Cricket Archives

CSA T20 Challenge 2019 Live Scores, Schedule, Squads, Points Table, TV Guide

CSA T20 Challenge 2019 Live Scores, Schedule, Squads, Points Table, TV Guide

CSA T20 Challenge 2019 features thirty-three Twenty20 matches (30 playoff matches, two semi-finals, and the final) at six venues – Port Elizabeth, Centurion, Kimberley, East London, Potchefstroom, and Bloemfontein. The 2019 CSA T20 Challenge is the sixteenth season of the CSA T20 Challenge, established by Cricket South Africa.

SuperSport is the official broadcaster for CSA T20 Challenge 2019; SuperSport live telecast Ram Slam T20 League live coverage in South Africa, all matches streamed live on the SuperSport digital platform (Website, App).

Matches schedule as follows:

Date: April 05, 2019
Match: Titans vs Warriors, 1st T20
Venue: SuperSport Park, Centurion
Time: 04:00 PM GMT, 06:00 PM LOCAL, 09:30 PM IST

Date: April 06, 2019
Match: Dolphins vs Knights, 2nd T20
Venue: Kingsmead, Durban
Time: 04:00 PM GMT, 06:00 PM LOCAL, 09:30 PM IST

Date: April 07, 2019
Match: Lions vs Cape Cobras, 3rd T20
Venue: New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Time: 12:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL, 06:00 PM IST

Date: April 09, 2019
Match: Knights vs Warriors, 4th T20
Venue: Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Time: 04:00 PM GMT, 06:00 PM LOCAL, 09:30 PM IST

Date: April 10, 2019
Match: Dolphins vs Lions, 5th T20
Venue: Kingsmead, Durban
Time: 04:00 PM GMT, 06:00 PM LOCAL, 09:30 PM IST

Date: April 10, 2019
Match: Titans vs Cape Cobras, 6th T20
Match: Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Time: 04:00 PM GMT, 06:00 PM LOCAL, 09:30 PM IST

Date: April 12, 2019
Match: Titans vs Dolphins, 9th T20
Venue: Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Time: 04:00 PM GMT, 06:00 PM LOCAL, 09:30 PM IST

Date: April 12, 2019
Match: Lions vs Knights, 8th T20
Venue: Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Time: 04:00 PM GMT, 06:00 PM LOCAL, 09:30 PM IST

Date: April 12, 2019
Match: Cape Cobras vs Warriors, 7th T20
Venue: Boland Park, Paarl
Time: 04:00 PM GMT, 06:00 PM LOCAL, 09:30 PM IST

Date: April 14, 2019
Match: Cape Cobras vs Dolphins, 10th T20
Venue: Newlands, Cape Town
Time: 12:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL, 06:00 PM IST

Date: April 14, 2019
Match: Warriors vs Lions, 11th T20
Venue: Buffalo Park, East London
Time: 12:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL, 06:00 PM IST

Date: April 14, 2019
Match: Knights vs Titans, 12th T20
Venue: Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Time: 12:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL, 06:00 PM IST

Date: April 16, 2019
Match: Cape Cobras vs Knights, 13th T20
Venue: Newlands, Cape Town
Time: 04:00 PM GMT, 06:00 PM LOCAL, 09:30 PM IST

Date: April 17, 2019
Match: Dolphins vs Warriors, 14th T20
Venue: Kingsmead, Durban
Time: 04:00 PM GMT, 06:00 PM LOCAL, 09:30 PM IST

Date: April 18, 2019
Match: Lions vs Titans, 15th T20
Venue: New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Time: 04:00 PM GMT, 06:00 PM LOCAL, 09:30 PM IST

Date: April 18, 2019
Match: Warriors vs Cape Cobras, 16th T20
Venue: St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth
Time: 04:00 PM GMT, 06:00 PM LOCAL, 09:30 PM IST

Date: April 20, 2019
Match: Dolphins vs Titans, 17th T20
Venue: City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
Time: 12:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL, 06:00 PM IST

Date: April 20, 2019
Match: Knights vs Lions, 18th T20
Venue: Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Time: 04:00 PM GMT, 06:00 PM LOCAL, 09:30 PM IST

Date: April 22, 2019
Match: Warriors vs Titans, 19th T20
Venue: Buffalo Park, East London
Time: 04:00 PM GMT, 06:00 PM LOCAL, 09:30 PM IST

Date: April 22, 2019
Match: Knights vs Cape Cobras, 20th T20
Venue: Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein
Time: 04:00 PM GMT, 06:00 PM LOCAL, 09:30 PM IST

Date: April 22, 2019
Match: Lions vs Dolphins, 21st T20
Venue: Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Time: 12:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL, 06:00 PM IST

Date: April 24, 2019
Match: Cape Cobras vs Titans, 22nd T20
Venue: Boland Park, Paarl
Time: 04:00 PM GMT, 06:00 PM LOCAL, 09:30 PM IST

Date: April 24, 2019
Match: Knights vs Dolphins, 23rd T20
Venue: Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein
Time: 04:00 PM GMT, 06:00 PM LOCAL, 09:30 PM IST

Date: April 24, 2019
Match: Lions vs Warriors, 24th T20
Venue: New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Time: 04:00 PM GMT, 06:00 PM LOCAL, 09:30 PM IST

Date: April 26, 2019
Match: Titans vs Knights, 27th T20
Venue: SuperSport Park, Centurion
Time: 04:00 PM GMT, 06:00 PM LOCAL, 09:30 PM IST

Date: April 26, 2019
Match: Warriors vs Dolphins, 26th T20
Venue: St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth
Time: 04:00 PM GMT, 06:00 PM LOCAL, 09:30 PM IST

Date: April 26, 2019
Match: Cape Cobras vs Lions, 25th T20
Venue: Newlands, Cape Town
Time: 04:00 PM GMT, 06:00 PM LOCAL, 09:30 PM IST

Date: April 28, 2019
Match: Warriors vs Knights, 28th T20
Venue: Buffalo Park, East London
Time: 12:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL, 06:00 PM IST

Date: April 28, 2019
Match: Dolphins vs Cape Cobras, 29th T20
Venue: Kingsmead, Durban
Time: 12:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL, 06:00 PM IST

Date: April 28, 2019
Match: Titans vs Lions, 30th T20
Venue: SuperSport Park, Centurion
Time: 12:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL, 06:00 PM IST

Date: May 01, 2019
Match: TBC vs TBC, 1st Semi-Final
Time: 12:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL, 06:00 PM IST

Date: May 02, 2019
Match: TBC vs TBC, 2nd Semi-Final
Time: 04:00 PM GMT, 06:00 PM LOCAL, 09:30 PM IST

Date: May 05, 2019
Match: TBC vs TBC, Final
Time: 12:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL, 06:00 PM IST

Warriors Squad: Jon-Jon Smuts (c), Colin Ackermann, Colin Ingram, Andrew Birch, Ayabulela Gqamane, Gihahn Cloete, Simon Harmer, Sisanda Magala, Solo Nqweni, Anrich Nortje, Jerry Nqolo, Kelly Smuts, Christiaan Jonker, Basheeru-Deen Walters

bizhub Highveld Lions Squad: Aaron Phangiso (c), Rassie van der Dussen, Mangaliso Mosehle, Dwaine Pretorius, Kagiso Rabada, Nicholas van der Berg, Reeza Hendricks, Wiaan Mulder, Marques Ackerman, Omphile Ramela, Bjorn Fortuin, Beuran Hendricks, Hardus Viljoen, Carmi le Roux, Ryan Rickleton, Wihan Lubbe, Janneman Malan

VKB Knights Squad: Rudi Second(w/c), Keegan Petersen, Raynard van Tonder, Ryan McLaren, Patrick Kruger, Petrus van Biljon, Grant Mokoena, Shadley van Schalkwyk, Eddie Leie, Mbulelo Budaza, Corne Dry, Andries Gous

Cape Cobras Squad: JJ Smuts, Andrew Birch, Gihahn Cloete, Ayabulela Gqamane, Yaseen Vallie, Clyde Fortuin, Colin Ackermann, Basheeru-Deen Walters, Matthew Breetzke, Lesiba Ngoepe, Edward Michael Moore, Christiaan Jonker, Sisanda Magala, Lutho Sipamla, Sithembile Langa, Sinethemba Qeshile

Multiply Titans Squad: Heino Kuhn, Henry Davids, Dean Elgar, Jonathan Vandiar, Farhaan Behardien, Andrea Agathangelou, Theunis de Bruyn, Corbin Bosch, Grant Thomson, Aiden Markram, Shaun von Berg, Tabraiz Shamsi, Junior Dala, Tshepo Moreki, Eldred Hawken, Tony de Zorzi, Wandile Makwetu, Rivaldo Moonsamy, Shimane Alfred Mothoa

Hollywood bets Dolphins Squad: Vaughn van Jaarsveld, Smangaliso Nhlebela, Morne van Wyk (wk), Senuran Muthusamy, Cody Chetty, Khaya Zondo (c), Sibonelo Makhanya, Robbie Frylinck, Eathan Bosch, Prenelan Subrayen, Mthokozisi Shezi, Sarel Erwee, Okuhle Cele, Lwandiswa Zuma, Kerwin Mungroo, Calvin Savage, Andile Phehlukwayo

CSA T20 2019 Points Table, Team Standings (PLD – Played Matches, PTS – Points)

CSA T20 Challenge 2019 Point table for the League tournament shall be compiled by Cricket South Africa, below full information of points provided on different situation.

CSA T20 2019 standings will be updated daily after match result with net run rate to know which teams are leading to the race of the playoff.

  • 4 points awarded for each match won
  • 2 point per team taking part in any match with no result, and any match which is tied (super over not possible or super over also tied)
  • 0 points awarded for any match lost
Pos Team PLD PTS
1 Titans 0 0
2 Dolohins
0 0
3 Cobras 0 0
4 Warriors 0 0
5 Lions
0 0
6 Knights 0 0
  • If any of the Final, the Eliminator, Qualifier 1 or Qualifier 2 matches are tied, or there is no result, then The teams shall compete in a Super Over to determine which team is the winner of the match.
  • If conditions do not permit a Super Over within the time available to determine the winner or if the Super Over is tied then the side which finished in the higher position in the League table will be the winner of the play-off match.
To Top