Cricket Archives

Finnish T20 Premier League Schedule, Squads, TV Guide

Finnish T20 Premier League Schedule, Squads, TV Guide

Finnish T20 Premier League 2020 is a twenty20 league organized by Finland Cricket, the tournament will start from Monday (June 1) at various venues across Helsinki. The players were allowed outdoor training from May 14. The eight-team tournament will be held till August 23 and Cricket Finland is the fourth ICC Associate member region to hold a tournament after Vanuatu, St Vincent, and Estonia. Kerava National Cricket ground will be hosting the most of the games in the group-stage format including the play-offs and the final, while Tikkurila Cricket ground will also be hosting some of the matches during the group-stage format.

Teams:

  • Bengal Tigers Cricket Club (BTCC Thundercats)
  • Empire Cricket Club (Empire Lions)
  • FPC Finnish Pakistani Club
  • Greater Helsinki Cricket Club (Greater Helsinki Markhors)
  • GYM Helsinki Gymkhana
  • Helsinki Cricket Club
  • SKK Stadin ja Keravan Kriketti (SKK Rapids)
  • Vantaa Cricket Club.

Schedule (Time in IST):

  • June 1: HCC vs VCC at Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 8:00 PM
  • June 2: SKK vs GHG at Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 8 PM
  • June 3: BTC vs ECC at Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 8 PM
  • June 6: HCC vs BTC at Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 12:30 PM
  • June 6: GHC vs SKK at Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 4 PM
  • June 8: GHG vs FPC at Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 8 PM
  • June 9: ECC vs GHC at Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava 8 PM
  • June 10: FPC vs VCC at Tikkurila Cricket Ground, Vantaa, 7:30 PM
  • June 10: BTC vs GHG at Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 8:00 PM
  • June 13: HCC vs GHC at Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 12:30 PM
  • June 13: SKK vs FPC at Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 4 PM
  • June 15: ECC vs VCC at Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 8 PM
  • June 16: BTC vs FPC at Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 8 PM
  • June 17: GHC vs VCC at Tikkurila Cricket Ground, Vantaa, 7:30 PM
  • June 17: HCC vs GHG at Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava 8 PM
  • June 22: ECC vs SKK at Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 8 PM
  • June 23: GHG vs GHC at Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 8 PM
  • June 24: VCC vs BTC at Tikkurila Cricket Ground, Vantaa, 7:30 PM
  • June 24: FPC vs ECC at Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 8 PM
  • June 26: HCC vs SKK at Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 8 PM
  • June 29: VCC vs SKK at Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 8 PM
  • June 30: HCC vs FPC at Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 8 PM
  • July 1: GHC vs BTC at Tikkurila Cricket Ground, Vantaa, 7.30 PM
  • July 1: GHG vs ECC at Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 8 PM
  • July 4: HCC vs ECC at Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava 12.30 PM
  • July 4: SKK vs BTC at Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 4 PM
  • July 6: FPC vs GHC at Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 8 PM
  • July 7: VCC vs GHG at Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 8 PM
  • July 8: ECC vs BTC at Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 8 PM
  • July 10: VCC vs HCC at Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 8 PM
  • July 11: SKK vs GHC at Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 12.30 PM
  • July 11: FPC vs GHG at Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 4 PM
  • July 13: BTC vs SKK at Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 8 PM
  • July 14: ECC vs HCC at Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 8 PM
  • July 15: GHG vs VCC at Tikkurila Cricket Ground, Vantaa, 7.30 PM
  • July 15: GHC vs FPC at Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 8 PM
  • July 18: FPC vs HCC at Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 12.30 PM
  • July 21: ECC vs GHG at Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 8 PM
  • July 22: SKK vs VCC at Tikkurila Cricket Ground, Vantaa, 7.30 PM
  • July 22: BTC vs GHC at Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 8 PM
  • July 27: GHC vs HCC at Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 8 PM
  • July 29: VCC vs ECC at Tikkurila Cricket Ground, Vantaa, 7.30 PM
  • July 29: FPC vs SKK at Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 8 PM
  • July 31: SKK vs ECC at Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 8 PM
  • August 1: VCC vs GHC at Tikkurila Cricket Ground, Vantaa, 12.30 PM
  • August 2: GHG vs HCC at Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 12.30 PM
  • August 2: FPC vs BTC at Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 4 PM
  • August 3: VCC vs FPC at Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 7.30 PM
  • August 4: GHC vs ECC at Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 7.30 PM
  • August 5: BTC vs HCC at Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 7.30 PM
  • August 5: GHG vs SKK at Tikkurila Cricket Ground, Vantaa, 7.30 PM
  • August 11: SKK vs HCC at Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 7.30 PM
  • August 12: BTC vs VCC at Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 7.30 PM
  • August 12: ECC vs FPC at Tikkurila Cricket Ground, Vantaa, 7.30 PM
  • August 14: GHC vs GHG at Tikkurila Cricket Ground, Vantaa, 7.30 PM
  • August 19: TBC vs TBC, Eliminator, Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava, 7.30 PM
  • August 22: TBC vs TBC, Qualifier 1 at Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava 5 PM
  • August 23: TBC vs TBC, Qualifier 2 at Kerava National Cricket Ground, Kerava – 23, 5 PM.

Helsinki Cricket Club Squad: Zahidulla Kamal (c), Faheem Nellancheri, Sapan Metha, Shabir Sheerzad, Venkat Ram Yellapragada, Maneesh Chauhan, Karthik Pavan Vurubandi, Nesarulhaq Malekaei, Zakiullah Kamal, Adnan Syed, Abdul Wahid Qureshi, Abbas Khan, Amrik Bhatia, Meharji Arumilli, Pathiyii Mohammed Rashid, Affan Bin Zafar, Shreshth Bhaskar, Srikishan Shanmuga Sundaram, Venkat Swaroop Achuta, Ekhpelwak Kuchey, Rakesh Bhatia, Rohollah Sadiqui, Aminullah Malikay, Avnish Kumar, Mridul Johari, Pulkit Arora, Aniketh Pushthay, Ghulam Abbas Butt, Zahoor Khan, Adarsh Kumar, Rahul Bhandari, Shantanu Bajaj, Abdul Ahad Qureshi, Akhil Arjunan, Mirza Kamran Saleem, Amit Singh, Arun Bhatia, Jagmeet Sidhu Singh, Madhu Bhandari, Obaidullah Sadiqui, Tejas Prajapati, Abrar Mirza, Arjit Arjunan, Gautam Bhaskar, Khalid Rahman Mangal, Thankaraj Filomina Geo, Vineet Shekhar, Rakesh Bhaskar, Akshay Kumar Pusthay

Vantaa Cricket Club Squad: Md Shak Mahabuder, Ranuka Shiran Fernando, Sarath Heenbatantirige, Amila Sampath Hathurusinge, Ravi Sanjeewa Kahingala, Manoj Mahamada Achchige, Sanjeewa Peththahandi, Shantha Muthugalage Don, Thusara Senanayke, Danushka Hewa Manage, Lakmal Balapitiya Liyanage, Imai Hengedara Vidanalage, Mohamed Mohamed Ihsan, Nalin Sanjeeva Muthugalage, Tyronne Jayanath Premasiri, Mahen Galpotthawela, Mohamed Niroz Mohammed Naseer, Ameer Hamsa Warsha, Madura Milan Hettiarachilage, Dilip Hethumuni, Dilshan Kuda Vidanage, Fernando Milan, Nipuna Patabendi Nidelage, Nalaka Hangamune, Priyan Suranjan De Karunamuny, Rama Krishna Velagapudi, Safran Mohamed, Vijitha Perera, Sasikaran Thambiraja, Lasitha Pradeep Gunathilaka, Senthil Nathan Manikkaraja, Zill Ellaha, Gaurav Sharma, Chanaka Jayasinge, Chaminda Janaka Abewickrama, Gaurav Pensia, Kapeesan Rajah, Kasun Chamara Pasikku, Pirabaharan Rajah, Vikas Joshi, Lahiru Hikkaduwa Liyanage, Buddhika Nishanka Liyanage, Rahman Tawhidur, Abid Shaikh, Janath Sandaradura, Nishadh Aluthge, Qaisar Munir

Bengal Tigers Cricket Club Squad: TBC

Empire Cricket Club Squad: TBC

Greater Helsinki Cricket Club Squad: TBC

Helsinki Gymkhana Squad: TBC

Finnish T20 Premier League 2020 would not broadcast live on television, viewers can tune to FanCode for the live streaming of the matches. FanCode, owned by Sporta Technologies, which also owns Dream11, India leading fantasy gaming service, has launched an ad-free multi-sport aggregator platform, FanCode, which will offer a wide spectrum of content, commerce and community engagement.

To Top