Cricket Archives

Royal London One-Day Cup 2017 Live Scores, Schedule, Team Squad, Streaming

Royal London One-Day Cup 2017 Live Scores, Schedule, Team Squad, Points Table, TV Channels & Live Streaming

The Royal London One-Day Cup is a fifty-over limited overs cricket competition for the England and Wales first-class counties. The number of overs per innings has been increased to 50 to bring the competition in line with One Day Internationals.

The competition consists of two groups of nine teams, from which the top four teams from each group progress to the quarter-finals.

The competition features two groups of nine teams, with the top four teams from each group progressing to the quarter-finals. The groups for the 2017 season are based on a geographical split, with a North and South group.

RLODC – Royal London One-Day Cup 2017 Schedule, Fixtures, Dates, Matches

Date: Apr 27, 2017
Match: Durham vs Derbyshire, North Group
Venue: Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Apr 27, 2017
Match: Worcestershire vs Nottinghamshire, North Group
Venue: New Road, Worcester
Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Apr 27, 2017
Match: Gloucestershire vs Glamorgan, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Bristol
Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Apr 27, 2017
Match: Kent vs Hampshire, South Group
Venue: St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Apr 27, 2017
Match: Middlesex vs Sussex, South Group
Venue: Lord’s, London
Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Apr 27, 2017
Match: Northamptonshire vs Warwickshire, North Group
Venue: County Ground, Northampton
Time: 01:00 PM GMT, 02:00 PM LOCAL

Date: Apr 28, 2017
Match: Somerset vs Surrey, South Group
Venue: The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Apr 28, 2017
Match: Lancashire vs Leicestershire, North Group
Venue: Old Trafford, Manchester
Time: 01:00 PM GMT, 02:00 PM LOCAL

Date: Apr 29, 2017
Match: Nottinghamshire vs Yorkshire, North Group
Venue: Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Apr 30, 2017
Match: Derbyshire vs Northamptonshire, North Group
Venue: County Ground, Derby
Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Apr 30, 2017
Match: Leicestershire vs Worcestershire, North Group
Venue: Grace Road, Leicester
Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Apr 30, 2017
Match: Essex vs Hampshire, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Chelmsford
Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Apr 30, 2017
Match: Glamorgan vs Surrey, South Group
Venue: Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Apr 30, 2017
Match: Middlesex vs Gloucestershire, South Group
Venue: Lord’s, London
Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

Date: Apr 30, 2017
Match: Sussex vs Somerset, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Hove
Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

Date: May 01, 2017
Match: Warwickshire vs Durham, North Group
Venue: Edgbaston, Birmingham
Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

Date: May 01, 2017
Match: Yorkshire vs Lancashire, North Group
Venue: Headingley, Leeds
Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

Date: May 02, 2017
Match: Derbyshire vs Nottinghamshire, North Group
Venue: County Ground, Derby
Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

Date: May 02, 2017
Match: Leicestershire vs Warwickshire, North Group
Venue: Grace Road, Leicester
Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

Date: May 02, 2017
Match: Somerset vs Kent, South Group
Venue: The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

Date: May 02, 2017
Match: Surrey vs Essex, South Group
Venue: Kennington Oval, London
Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

Date: May 02, 2017
Match: Sussex vs Glamorgan, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Hove
Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

Date: May 03, 2017
Match: Northamptonshire vs Worcestershire, North Group
Venue: County Ground, Northampton
Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

Date: May 03, 2017
Match: Yorkshire vs Durham, North Group
Venue: Headingley, Leeds
Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

Date: May 03, 2017
Match: Hampshire vs Middlesex, South Group
Venue: The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Time: 01:00 PM GMT, 02:00 PM LOCAL

Date: May 04, 2017
Match: Essex vs Gloucestershire, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Chelmsford
Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

Date: May 05, 2017
Match: Durham vs Leicestershire, North Group
Venue: Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

Date: May 05, 2017
Match: Lancashire vs Northamptonshire, North Group
Venue: Aigburth, Liverpool
Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 03:30 PM LOCAL

Date: May 05, 2017
Match: Warwickshire vs Nottinghamshire, North Group
Venue: Edgbaston, Birmingham
Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

Date: May 05, 2017
Match: Worcestershire vs Yorkshire, North Group
Venue: New Road, Worcester
Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

Date: May 05, 2017
Match: Glamorgan vs Somerset, South Group
Venue: Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

Date: May 05, 2017
Match: Kent vs Sussex, South Group
Venue: St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

Date: May 05, 2017
Match: Surrey vs Middlesex, South Group
Venue: Kennington Oval, London
Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

Date: May 07, 2017
Match: Durham vs Northamptonshire, North Group
Venue: Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

Date: May 07, 2017
Match: Nottinghamshire vs Leicestershire, North Group
Venue: Welbeck Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Market Warsop
Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

Date: May 07, 2017
Match: Warwickshire vs Lancashire, North Group
Venue: Edgbaston, Birmingham
Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

Date: May 07, 2017
Match: Yorkshire vs Derbyshire, North Group
Venue: Headingley, Leeds
Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

Date: May 07, 2017
Match: Glamorgan vs Essex, South Group
Venue: Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

Date: May 07, 2017
Match: Hampshire vs Gloucestershire, South Group
Venue: The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

Date: May 07, 2017
Match: Kent vs Middlesex, South Group
Venue: St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

Date: May 07, 2017
Match: Sussex vs Surrey, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Hove
Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

Date: May 10, 2017
Match: Northamptonshire vs Yorkshire, North Group
Venue: County Ground, Northampton
Time: 12:00 AM GMT, 01:00 AM LOCAL

Date: May 10, 2017
Match: Derbyshire vs Warwickshire, North Group
Venue: County Ground, Derby
Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

Date: May 10, 2017
Match: Lancashire vs Worcestershire, North Group
Venue: Old Trafford, Manchester
Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

Date: May 10, 2017
Match: Gloucestershire vs Kent, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Bristol
Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

Date: May 10, 2017
Match: Middlesex vs Glamorgan, South Group
Venue: Radlett Cricket Club, Radlett
Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 03:30 PM LOCAL

Date: May 10, 2017
Match: Somerset vs Hampshire, South Group
Venue: The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

Date: May 10, 2017
Match: Essex vs Sussex, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Chelmsford
Time: 01:00 PM GMT, 02:00 PM LOCAL

Date: May 11, 2017
Match: Nottinghamshire vs Durham, North Group
Venue: Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Time: 01:00 PM GMT, 02:00 PM LOCAL

Date: May 12, 2017
Match: Leicestershire vs Northamptonshire, North Group
Venue: Grace Road, Leicester
Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

Date: May 12, 2017
Match: Worcestershire vs Warwickshire, North Group
Venue: New Road, Worcester
Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

Date: May 12, 2017
Match: Essex vs Middlesex, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Chelmsford
Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

Date: May 12, 2017
Match: Gloucestershire vs Somerset, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Bristol
Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

Date: May 12, 2017
Match: Hampshire vs Glamorgan, South Group
Venue: The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

Date: May 12, 2017
Match: Surrey vs Kent, South Group
Venue: Kennington Oval, London
Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

Date: May 12, 2017
Match: Lancashire vs Derbyshire, North Group
Venue: Old Trafford, Manchester
Time: 01:00 PM GMT, 02:00 PM LOCAL

Date: May 14, 2017
Match: Sussex vs Gloucestershire, South group
Venue: The Saffrons, Eastbourne
Time: 12:00 AM GMT, 05:30 AM LOCAL

Date: May 14, 2017
Match: Leicestershire vs Derbyshire, North Group
Venue: Grace Road, Leicester
Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

Date: May 14, 2017
Match: Nottinghamshire vs Lancashire, North Group
Venue: Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

Date: May 14, 2017
Match: Warwickshire vs Yorkshire, North Group
Venue: Edgbaston, Birmingham
Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

Date: May 14, 2017
Match: Worcestershire vs Durham, North Group
Venue: New Road, Worcester
Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

Date: May 14, 2017
Match: Glamorgan vs Kent, South Group
Venue: St Helen’s, Swansea
Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

Date: May 14, 2017
Match: Somerset vs Essex, South Group
Venue: The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

Date: May 14, 2017
Match: Surrey vs Hampshire, South Group
Venue: Kennington Oval, London
Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

Date: May 16, 2017
Match: Derbyshire vs Worcestershire, North Group
Venue: County Ground, Derby
Time: 01:00 PM GMT, 02:00 PM LOCAL

Date: May 16, 2017
Match: Durham vs Lancashire, North Group
Venue: Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Time: 01:00 PM GMT, 02:00 PM LOCAL

Date: May 16, 2017
Match: Northamptonshire vs Nottinghamshire, North Group
Venue: County Ground, Northampton
Time: 01:00 PM GMT, 02:00 PM LOCAL

Date: May 16, 2017
Match: Yorkshire vs Leicestershire, North Group
Venue: Headingley, Leeds
Time: 01:00 PM GMT, 02:00 PM LOCAL

Date: May 17, 2017
Match: Gloucestershire vs Surrey, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Bristol
Time: 01:00 PM GMT, 02:00 PM LOCAL

Date: May 17, 2017
Match: Hampshire vs Sussex, South Group
Venue: The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Time: 01:00 PM GMT, 02:00 PM LOCAL

Date: May 17, 2017
Match: Kent vs Essex, South Group
Venue: St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Time: 01:00 PM GMT, 02:00 PM LOCAL

Date: May 17, 2017
Match: Middlesex vs Somerset, South Group
Venue: Lord’s, London
Time: 01:00 PM GMT, 02:00 PM LOCAL

Date: Jun 13, 2017
Match: Somerset vs Nottinghamshire, 1st Quarter-Final
Venue: TBC, TBC
Time: 01:00 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jun 13, 2017
Match: Yorkshire vs Surrey, 2nd Quarter-Final
Venue: TBC, TBC
Time: 01:00 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jun 16, 2017
Match: TBC, TBC, 1st Semi-Final
Venue: TBC, TBC
Time: 01:00 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jun 17, 2017
Match: TBC, TBC, 2nd Semi-Final
Venue: TBC, TBC
Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 03:30 PM LOCAL

Date: Jul 01, 2017
Match: TBC, TBC, Final
Venue: Lord’s, London
Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

Royal London One-Day Cup 2017 Points Table, Team Standings

Royal London One-Day Cup 2017 Point table for the first class domestic competition shall be compiled by ECB – England Cricket Board, below full information of points provided on different situation.

Royal London One-Day Cup 2017 standings will be updated daily after match result with net run rate to know which teams are leading to the race of the playoff.

Points system

  • Win: 4 points
  • Tie: 2 points
  • Loss: 0 points

Royal London One-Day Cup 2017 Points Table, Team Standings (PLD – Played Matches, PTS – Points)

North Team PLD PTS
1 Worcestershire 8 13
2 Yorkshire 8 12
3 Nottinghamshire 8 9
4 Lancashire 8 8
5 Durham 8 7
6 Leicestershire 8 7
7 Derbyshire 8 5
8 Northamptonshire 8 5
9 Warwickshire 8 4
South Team PLD PTS
1 Essex 8 14
2 Somerset 8 11
3 Surrey 8 9
4 Glamorgan 8 8
5 Sussex 8 8
6 Hampshire 8 7
7 Gloucestershire 8 7
8 Middlesex 8 6
9 Kent 8 2

Royal London One-Day Cup 2017 Live Streaming & TV Channels

Sky Sports hold broadcasting rights for Royal London One-Day Cup 2017, English Domestic tournament Royal London One-Day Cup 2017 feature 77 ODI matches (Two Quarter final, Two Semi-final and Final), and some matches live telecast available on Sky Sports 2 HD.

Royal London One-Day Cup 2017 Live Streaming & TV Telecast: Sky Sports 2 HD

Sky Sports 2 HD cover these Matches Live Telecast
April 27, 2017 – Northamptonshire Steelbacks vs Warwickshire
April 28, 2017 – Somerset vs Surrey
May 01, 2017 – Yorkshire Vikings vs Lancashire Lightning
May 03, 2017 –  Hampshire vs Middlesex
May 10, 2017 – Essex Eagles vs Sussex Sharks
May 11, 2017 – Notts Outlaws vs Durham

To Top