Cricket Archives

Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021 Live Scores, Schedule, Squads, TV Guide

Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021 Live Scores, Schedule, Squads, TV Guide

Abu Dhabi T10 Cricket League 2021 is the fourth edition of the T10 League. The matches will have a 10-over-a-side format with a time duration of 90 minutes. The tournament will be played in round robin format followed by semifinals and the final. It will be played from January 28 to February 06, 2021 at the Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium in Abu Dhabi.

Abu Dhabi T10 Cricket League, also known as TCL is a 10-over cricket tournament, held in the United Arab Emirates. Abu Dhabi T10 Cricket League 2021 features twenty-nine matches (24 group stage matches, one qualifier, two eliminators, third place playoff, and the grand final).

  • Group A: Maratha Arabians, Bangla Tigers, Delhi Bulls, Northern Warriors
  • Group B: Deccan Gladiators, Qalandars, Team Abu Dhabi, Pune Devils

Full Schedule

Date: January 28, 2021
Match: Maratha Arabians vs Northern Warriors, 1st T10, Group A
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 05:30 PM IST, 12:00 PM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL

Date: January 28, 2021
Match: Pune Devils vs Deccan Gladiators, 2nd T10, Group B
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 07:45 PM IST, 02:15 PM GMT, 06:15 PM LOCAL

Date: January 28, 2021
Match: Delhi Bulls vs Bangla Tigers, 3rd T10, Group A
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 10:00 PM IST, 04:30 PM GMT, 08:30 PM LOCAL

Date: January 29, 2021
Match: Pune Devils vs Qalandars, 4th Match, Group B
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 05:30 PM IST, 12:00 PM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL

Date: January 29, 2021
Match: Maratha Arabians vs Delhi Bulls, 5th Match, Group A
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 07:45 PM IST, 02:15 PM GMT, 06:15 PM LOCAL

Date: January 29, 2021
Match: Deccan Gladiators vs Team Abu Dhabi, 6th Match, Group B
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 10:00 PM IST, 04:30 PM GMT, 08:30 PM LOCAL

Date: January 30, 2021
Match: Bangla Tigers vs Maratha Arabians, 7th Match, Group A
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 05:30 PM IST, 12:00 PM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL

Date: January 30, 2021
Match: Team Abu Dhabi vs Qalandars, 8th Match, Group B
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 07:45 PM IST, 02:15 PM GMT, 06:15 PM LOCAL

Date: January 30, 2021
Match: Northern Warriors vs Delhi Bulls, 9th Match, Group A
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 10:00 PM IST, 04:30 PM GMT, 08:30 PM LOCAL

Date: January 30, 2021
Match: Team Abu Dhabi vs Pune Devils, 10th Match, Group B
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 05:30 PM IST, 12:00 PM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL

Date: January 30, 2021
Match: Bangla Tigers vs Northern Warriors, 11th Match, Group A
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 07:45 PM IST, 02:15 PM GMT, 06:15 PM LOCAL

Date: January 30, 2021
Match: Qalandars vs Deccan Gladiators, 12th Match, Group B
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 10:00 PM IST, 04:30 PM GMT, 08:30 PM LOCAL

Date: February 01, 2021
Match: TBC vs TBC, 13th Match, Super League
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 05:30 PM IST, 12:00 PM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL

Date: February 01, 2021
Match: TBC vs TBC, 14th Match, Super League
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 07:45 PM IST, 02:15 PM GMT, 06:15 PM LOCAL

Date: February 01, 2021
Match: TBC vs TBC, 15th Match, Super League
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 10:00 PM IST, 04:30 PM GMT, 08:30 PM LOCAL

Date: February 02, 2021
Match: TBC vs TBC, 16th Match, Super League
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 05:30 PM IST, 12:00 PM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL

Date: February 02, 2021
Match: TBC vs TBC, 17th Match, Super League
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 07:45 PM IST, 02:15 PM GMT, 06:15 PM LOCAL

Date: February 02, 2021
Match: TBC vs TBC, 18th Match, Super League
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 10:00 PM IST, 04:30 PM GMT, 08:30 PM LOCAL

Date: February 03, 2021
Match: TBC vs TBC, 19th Match, Super League
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 05:30 PM IST, 12:00 PM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL

Date: February 03, 2021
Match: TBC vs TBC, 20th Match, Super League
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 07:45 PM IST, 02:15 PM GMT, 06:15 PM LOCAL

Date: February 03, 2021
Match: TBC vs TBC, 21st Match, Super League
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 10:00 PM IST, 04:30 PM GMT, 08:30 PM LOCAL

Date: February 04, 2021
Match: TBC vs TBC, 22nd Match, Super League
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 05:30 PM IST, 12:00 PM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL

Date: February 04, 2021
Match: TBC vs TBC, 23rd Match, Super League
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 07:45 PM IST, 02:15 PM GMT, 06:15 PM LOCAL

Date: February 04, 2021
Match: TBC vs TBC, 24th Match, Super League
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 10:00 PM IST, 04:30 PM GMT, 08:30 PM LOCAL

Date: February 05, 2021
Match: TBC vs TBC, Qualifier
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 05:30 PM IST, 12:00 PM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL

Date: February 05, 2021
Match: TBC vs TBC, Eliminator 1
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 05:45 PM IST, 12:15 PM GMT, 04:15 PM LOCAL

Date: February 05, 2021
Match: TBC vs TBC, Eliminator 2
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 10:00 PM IST, 04:30 PM GMT, 08:30 PM LOCAL

Date: February 06, 2021
Match: TBC vs TBC, 3rd Place Play-off
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 06:45 PM IST, 01:15 PM GMT, 05:15 PM LOCAL

Date: February 06, 2021
Match: TBC vs TBC, Final
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 09:30 PM IST, 04:00 PM GMT, 08:00 PM LOCAL

Marquee players:

  • Chris Gayle (Team Abu Dhabi)
  • Shahid Afridi (Qalandars)
  • Sunil Narine (Deccan Gladiators)
  • Shoaib Malik (Maratha Arabians)
  • Thisara Perera (Pune Devils)
  • Andre Russell (Northern Warriors)
  • Dwayne Bravo (Delhi Bulls)
  • Isuru Udana (Bangla Tigers)

Maratha Arabians Squad: Mohammad Hafeez, Laurie Evans, Abdul Shakoor, Mosaddek Hossain, Taskin Ahmed, Pravin Tambe, Ishan Malhotra, Muktar Ali, Amjad Khan, Maroof Merchant, Sompal Kami, Syed Shah

Bangla Tigers Squad: Andre Fletcher, Mujeeb Ur Rahman, Tom Moores, Qais Ahmad, Chirag Suri, Johnson Charles, David Wiese, Mohammad Irfan, Afif Hossain, Adam Hose, Karim Janat, Aryan Lakra, Fazal Haque, Noor Ahmad, Mahedi Hasan Team

Delhi Bulls Squad: Ali Khan, Mohammad Nabi, Dushmantha Chameera, Sherfane Rutherford, Evin Lewis, Dasun Shanaka, Adam Lyth, Waqar Salamkheil, Rahmanullah Gurbaz, Fidel Edwards, Shiraz Ahmed, Kashif Daud, Nyeem Young, Amad Butt

Northern Warriors Squad: Andre Russell Full Squad: Rayad Emrit, Nicholas Pooran, Lendl Simmons, Junaid Siddique, Wahab Riaz, Rovman Powell, Fabian Allen, Nuwan Pradeep, Aamer Yamin, Brandon King, Waheed Ahmed, Maheesh Theekshana, Ansh Tandon

Deccan Gladiators Squad: Kieron Pollard, Bhanuka Rajapaksa, Zahoor Khan, Colin Ingram, Mohammad Shahzad, Wanindu Hasaranga, Hamdan Tahir, Lahiru Kumara, Azam Khan, Ravi Rampaul, Prashant Gupta, Zeeshan Zameer, Hafeez-ur-Rehman, Imran Tahir, Imtiyaz Ahmed

Qalandars Squad: Samit Patel, Phil Salt, Sohail Akhtar, Chris Jordan, Sultan Ahmed, Tom Banton, Sohail Tanvir, Asif Ali, Hasan Ali, Sharjeel Khan, Fayyaz Ahmed, Azmatullah Omarzai, Maaz Khan, Khurshid Anwar, Ben Dunk

Sony Six and Sony Ten 3 to broadcast live coverage of Abu Dhabi T10 Cricket League 2021 (Abu Dhabi T10) in India and all matches also available through SonyLiv (Website, App).

To Top