Cricket Archives

Punjab T10 League 2020 Live Scores, Schedule, Squads, TV Guide

Punjab T10 League 2020 Live Scores, Schedule, Squads, TV Guide

Punjab T10 League 2020 is the inaugural season of the PTL, a six-team tournament, which will be played from June 15 to 30 at the Arnos Vale Sporting Complex in St Vincent. Punjab is all set to become the first state to host a cricket league in India since the month of March. The state will be hosting a six-team Punjab T10 league that starts from June 15. The tournament features six-teams, the T10 league will be played in Punjab’s Bathinda, and the final of the tournament will be played on June 30. The matches will have a 10-over-a-side format with a time duration of 90 minutes.

Update: Punjab government cancelled the T20 league.

Bathinda Bulls Squad: Aman Brar (c), Pardeep Yadav, Sunil Arora, Jasveer Sidhu, Gurmeet Singh, Damandeep, Arjun Singh, Ravinder Kumar, Raiman Verma, Taran Preet, Kamal, Krishan Kumar, Baljeet Singh, Parkash Kumar

Moga Mongoose Squad: Simranjeet (c), Rohit Soni, Kuldeep Sharma, Naveen Garg, Karanveer Walia, Nageshwar, Jasbir Singh, Simmu Rathore, Abhilash Menon, Sukhveer Bains, Gurpreet Singh, Yogesh Sharma, Satnam Singh, Rishabh Tondon

Ludhiana Lions Squad: Yogesh Kumar (c), Sharry Bhateja, Bobby Sahi, Gorav Kumar, Gagan Thareja, Gautam Kumar, Garav Singh, Sevak Pal Singh, Suraj Chada, Ranjit Khan, Jaspreet Singh, Kamal Jeet, Dharamveer, Heera Singh

Firozepur Falcons Squad: Devi Chand (c), Amanpreet Singh, Taran Jot Gill, Shaib Singh, Varun Kaushal, Kashish Middha, Pankaj, Sunny Kumar, Balraj Singh, Raghav, Ritesh Singla, Saksham, Lal Singh, Deep Soni

Amritsar Alligator Squad: Harmeet Singh (c), Rahul Lutava, Ishan Arora, Sunny Kumar, Manish Kumar, Rohit, Jasbir Singh, Vijay Kumar, Sudhir Bishnoi, Dimmpy Kumar, Jagjit Singh, Vickyh Kinger, Harinder Benipal, Darminder Sukha

Patiala Panthers Squad: Samir Kumar (c), Gurpreet Singh, Daman Preet, Sukhjinder Singh, Arun Bishnoi, Gurvinder Singh, Vicky Kumar, Suraj Gupta, Ramanjeet Singh, Urminder Singh, Aman Bains, Amandeep Singh, Ripon Deep, Ravi Kumar

Punjab T10 League 2020 all 33 matches will have be live streamed on the Fancode App. The first game of the day will start at 9:00 AM while the second match will begins from 11:00 AM.

June 15

Ludhiana Lions vs Patiala Panthers (9:00 AM)

Moga Mongoose vs Bathinda Bulls (11:00 AM)

June 16

Amritsar Alligators vs Firozepur Falcons (9:00 AM)

Patiala Panthers vs Bathinda Bulls (11:00 AM)

June 17

Ludhiana Lions vs Firozepur Falcons (9:00 AM)

Amritsar Alligators vs Moga Mongoose (11:00 AM)

June 18

Patiala Panthers vs Moga Mongoose (9:00 AM)

Firozepur Falcons vs Bathinda Bulls (11:00 AM)

June 19

Ludhiana Lions vs Amritsar Alligators (9:00 AM)

Firozepur Falcons vs Moga Mongoose (11:00 AM)

June 20

Ludhiana Lions vs Bathinda Bulls (9:00 AM)

Patiala Panthers vs Amritsar Alligators (11:00 AM)

June 21

Ludhiana Lions vs Moga Mongoose (9:00 AM)

Amritsar Alligators vs Bathinda Bulls (11:00 AM)

June 22

Firozepur Falcons vs Bathinda Bulls (9:00 AM)

Ludhiana Lions vs Amritsar Alligators (11:00 AM)

June 23

Patiala Panthers vs Firozepur Falcons (9:00 AM)

Amritsar Alligators vs Moga Mongoose (11:00 AM)

June 24

Patiala Panthers vs Bathinda Bulls (9:00 AM)

Ludhiana Lions vs Firozepur Falcons (11:00 AM)

June 25

Ludhiana Lions vs Patiala Panthers (9:00 AM)

Firozepur Falcons vs Moga Mongoose (11:00 AM)

June 26

Amritsar Alligators vs Firozepur Falcons (9:00 AM)

Moga Mongoose vs Bathinda Bulls (11:00 AM)

June 27

Ludhiana Lions vs Bathinda Bulls (9:00 AM)

Patiala Panthers vs Moga Mongoose (11:00 AM)

June 28

Ludhiana Lions vs Moga Mongoose (9:00 AM)

Patiala Panthers vs Amritsar Alligators (11:00 AM)

June 29

Patiala Panthers vs Firozepur Falcons (9:00 AM)

Amritsar Alligators vs Bathinda Bulls (11:00 AM)

June 30

Semi-final 1, Semi-final 2 & final

To Top