AM IST – Arunachal Pradesh vs Mizoram, Round 1, Plate
  • 9:00 AM IST – Nagaland vs Sikkim, Round 1, Plate
  • 9:00 AM IST – Assam vs Manipur, Round 1, Plate
  • 9:00 AM IST – Uttarakhand vs Meghalaya, Round 1, Plate
  • 9:00 AM IST – Haryana vs Chandigarh, Round 1, Elite Group E
  • 9:00 AM IST – Jammu and Kashmir vs Saurashtra, Round 1, Elite Group E
  • 9:00 AM IST -Bengal vs Services, Round 1, Elite Group E
  • 9:00 AM IST – Rajasthan vs Puducherry, Round 1, Elite Group D
  • 9:00 AM IST – Maharashtra vs Himachal Pradesh, Round 1, Elite Group D
  • 9:00 AM IST – Delhi vs Mumbai, Round 1, Elite Group D

February 22, 2021

  • 9:00 AM IST – Railways vs Odisha, Round 2, Elite Group C
  • 9:00 AM IST – Karnataka vs Bihar, Round 2, Elite Group C
  • 9:00 AM IST – Kerala vs Uttar Pradesh, Round 2, Elite Group C
  • 9:00 AM IST – Vidarbha vs Madhya Pradesh, Round 2, Elite Group B
  • 9:00 AM IST – Tamil Nadu vs Andhra, Round 2, Elite Group B
  • 9:00 AM IST – Jharkhand vs Punjab, Round 2, Elite Group B
  • 9:00 AM IST – Baroda vs Tripura, Round 2, Elite Group A
  • 9:00 AM IST – Gujarat vs Goa, Round 2, Elite Group A
  • 9:00 AM IST – Hyderabad vs Chhattisgarh, Round 2, Elite Group A

February 23, 2021

  • 9:00 AM IST – Meghalaya vs Sikkim, Round 2, Plate
  • 9:00 AM IST – Nagaland vs Mizoram, Round 2, Plate
  • 9:00 AM IST – Uttarakhand vs Manipur, Round 2, Plate
  • 9:00 AM IST – Assam vs Arunachal Pradesh, Round 2, Plate
  • 9:00 AM IST – Haryana vs Saurashtra, Round 2, Elite Group E
  • 9:00 AM IST – Bengal vs Chandigarh, Round 2, Elite Group E
  • 9:00 AM IST – Jammu and Kashmir vs Services, Round 2, Elite Group E
  • 9:00 AM IST – Rajasthan vs Himachal Pradesh, Round 2, Elite Group D
  • 9:00 AM IST – Delhi vs Puducherry, Round 2, Elite Group D
  • 9:00 AM IST – Maharashtra vs Mumbai, Round 2, Elite Group D

February 24, 2021

  • 9:00 AM IST – Bihar vs Uttar Pradesh, Round 3, Elite Group C
  • 9:00 AM IST – Karnataka vs Odisha, Round 3, Elite Group 3
  • 9:00 AM IST – Kerala vs Railways, Round 3, Elite Group C
  • 9:00 AM IST – Andhra vs Punjab, Round 3, Elite Group B
  • 9:00 AM IST – Tamil Nadu vs Madhya Pradesh, Round 3, Elite Group B
  • 9:00 AM IST – Jharkhand vs Vidarbha, Round 3, Elite Group B
  • 9:00 AM IST – Goa vs Chhattisgarh, Round 3, Elite Group A
  • 9:00 AM IST – Gujarat vs Tripura, Round 3, Elite Group A
  • 9:00 AM IST – Hyderabad vs Baroda, Round 3, Elite group A

February 25, 2021

  • 9:00 AM IST – Manipur vs Sikkim, Round 3, Plate
  • 9:00 AM IST – Meghalaya vs Mizoram, Round 3, Plate
  • 9:00 AM IST – Uttarakhand vs Arunachal Pradesh, Round 3, Plate
  • 9:00 AM IST – Assam vs Nagaland, Round 3, Plate
  • 9:00 AM IST – Chandigarh vs Services, Round 3, Elite Group E
  • 9:00 AM IST – Bengal vs Saurashtra, Round 3, Elite Group E
  • 9:00 AM IST – Jammu and Kashmir vs Haryana, Round 3, Elite Group E
  • 9:00 AM IST – Puducherry vs Mumbai, Round 3, Elite Group D
  • 9:00 AM IST – Delhi vs Himachal Pradesh, Round 3, Elite Group D
  • 9:00 AM IST Maharashtra vs Rajasthan, Round 3, Elite Group D

February 26, 2021

  • 9:00 AM IST – Karnataka vs Kerala, Round 4, Elite Group C
  • 9:00 AM IST – Railways vs Uttar Pradesh, Round 4, Elite Group C
  • 9:00 AM IST – Odisha vs Bihar, Round 4, Elite Group C
  • 9:00 AM IST – Tamil Nadu vs Jharkhand, Round 4, Elite Group B
  • 9:00 AM IST – Vidarbha vs Punjab, Round 4, Elite Group B
  • 9:00 AM IST – Madhya Pradesh vs Andhra, Round 4, Elite Group B
  • 9:00 AM IST – Gujarat vs Hyderabad, Round 4, Elite Group A
  • 9:00 AM IST – Baroda vs Chhattisgarh, Round 4, Elite Group A
  • 9:00 AM IST – Tripura vs Goa, Round 4, Elite Group A

February 27, 2021

  • 9:00 AM IST – Meghalaya vs Arunachal Pradesh, Round 4, Plate
  • 9:00 AM IST – Uttarakhand vs Mizoram, Round 4, Plate
  • 9:00 AM IST – Assam vs Sikkim, Round 4, Plate
  • 9:00 AM IST – Nagaland vs Manipur, Round 4, Plate
  • 9:00 AM IST – Bengal vs Jammu and Kashmir, Round 4, Elite Group E
  • 9:00 AM IST – Haryana vs Services, Round 4, Elite Group E
  • 9:00 AM IST – Saurashtra vs Chandigarh, Round 4, Elite Group E
  • 9:00 AM IST – Delhi vs Maharashtra, Round 4, Elite Group D
  • 9:00 AM IST – Rajasthan vs Mumbai, Round 4, Elite Group D
  • 9:00 AM IST – Himachal Pradesh vs Puducherry, Round 4, Elite Group D

February 28, 2021

  • 9:00 AM IST – Odisha vs Uttar Pradesh, Round 5, Elite Group C
  • 9:00 AM IST – Kerala vs Bihar, Round 5, Elite Group C
  • 9:00 AM IST – Karnataka vs Railways, Round 5, Elite Group C
  • 9:00 AM IST – Madhya Pradesh vs Punjab, Round 5, Elite Group B
  • 9:00 AM IST – Jharkhand vs Andhra, Round 5, Elite Group B
  • 9:00 AM IST – Tamil Nadu vs Vidarbha, Round 5, Elite Group B
  • 9:00 AM IST – Tripura vs Chhattisgarh, Round 5, Elite Group A
  • 9:00 AM IST – Hyderabad vs Goa, Round 5, Elite Group A
  • 9:00 AM IST – Gujarat vs Baroda, Round 5, Elite Group A

March 1, 2021

  • 9:00 AM IST – Meghalaya vs Manipur, Round 5, Plate
  • 9:00 AM IST – Nagaland vs Arunachal Pradesh, Round 5, Plate
  • 9:00 AM IST – Assam vs Mizoram, Round 5, Plate
  • 9:00 AM IST – Uttarakhand vs Sikkim, Round 5, Plate
  • 9:00 AM IST – Saurashtra vs Services, Round 5, Elite Group E
  • 9:00 AM IST – Jammu and Kashmir vs Chandigarh, Round 5, Elite Group E
  • 9:00 AM IST – Bengal vs Haryana, Round 5, Elite Group E
  • 9:00 AM IST – Himachal Pradesh vs Mumbai, Round 5, Elite Group D
  • 9:00 AM IST – Maharashtra vs Puducherry, Round 5, Elite Group D
  • 9:00 AM IST – Delhi vs Rajasthan, Round 5, Elite Group D

March 7, 2021

  • 9:00 AM IST TBC vs TBC, Eliminator

March 8, 2021

  • 9:00 AM IST – TBC vs TBC, Quarter-Final 1
  • 9:00 AM IST – TBC vs TBC, Quarter-Final 2

March 9, 2021

  • 9:00 AM IST – TBC vs TBC, Quarter-Final 3
  • 9:00 AM IST – TBC vs TBC, Quarter-Final 4

March 11, 2021

  • 9:00 AM IST – TBC vs TBC, Semi-Final 1
  • 9:00 AM IST – TBC vs TBC, Semi-Final 2

March 14, 2021

  • 9:00 AM IST – TBC vs TBC, Final

Team Squads

Assam Squad: Gokul Sharma (captain), Pallav Kr Das, Sarupam Purkayastha, Denish Das, Saahil Jain, Sib Sankar Roy, Rajjakuddin Ahmed, Kunal Saikia, Amlanjyoti Das, Abhishek Thakuri, Mukhtar Hussain, Abu Nechim Ahmed, Pritam Das, Sunil Lachit, Abhilash Gogoi

Baroda Squad: Krunal Pandya (captain), Kedar Devdhar (vice-captain), Pratyushkumar, Vishnu Solanki, Abhimanyusingh Rajput, Smit Patel (WK), Bhargav Bhatt, Ninad Rathwa, Atit Sheth, Kartik Kakade, Lukman Meriwala, Babasafi Pathan, Dhruv Patel, Bhanu Pania, Chintal Gandhi, Parth Kohli, Jyotsnil Singh, Mitesh Patel (WK), Soeb Sopariya, Shivalik Sharma, Pradeep Yadav and Pratik Ghodedra

Bengal Squad: Anustup Majumdar (captain), Shreevats Goswami (vice-captain), Abhimanyu Easwaran, Writtick Chatterjee, Vivek Singh, Abhishek Raman, Mukesh Kumar, Sudip Chatterjee, Kaif Ahmad, Ritwik Roy Chowdhury, Shahbaz Ahmed, Arnab Nandi, Akashdeep, Ishan Porel, Md. Kaif, Pradipta Pramanik, Aritra Chatterjee, Sayan Ghosh, Suvankar Bal, Sudip Kumar Gharami, Sumanta Gupta

Bihar Squad: Ashutosh Aman (captain), Shashi Anand, Vikash Patel, Apurva Anand, Babul Kumar, Sakibul Gani, Suraj Kashyap, Rahul Kumar, Lakhan Raja, Mangal Mahrour, Samar Quadri, Akash Raj, Anuj Raj, Rishav Raj, Vikash Ranjan, Shasheem Rathour, Yashasvi Rishav, Shabbir Khan, Vikash Yadav

Himachal Pradesh Squad: Rishi Dhawan (captain), Ravi Thakur, Amit Kumar, Vaibhav Arora, Ankush Bains, Ankush Bedi, Prashant Chopra, Mayank Dagar, Prikshit Kashyap, Nikhil Gangta, Arpit Guleria, Pankaj Jaswal, Ayush Jamwal, Ankit Kalsi, Naveen Kanwar, Praveen Thakur, Abhimanyu Rana, Digvijay Rangi, Ekant Sen, Sidharth Sharma, Akash Vasisht, V Sharma

Karnataka Squad: Ravikumar Samarth (captain), Anirudha Joshi, Karun Nair, Devdutt Padikkal, Roham Kadam, Dega Nischal, KL Shrijith, Sharath BR (wk), Rakshith S (wk), KV Siddharth, Nikin Jose, Shreyas Gopal, Jagadeesha Suchith, Krishnappa Gowtham, Aditya Somanna, Shubhang Hegde, Abhimanyu Mithun, Prasidh Krishna, Ronit More, Vyshak Vijaykumar, Manoj Bhandage, MB Darshan.

Kerala Squad: Sachin Baby (captain), Rohan Mohammad, Akshay Chandran, Sanju Samson, Vishnu Vinod, Robin Uthappa, Salman Nizar, Vatsal Govind, Jalaj Saxena, Vinoop Manohar, Sijomon Joseph, Mithun PK, Basil Thampi, Arun, MD Nidesh, Sreerup, S Sreesanth, Fazil Fanoos, Rohit

Madhya Pradesh Squad: Parth Sahani (captain), Rajat Patidar, Kumar Kartikeya, Ankit Sharma, Arshad Khan, Rahul Batham, Vikrant Bhadoriya, Abhishek Bhandari, Puneet Datey, Yash Dubey, Gaurav Yadav, Mihir Hirwani, Venkatesh Iyer, Saransh Jain, Himanshu Mantri, Ishwar Pandey, Shubham Sharma, Aditya Shrivastava, Rakesh Thakur

Meghalaya Squad: Punit S Bisht (Captain), Kilco Marak, Chengkham Sangma, Aditya Singhania, Abhay Negi, Larry G Sangma, Akash Kumar Chaudhary, Dippu Sangma (vice-captain), Yogesh Tiwari, Rohit Shah, Shaisngi Lyngdoh, Wanlambok Nongkhlaw, Riboklang Hynniewta, Sanjay Yadav, Ravi Teja.

Mizoram Squad: Darremsanga, Pratik Desai, Michael Lalremkima, Taruwar Kohli, G Lalbiakvela, Lalchhuanliana, Lalhmangaiha, Lalhruaizela, Lalnunkima Varte, C Lalrinsanga, KB Pawan, Parvez Ahmed, Bobby Zothansanga

Mumbai Squad: Shreyas Iyer (captain), Prithvi Shaw (vice-captain), Yashaswi Jaiswal, Akhil Herwadkar, Suryakumar Yadav, Sarfaraz Khan, Chinmay Sutar, Atharva Ankolekar, Aditya Tare, Hardik Tamore, Shivam Dube, Aakash Parkar, Atif Attarwala, Shams Mulani, Sairaj Patil, Sujit Nayak, Tanush Kotian, Prashant Solanki, Dhawal Kulkarni, Tushar Deshpande, Siddharth Raut and Mohit Awasthi

Odisha Squad: Santanu Mishra (Captain), Sandip Patnaik, Debashis Samantray, Subhransu Senapati, Abhisek Yadav, Gourav Choudhury, Rama Chandra Behera, Harshit Rathod, Amrit Khatua, Rakesh Pattnaik, Kartik Biswal, Rajesh Dhuper (WK), Pravin Loha (WK), Ankit Yadav, Suryakant Pradhan, Debabrata Pradhan, Rajesh Mohanty, Tarini Sa, B Shiva, Sourav Kanojia, Bikash Rout and Prayash Singh Thakur.

Rajasthan Squad: Ashok Menaria (Captain), Khaleel Ahmed, Akash Singh, Azeem Akhtar, Arafat Khan, Aniket Choudhary, Rajat Choudhary, Shiva Chouhan, Samarpit Joshi, Chandrapal Singh, Aditya Garhwal, Ramnivas Golada, Arjit Gupta, Deepak Karwasara, Salman Khan, Yash Kothari, Abhimanyu Lamba, Mahipal Lomror, Manender Singh, Ravi Bishnoi, Shubham Sharma, Ajayraj Singh, Tanveer Ul-Haq

Saurashtra Squad: Jaydev Unadkat (skipper), Avi Barot, Chirag Jani, Dharmendrasinh Jadeja, Jay Chauhan, Parth Bhut, Agnivesh Ayachi, Snell Patel, Kishan Parmar, Arpit Vasavada, Himalay Barad, Kushang Patel, Parth Chauhan, Devang Karamta, Harvik Desai, Kamlesh Makwana, Vishwarajsinh Jadeja, Chetan Sakariya, Prerak Mankad, Divyarajsinh Chauhan.

Services Squad: Varun Choudhary, Vikas Hathwala, Lakhan Singh, Devender Lohchab, Mohit Ahlawat, Mohit Kumar, Nakul Sharma, Pulkit Narang, Ravi Chauhan, Rajat Paliwal, Diwesh Pathania, Rahul Singh, Rahul Singh, Raj Bahadur, Arjun Sharma, Sagar Sharma, Shivam Tiwari, Abhishek Tiwari, Trivendra Kumar, Nakul Verma

Tamil Nadu Squad: Dinesh Karthik (Captain), B Aparajith (vice-captain), B Indrajith, KB Arun Karthick, C Hari Nishaanth, M Shahrukh Khan, N Jagadeesan, K Vignesh, L Suryapprakash, M Kaushik Gandhi, J Kousik, M Ashwin, R Sai Kishore, M Siddharth, R Sonu Yadav, T Natarajan, A Aswin Crist, Pradosh Ranjan Paul, G Periyasamy and M Mohammed.

Tripura Squad: Manisankar Murasingh, Ajoy Sarkar, Rana Dutta, Udiyan Bose, Bikramkumar Das, Pallab Das, Dipayan Debbarma, Arjun Debnath, Bikramjit Debnath, Rajat Dey, Bishal Ghosh, Subham Ghosh, Milind Kumar, Chiranjit Paul, Sankar Paul, Pratyush Singh, Samrat Singha, Arkaprabha Sinha, Pravez Sultan

Uttarakhand Squad: Kunal Chandela, Ankit Manor, Saurabh Rawat, Sanyam Arora, Vaibhav Bhatt, Himanshu Bisht, Jay Bista, Pradeep Chamoli, Samad Fallah, Iqbal Abdulla, Vijay Jethi, Kamal Singh, Akash Madhwal, Mayank Mishra, Dikshanshu Negi, Yogesh Rawat, Arya Sethi, Sunny Rana, Tanush Gusain, Agrim Tiwari

Vidarbha Squad: Faiz Fazal (captain), Akshay Wadkar (vice-captain), Sanjay Ramaswamy, Siddhesh Wath, Jitesh Sharma, Ganesh Satish, Yash Rathod, Kshitij Dahiya, Darshan Nalkande, Yash Thakur, Aditya Thakare, Suraj Rai, Akshay Wakhare, Harsh Dubey, Mohit Raut, Aditya Sarvate, Nachiket Bhute, Rishabh Rathod, Mandar Mahale, Rajneesh Gurbani, Akshay Karnewar, Atharv Taide

Standby: Parth Rekhade, Saurabh Dubey & Shubham Dubey

Railways Squad: Karn Sharma, Arindam Ghosh, Amit Mishra, Shivam Chaudhary, Pradeep T, Mrunal Devdhar, Shivendra Singh, Amit Kuila, Manish Rao, Harsh Tyagi, Saurabh Singh, Pratham Singh, Vikrant Rajput, Dinesh Mor, Himanshu Sangwan, Ananta Saha, Dhrushant Soni, Avijit Singh, Yuvraj Singh, Abhishek Pandey, Akash Pandey

Hyderabad Squad: Tanmay Agarwal (c), Tilak Varma, Balchander Anirudh, Jaweed Ali, Jamalpur Mallikarjun (wk), Ashish Reddy, Himalay Agarwal, Chama V Milind, Mehdi Hassan, CTL Rakshan, Telukupalli Ravi Teja, Tanay Thyagarajan, Bavanaka Sandeep, Ajay Dev Goud, Prateek Reddy, Mickil Jaiswal

Punjab Squad: Karan Kaila, Mandeep Singh (c), Anmolpreet Singh, Ramandeep Singh, Gurkeerat Singh Mann, Simran Singh (wk), Harpreet Brar, Arshdeep Singh, Sandeep Sharma, Barinder Sran, Siddarth Kaul, Baltej Singh, Sanvir Singh, Gitansh Khera, Vinay Choudhary, Anmol Malhotra, Abhishek Sharma, Abhijeet Garg, Mayank Markande, Rohan Marwaha, Akul Pandove, Abhinav Sharma

Goa Squad: Amit Verma (c), Aditya Kaushik, Snehal Suhas Kauthankar, Suyash Prabhudessai, Eknath Kerkar (wk), Keenan Vaz, Felix Alemao, Vaibhav Govekar, Harshad Hanumant Gadekar, Lakshay Garg, Shubham Desai, Darshan Misal, Deepraj Gaonkar, Amulya Pandrekar, Heramb Parab, Vijesh Prabhudessai, Vishamber Kahlon, Nihal Surlaker, Ishaan Gadekar

Jharkhand Squad: Saurabh Tiwary, Sumit Kumar, Ishan Kishan (wk), Anukul Roy, Kumar Deobrat, Virat Singh, Vikash Singh, Sonu Singh, Varun Aaron, Vivekanand Tiwari, Rahul Shukla, Utkarsh Singh, Nazim Siddiqui, Sushant Mishra, Pankaj Yadav, Shubham Kumar Singh, Kumar Suraj, Kumar Kushagra, Vikash Vishal, Bal Krishna, Rajandeep Singh

Chhattisgarh Squad: Harpreet Singh (c), Ashutosh Singh, Jiwanjot Singh, Pankaj Kumar Rao (wk), Veer Pratap Singh, Sumit Ruikar, Shashank Singh, Amandeep Khare, Ajay Jadav Mandal, Rishabh Tiwari, Shakeeb Ahmed, Vishal Kushwah, Shubham Agarwal, Omkar Verma, Shubham Singh, Shashank Chandraker, Pawandeep Singh, Anuj Tiwary, Sourabh Majumdar, Shahbaz Hussain

Gujarat Squad: Dhruv Raval (c), Chirag Gandhi, Bhargav Merai, Piyush Chawla, Roosh Kalaria, Het Patel (wk), Mehul Patel, Hardik Patel, Karan Patel, Chintan Gaja, Siddharth Desai, Kshitij Patel, Jayveer Parmar, Arzan Nagwaswalla, Kathan Patel, Rahul V Shah, Tejas Patel, Manan Hingrajia, Ripal Patel

Andhra Squad: Naren Reddy, Ashwin Hebbar, Karan Shinde, Ricky Bhui, Hanuma Vihari (c), Nitish Reddy, Cheepurapalli Stephen, Shoaib Md Khan, Karthik Raman, KV Sasikanth, Girinath Reddy, Uppara Girinath, Harishankar Reddy, S Ashish, Manish Golamaru, Dhruva Kumar Reddy, CR Gnaneshwar

To Top