Cricket Archives

ICC T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 Squads, Players List

ICC T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 Squads, Players List

The 2019 ICC T20 World Cup Qualifier is a cricket tournament scheduled to be held in October 18 to November 02 in the United Arab Emirates to determine which teams will qualify for the 2020 ICC T20 World Cup tournament in Australia. The six qualifying teams will then join Afghanistan, Australia, Bangladesh, England, India, New Zealand, Pakistan, South Africa, Sri Lanka and the West Indies in the main ICC Tournament in Australia next year.

UAE Squad: Muhammad Naveed (c), Rohan Mustafa, Ashfaq Ahmed, Rameez Shahzad, Shaiman Anwar, Muhammad Usman, Muhammad Boota, Qadeer Ahmed, Zawar Farid, Ghulam Shabbir (wk), Ahmed Raza, Sultan Ahmed, Imran Haider, Chirag Suri, Zahoor Khan

Netherlands Squad: Pieter Seelaar (c), Philippe Boissevain, Shane Snater, Roelof van der Merwe, Tobias Visée, Scott Edwards (wk), Colin Ackermann, Paul van Meekeren, Ryan ten Doeschate, Fred Klaassen, Tonny Staal, Brandon Glover, Max O’Dowd, Ben Cooper, Timm van der Gugten

Scotland Squad: Kyle Coetzer (c), Richie Berrington, Matthew Cross, Alasdair Evans, Oliver Hairs, Michael Leask, Calum MacLeod, George Munsey, Adrian Neill, Safyaan Sharif, Tom Sole, Hamza Tahir, Craig Wallace, Mark Watt, Josh Davey*

Ireland Squad: Gary Wilson (c), Mark Adair, Andrew Balbirnie, Kevin O’Brien, David Delany, Gareth Delany, George Dockrell, Shane Getkate, Jacob Mulder, Boyd Rankin, Paul Stirling, Harry Tector, Stuart Thompson, Lorcan Tucker, Craig Young

Oman Squad: Zeeshan Maqsood (c), Aqib Ilyas (vc), Khawar Ali, Fayyaz Butt, Sandeep Goud, Aamir Kaleem, Kaleemullah, Bilal Khan, Mehran Khan, Naseem Khushi, Suraj Kumar (wk), Sufyan Mehmood, Khurram Nawaz, Jay Odedra, Jatinder Singh

Jersy Squad: Charles Perchard (c), Corey Bisson, Dominic Blampied, Harrison Carlyon, Jake Dunford (wk), Nicholas Ferraby, Nick Greenwood, Anthony Hawkins-Kay, Jonty Jenner, Elliot Miles, Rhys Palmer, William Robertson, Ben Stevens, Julius Sumerauer, Benjamin Ward

Hong Kong Squad: Aizaz Khan (c), Kinchit Shah (vc), Ahsan Abbasi, Tanveer Ahmed, Waqas Barkat, Aarush Bhagwat, Kyle Christie, Mohammad Ghazanfar, Babar Hayat, Ehsan Khan, Nizakat Khan, Waqas Khan, Scott McKechnie (wk), Ehsan Nawaz, Nasrulla Rana

Singapore Squad: Amjad Mahboob (c), Vinoth Baskaran, Surendran Chandramohan, Tim David, Avi Dixit, Aritra Dutta, Rezza Gaznavi, Anantha Krishna, Navin Param, Janak Prakash, Rohan Rangarajan, Manpreet Singh (wk), Sidhant Singh, Aryaman Sunil, Selladore Vijayakumar

Kenya Squad: Shem Ngoche (c), Sachin Bhudia, Emmanuel Bundi, Aman Gandhi, Dhiren Gondaria, Irfan Karim, Pushpak Kerai, Jasraj Kundi, Alex Obanda, Collins Obuya, Nelson Odhiambo, Lucas Oluoch, Elijah Otieno, Rakep Patel, Rushab Patel

PNG Squad: Assad Vala (c), Charles Amini (vc), Simon Atai, Sese Bau, Kiplin Doriga, Riley Hekure, Hiri Hiri, Jason Kila, Nosaina Pokana, Damien Ravu, John Reva, Lega Siaka, Chad Soper, Norman Vanua, Tony Ura

Bermuda Squad: Dion Stovell (c), Terryn Fray (vc), Okera Bascome, Onais Bascome, Oronde Bascome, Derrick Brangman, Deunte Darrell, Allan Douglas, Malachi Jones, Kamau Leverock, George O’Brien, Delray Rawlins, Macai Simmons, Sinclair Smith, Charles Trott, Rodney Trott, Janeiro Tucker

Namibia Squad: Gerhard Erasmus (c), Jan Frylinck (vc), Stephan Baard, Karl Birkenstock, Niko Davin, Zane Green, Zhivago Groenewald, Jean-Pierre Kotze, Tangeni Lungameni, Bernard Scholtz, Ben Shikongo, JJ Smit, Christi Viljoen, Pikky Ya France, Craig Williams

Nigeria Squad: Ademola Onikoyi (c), Sylvester Okpe (vc), Abiodun Abioye, Sesan Adedeji, Vincent Adewoye, Daniel Ajekun, Chima Akachukwu, Daniel Gim, Segun Ogundipe, Isaac Okpe, Chimezie Onwuzulike, Leke Oyede, Sulaimon Runsewe, Mohameed Taiwo, Codi Yusuf

Canada Squad: Navneet Dhaliwal (c), Rizwan Cheema, Nikhil Dutta, Romesh Eranga, Jeremy Gordon, Dillon Heyliger, Abraash Khan, Nicholas Kirton, Nitish Kumar, Junaid Siddiqui, Ravinderpal Singh, Hamza Tariq (wk), Rodrigo Thomas, Srimantha Wijeratne, Saad Bin Zafar

To Top